|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE
Grande Prairie, AB
May 27-31, 2015
SLACK ORDER: SW, TDR, TR, LBR
|
|
PERFORMANCE ORDER |
Wednesday @ 8:45PM |
SB, TDR, BB, SW, LBR, TR, BR |
SLACK Thursday @ 11:00AM |
SW, TDR, TR, LBR |
Thursday @ 8:45PM |
SB, TDR, BB, SW, LBR, TR, LBR |
Friday @ 1:00PM |
SB, TDR, BB, SW, NSB, NBB, BSR, LBR, TR, BR |
Saturday @ 1:00PM |
SB, TDR, BB, SW, NSB, NBB, BSR, LBR, TR, BR |
Sunday @ 1:00PM |
SB, NSB, TDR, BB, NBB, SW, BSR, LBR, TR, BR |
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:45PM |
WED MAY 27 2015 |
|
1 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
VS Y2 ECLYPCE |
2 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
JDS 51 MELANCHOLY |
3 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
RS Y47 PAY DAY |
4 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
RS CY47 KISS'N KATE |
5 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
JDS 601 HOGAN'S HERO |
6 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
RS WY21 UNLEASHED |
7 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
JDS 01 CHILI BEAN |
8 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
9 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
RS K14 CON MAN |
10 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
RS 25 CASINO ROYAL |
RR |
|
VS 2 APACHE TRAIL |
RR |
|
VS 174 JOSE CUERVO |
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:45PM |
THUR MAY 28 2015 |
|
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
RRS 236 LONESOME NIGHTS |
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT |
KELDRON SD |
JDS X-81 LAREDO |
3 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
JDS 70 PATCHES |
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
RRS 832 DOUBLE TRACKS |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
VS 203 FOOLS TURN |
6 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
JDS 21 RIP N ZIP |
7 CODY ANGLAND |
GULLAKE, SK |
JDS 6 STIX |
RR |
|
VS L8 EASY TO LOVE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
RS CY47 KISS'N KATE |
2 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
VS 11 SHORTY |
3 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
RS CB18 ALAMO |
4 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
JDS 601 HOGAN'S HERO |
5 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
6 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
RS WY21 UNLEASHED |
7 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
RS 25 CASINO ROYAL |
8 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
VS 801 BIG HEAD |
RR |
|
RS 908 GREY AREA |
RR |
|
JDS 51 MELANCHOLY |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
VS 701 WIND WALKER |
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
JDS X-81 LAREDO |
3 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
JDS 21 RIP N ZIP |
4 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
RRS 236 LONESOME NIGHTS |
5 BRADY DINWOODIE |
BRANDON MB |
VS R3 PEDRO |
6 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
RRS 832 DOUBLE TRACKS |
7 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
VS D34 BIG JOHN |
8 LOUIS HEMART |
BLACK DIAMOND, AB |
JDS 6 STIX |
RR |
|
JDS 70 PATCHES |
RR |
|
JDS 01 CHILI BEAN |
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
BS V3 BANDALERO |
2 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
BS J10 POWER SUPPLY |
3 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
BS X91 BANSHEE |
4 CASEY BERTRAM |
PIAPOT, SK |
BS 73 HICKOCK |
RR |
|
VS 03 AWESOME |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:45PM |
WED MAY 27 2015 |
|
1 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
R 709 THE GRADUATE |
2 THEODORE ATHAN |
ACAMPO, CA |
R CY47 GINGER |
3 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
R N99 CASH FACTORY |
4 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
R 611 DUSTY |
5 GEORGE GILLESPIE IV |
HAMILTON, MT |
V X45 GEISHA GIRL |
6 CALEB BENNETT |
TREMONTON , UT |
V 555 SHIFTING SANDS |
7 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
R 44 STRAWBERRY |
8 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
R W06 BILLY |
9 DAVID PEEBLES |
REDMOND, OR |
R 633 SMOKIN GUN |
RR |
|
R 218 CAPTIAN JACK |
RR |
|
V 740 CISCO |
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:45PM |
THUR MAY 28 2015 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
V L25 SHERLOCK |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
JD 106 BLUE JEANS |
4 CHASE ERICKSON |
HELENA MT |
RR 504 SUNDAY STEPPER |
5 JESSY DAVIS |
POWER MT |
JD 012 BOOTLACE |
6 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
RR 601 CHINIKI STRIP |
7 CODY ANGLAND |
GULLAKE, SK |
JD 55 BLONDIE |
RR |
|
JD 72 BOOTLEGGER |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
R W06 BILLY |
2 SPUR LACASSE |
Mirabel, Quebec |
R 44 STRAWBERRY |
3 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
R CY47 GINGER |
4 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
R 611 DUSTY |
5 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
R 633 SMOKIN GUN |
6 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
V 21 LAPLANDER |
7 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
V 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
8 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
R 709 THE GRADUATE |
RR |
|
R P39 BUBBAGANOOSH |
RR |
|
R E25 SIMON'S BEAR |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
V 838 MUCHO DINERO |
3 SETH HARDWICK |
LARAMIE WY |
RR 504 SUNDAY STEPPER |
4 ORIN LARSEN |
INGLIS, MB |
JD 106 BLUE JEANS |
5 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
JD 72 BOOTLEGGER |
6 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
V 73 TRUE GRIT |
7 BRANDEN DILLMAN |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
V 6 CLOUD NINE |
8 CAMERON BRUISED HEAD |
STANDOFF AB |
JD 012 BOOTLACE |
RR |
|
JD 55 BLONDIE |
RR |
|
RR 601 CHINIKI STRIP |
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
V 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER |
2 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
V 795 CENTENIAL |
3 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
B X82 BLACKOUT |
4 COLE JAMIESON |
RED DEER, AB |
V X09 BAD HABITS |
5 GAVIN DEROSE |
KAMLOOPS BC |
B 420 CIRCUIT BREAKER |
6 PASCAL ISABELLE |
STE JULIENNE, QC |
B 216 SWEENY TODD |
RR |
|
V T1 DANCING QUEEN |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:45PM |
WED MAY 27 2015 |
|
1 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
JDB 44 NO SEEUM |
2 STEVEN WOOLSEY |
PAYSON UT |
RB 528 HIGH ROLLER |
3 WESLEY SILCOX |
SANTAQUIN UT |
RB M40 TRIPLE CROWN |
4 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
RB A1 TOP SHELF |
5 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
JDB 31 BLUE WING |
6 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
RB M50 FBB |
7 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
JDB 09 HOOKUMS |
RR |
|
JDB 61 CROWBAR |
RR |
|
JDB 73 LITTLE AYLMER |
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:45PM |
THUR MAY 28 2015 |
|
1 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
RB C35 MR.RIGHT |
2 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
RB 528 HIGH ROLLER |
3 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
RB M50 FBB |
4 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
JDB 44 NO SEEUM |
5 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
JDB 31 BLUE WING |
6 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
JDB 73 LITTLE AYLMER |
7 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
JDB 61 CROWBAR |
RR |
|
JDB 09 HOOKUMS |
RR |
|
RB M52 RIDDICK |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB -33 DARE ME NOT |
2 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
VB 909 STRANGER WITH CANDY |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
VB -69 RIVAL SON |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
VB 126 SNORTING WHISKEY |
5 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
VB 72 HOLY HAND GRENADE |
6 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
VB 808 COOL VALLEY |
7 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
VB 006 STELLAR REVIVAL |
8 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB X66 YARD SALE |
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
VB X11 BLUE RARE |
10 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE |
11 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
VB 902 GREY GHOST |
RR |
|
VB -99 ALWAYS SUSPECT |
RR |
|
VB 007 SLEEP TIGHT |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 KYLE LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
VB -127 COOPERS COMET |
2 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
VB 100 NAILED |
3 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VB 801 SOUTH SIDE FADE |
4 JODY TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 127 HAPPY HEART BREAKER |
5 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
VB 906 HIPPY TRICKS |
6 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
VB 43 RUSTY NAILS |
7 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
VB 128 QUAGS BACK |
8 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
VB 107 CONVICTION |
9 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
VB 09 PET |
10 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
VB 108 OVER COOKED |
RR |
|
VB 924 PIRATE STYLE |
RR |
|
VB 22 PROLINE POWER |
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
VB 924 PIRATE STYLE |
2 DUSTIN BOWEN |
FREDICKSBURG, PA |
VB 125 DIRTY LITTLE RUMOUR |
3 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
VB 03 TONGUE PUNCHER |
4 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
VB 822 INDIAN TURTLE |
5 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
VB 010 GREY TOWER |
6 WACEY ANDERSON |
LONGVIEW AB |
VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT |
7 MARVIN YAHEY JR |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
VB 102 HITTIN HEAVY |
8 ERIC ISABELLE |
STE-JULIENNE, QC |
VB 020 CROOKED NOSE |
9 CASEY BERG |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
VB 003 HAIL STORM |
10 CAWL BRAITHWAITE |
BLUFFTON AB |
VB 825 FEELING BLUE |
RR |
|
VB 909 STRANGER WITH CANDY |
RR |
|
VB 906 HIPPY TRICKS |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:45PM |
WED MAY 27 2015 |
|
1 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
4 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 NICK TRAVAGLIA |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:45PM |
THUR MAY 28 2015 |
|
1 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
2 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
3 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
4 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
5 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
6 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
7 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
8 BLAIR BURK |
DURANT OK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 LINDSAY TAYLOR |
PARKLAND AB |
|
2 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
3 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
4 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
6 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
7 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
8 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
9 WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
11 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
12 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 JUSTIN PARKE |
GOODING, ID |
|
2 JOSEPH KEATING |
SOUR LAKE TX |
|
3 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
4 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
5 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
6 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
7 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
10 RANDALL CARLISLE |
Athens, LA |
|
11 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
12 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
13 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
3 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
4 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
5 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
6 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
8 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
9 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
10 CHRIS VERHUN |
CALMAR AB |
|
11 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON MO |
|
12 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 11:00AM THUR MAY 28 2015 |
1 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
2 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
3 TAYLOR SKINNER |
TREMONTON, UT |
|
4 COLE PATTERSON |
PRATT, KS |
|
5 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
6 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
7 LOGAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
8 SHANE SMITH |
WIMBORNE, AB |
|
9 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
10 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
11 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
12 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
13 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
14 JUSTIN MALONE |
HOOPER, UT |
|
15 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
16 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
17 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
18 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
19 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
20 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
21 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
22 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
23 KASS KAYSER |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
24 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:45PM |
WED MAY 27 2015 |
|
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH |
RED DEER COUNTY |
|
2 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER |
HALLSVILLE, TX |
|
3 JASON THOMAS |
BENTON, AR |
|
4 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
5 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
6 GLEN ALLEN NASH |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
7 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
8 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:45PM |
THUR MAY 28 2015 |
|
1 MATT CLARY |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
2 JERRY STOJAN |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
3 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
5 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
6 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
7 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
5 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
6 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
7 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
8 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
10 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
11 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
12 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
2 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
3 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
4 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 BRAD ATKINSON |
HIGHRIVER, AB |
|
6 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
7 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
8 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
11 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
2 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
3 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
4 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
5 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
6 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
7 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
8 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
9 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
10 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
11 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
12 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 11:00AM THUR MAY 28 2015 |
1 RYLEY GIBB |
DEWINTON, AB |
|
2 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
3 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
4 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
5 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
7 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
10 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN, BC |
|
11 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
12 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
13 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
14 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
15 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
16 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
CABOOLTURE, AUSTRALIA |
|
17 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBUIRY, AB |
|
18 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
19 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 RICKY WARREN |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
|
2 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
3 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
4 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
|
5 CLAY MADSON |
FAIRVIEW, AB |
|
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADNE HILL, SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 JACE DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
3 JAKE FINLAY |
GOODWELL, OK |
|
4 JUSTIN GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
5 CODY LANE |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
2 LOGAN YOUNG |
CAROLINE, AB |
|
3 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
|
4 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
2 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 DUSTIN SHAVER |
CROOKED CREEK AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:45PM |
WED MAY 27 2015 |
|
1 JESSICA JEAN LEACH |
ROCKVILLE, NE |
|
2 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
3 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
4 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
5 RUSTY RAE QUAM |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
6 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
7 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
8 GERRY SEBASTIAN |
WEMBLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:45PM |
THUR MAY 28 2015 |
|
1 LINDSAY KRUSE |
WINSTON MT |
|
2 TAYLOR JACOB |
CARMINE TX |
|
3 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
4 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
5 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
6 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
7 JOSEY DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
8 WHITNEY LYNCH |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
2 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
3 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
4 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 KAYLEY BLAIR |
MINBURN AB |
|
6 KELLEY DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
7 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
8 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
9 DEVYNN RUTZ |
ROSE PRAIRIE, BC |
|
10 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
11 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
12 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
2 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
4 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
6 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
8 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
9 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
11 JANET CUNNINGHAM |
ALDERGROVE BC |
|
12 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
2 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
3 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
4 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
5 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
6 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
7 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
8 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
9 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
11 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
12 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 11:00AM THUR MAY 28 2015 |
1 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
2 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 SIERRA BOOTH |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
4 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
5 DENA MILLARD |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
6 JOLIEN BORSY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
7 SKYLER MANTLER |
DEWINTON AB |
|
8 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
9 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
10 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
11 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
12 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
13 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
14 TAYLOR COX |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
15 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
16 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
17 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
18 KALLIE LAMB |
LAMONT AB |
|
19 JENNY ANN TRAUB |
TOMAHAWK AB |
|
20 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
21 JENIFER OSGOOD-PINET |
BEAVERLODGE, AB |
|
22 KANDACE HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
23 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
24 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
25 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
26 KAYLA TYSON |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
27 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
28 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
29 ERYN COY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
30 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
31 SUSAN GULICK |
WETASKIWIN, AB |
|
32 LAKOTA BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
33 TANA MILLARD |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
34 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
35 TWILA ZUNTI |
UNITY SK |
|
36 CARMEN HOPPER |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
37 ROSALYN HARPE |
PEACE RIVER AB |
|
38 JAMEY MAY O'DELL |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
39 HARLEY-ANN DELEEUW |
ATHABASCA, AB |
|
40 TRISTIN BULL |
\OOD FISH, AB |
|
41 SHELLY SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
42 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
43 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
44 SIERRA SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 QUINTEN TAYLOR |
PARKLAND, AB |
|
2 GRADY SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
3 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE |
|
4 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
5 COLEMAN HUNTER |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
|
6 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
7 JAKE TEBB |
OLDS, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 HAYDEN COLE |
CONDOR, AB |
|
2 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
3 WILLIAM BARROWS |
FORMOST, AB |
|
4 MATTHEW HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
5 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
6 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 STORM NOSKYE |
BUICK CREEK, BC |
|
2 JETT LAMBERT |
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE |
|
3 ASHTON SAHLI |
RED DEER AB |
|
4 CARTER SAHLI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:45PM |
WED MAY 27 2015 |
|
1 LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
2 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
JUSTIN POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
3 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
4 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
5 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
6 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
7 MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB |
|
8 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHASE TRYAN |
HELENA MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 8:45PM |
THUR MAY 28 2015 |
|
1 WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
CORY DUNLOP |
ST PAUL AB |
|
3 BILL DAVIDSON |
WORSLEY, AB |
|
JEREMY ROWE |
WORSLEY, AB |
|
4 CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
CASH ISNARDY |
CACHE CREEK, BC |
|
5 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 JOHN ROBERTSON |
POLSEN MT |
|
CLAY ROBERTSON |
AUGUSTA, MT |
|
7 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
BRENT KEAVENEY |
FLORENCE, AZ |
|
8 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
FRI MAY 29 2015 |
|
1 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
2 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
3 CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
4 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
5 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
6 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
9 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
COLTEN FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
11 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
12 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
COLE DAVISON |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SAT MAY 30 2015 |
|
1 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
2 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
3 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
4 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
5 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
7 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
CORY HINES |
ROCKY RAPIDS, AB |
|
10 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
11 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
12 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
SUN MAY 31 2015 |
|
1 CLAY BROWNLEE |
MOOSE JAW SK |
|
GARRETT BROWNLEE |
ALIX AB |
|
2 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
3 GARRETT ROGERS |
BAKER CITY, OR |
|
JACOB MINOR |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
4 CLAYTON HANSEN |
PENDLETON OR |
|
CHASE HANSEN |
HOMEDALE ID |
|
5 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
6 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
7 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
9 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 11:00AM THUR MAY 28 2015 |
1 SLOAN SMITH |
BLACKIE, AB |
|
CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
2 STEVE HARPE |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
GLEN GURTLER |
MANNING AB |
|
3 JEFFREY QUAM |
MADDEN AB |
|
GRADY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
4 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
5 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
6 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
7 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
8 ROBERT BRUISEDHEAD |
STANDOFF AB |
|
JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
|
|
|