|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
SPRING BREAK UP PRO RODEO
Dawson Creek, BC
April 24-26, 2015 |
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE |
2 ANDREW CLARYS |
RIVERTON, WY |
CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR |
3 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
CS W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET |
4 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
CS X-44 XTRA MARBLES |
5 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID |
6 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES |
7 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR |
8 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS X-55 XENA WARRIOR |
9 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR |
10 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS R-19 ROLL OVER |
11 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC |
12 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
CS X-92 XPOSED TO DUST |
13 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
CS W-47 WILFUL BOBBI |
14 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS |
RR |
|
CS R-8 RHYTHM BELL |
RR |
|
CS S-7 SEVEN BUBBLES |
RR |
|
CS T-53 TROLL MOUNTAIN |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
CS X-5 XCITED TO SEE YOU |
2 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
CS X-9 XPLOSIVE SKIES |
3 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY |
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS |
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
CS W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE |
6 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
CS N-53 NITRO MOUNTAIN |
7 CHARLES BRUNSON |
NEW UNDERWOOD, SD |
CS W-74 WEARY JOKE |
8 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT |
9 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES |
10 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY |
RR |
|
CS S-55 SIMONS WARRIOR |
RR |
|
CS W-46 WANING MOON |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA |
2 JESSY DAVIS |
POWER MT |
C L-2 LABELED MONEY |
3 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE |
4 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY |
5 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
C X-83 XPORT DELIVERY |
6 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
C X-19 XPLICIT PRIDE |
7 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
C L-60 LURKING NEWS |
8 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
C R-81 RAPPER MARGIE |
9 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
C W-2 WHITEWASH DANCER |
10 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
C T-34 TEST ROCKET |
11 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
C S-19 STARBURST ROLLY |
12 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
C N-57 NEEDS AJAX |
13 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
C U-21 UPLOAD CHIP |
14 DAVID PEEBLES |
REDMOND, OR |
C X-38 XPRESS DELIVERY |
RR |
|
C T-45 TONIGHT'S ROCKET |
RR |
|
C H-24 HURRICANE TERRY |
RR |
|
C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
C R-82 RECKLESS MARGIE |
2 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
C X-41 XTERIOR WALLS |
3 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
C X-2 XRATED DANCER |
4 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
C M-40 MARGARITA MARGIE |
5 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
C X-26 X MEN MARVEL |
6 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
C W-84 WASKASOO SOOT |
7 KYLE BOWERS |
PRASTON VALLEY, AB |
C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY |
RR |
|
C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR |
RR |
|
C G-43 GLOBAL ROCKET |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 070 PITCH |
2 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
VB X66 YARD SALE |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
TBB 11 BIG RED |
4 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
TBB -105 UPTOWN FUNK |
5 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
TBB -126 JUKEBOX HERO |
6 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
VB 010 GREY TOWER |
7 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
TBB -003 WRANGLER EXTREME |
8 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
VB X11 BLUE RARE |
9 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
VB 003 HAIL STORM |
10 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
TBB -017 SLOW LANE |
11 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
VB U1 TRUE BLOOD |
12 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
TBB -095 GRUDGE MATCH |
RR |
|
TBB -176 SMOOTH SAILING |
RR |
|
VB 002 HASH BURN |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
TBB -095 GRUDGE MATCH |
2 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
VB 905 STRIKE BACK |
3 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 003 HAIL STORM |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
VB 911 RIGHTEOUS SMOKE |
5 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
VB 126 SNORTING WHISKEY |
6 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE |
7 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
TBB -017 SLOW LANE |
8 DUSTIN BOWEN |
FREDICKSBURG, PA |
VB X11 BLUE RARE |
9 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
VB 909 STRANGER WITH CANDY |
10 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VB 902 GREY GHOST |
11 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
VB 002 HASH BURN |
12 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
VB 007 SLEEP TIGHT |
RR |
|
VB 010 GREY TOWER |
RR |
|
TBB -126 JUKEBOX HERO |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
3 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
4 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
5 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
6 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
7 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
8 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
9 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
12 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
2 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
4 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
5 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
6 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
7 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
10 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
11 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
12 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
3 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
6 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
12 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
4 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
5 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
6 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
7 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
9 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
11 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
12 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
3 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
4 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
5 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
6 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
7 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
8 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
11 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
12 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
13 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
2 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
3 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
4 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
5 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
7 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
9 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
10 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
11 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
2 GRADY SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
3 COLEMAN HUNTER |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
|
4 JESSIE HAVELL |
SUNSET HOUSE, AB |
|
5 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
6 JAKE TEBB |
OLDS, AB |
|
7 EASTIN THORBURN |
OLDS, AB |
|
8 MATTHEW HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 JETT LAMBERT |
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE |
|
2 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
3 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
4 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
5 STORM NOSKYE |
BUICK CREEK, BC |
|
6 QUINTEN TAYLOR |
PARKLAND, AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI APR 24 2015 |
|
1 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
2 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
3 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
4 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
10 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
11 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
SAT APR 25 2015 |
|
1 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
2 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
5 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
6 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
10 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
11 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
12 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
13 JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
|
|
|