|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
JASPER HERITAGE RODEO
Jasper, AB
August 12-15, 2015
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW |
2 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
NS 743 CHARLIE HORSE |
3 CASEY BERTRAM |
PIAPOT, SK |
NS 346 ROSE PETLE |
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
NS 004 REVENGE |
5 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
NS -35 WINTERING HILLS |
6 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
NS 725 HONKY TONK |
7 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
NS 749 DARKSIDE |
RR |
|
NS 40 BLACK MAMBA |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL |
2 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
NS 733 BAR MAID |
3 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
NS 813 MIGHTY HIGH |
4 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
NS 840 DARK REMARK |
5 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
NS 843 EASY STREET |
6 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
NS 439 HOOP DANCER |
7 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
NS 844 CRAZY ALICE |
8 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
NS K0 KNOCK OUT |
RR |
|
NS 948 KICK'N IT |
RR |
|
NS 242 GET SMART |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
NS 40 BLACK MAMBA |
2 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
NS 725 HONKY TONK |
3 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
NS 346 ROSE PETLE |
4 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
NS 743 CHARLIE HORSE |
5 CODY DEMOSS |
WATERVALLEY, AB |
NS 004 REVENGE |
RR |
|
NS -35 WINTERING HILLS |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
NS K0 KNOCK OUT |
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
NS 948 KICK'N IT |
3 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
NS 749 DARKSIDE |
4 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
NS 843 EASY STREET |
5 WADE SUNDELL |
COLEMAN, OK |
NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL |
6 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
NS 844 CRAZY ALICE |
7 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
NS 733 BAR MAID |
RR |
|
NS 840 DARK REMARK |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
N 604 MCARTY ROSE |
2 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
N 013 HI VOLTAGE |
3 ROBERT AUBREY |
HANNA, AB |
N 023 SUGAR KICK |
4 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
N 014 RAMBLE ON |
5 GEORGE GILLESPIE IV |
HAMILTON, MT |
N 015 VOODOO TATTOO |
RR |
|
N 677 A K A |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 COLE JAMIESON |
RED DEER, AB |
N 011 BOOZE CRUZ |
2 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
N 024 BAHAMA MAMA |
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
N 012 MEGGA BUCKS |
4 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
N 026 CANDY ALICE |
RR |
|
N 618 NINETY PROOF |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
N 239 MY MISTAKE |
2 CASH KERNER |
KELOWNA, BC |
N 119 SUPER KAT |
3 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
N 015 VOODOO TATTOO |
4 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
N 604 MCARTY ROSE |
5 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
N 677 A K A |
6 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
N 014 RAMBLE ON |
RR |
|
N 013 HI VOLTAGE |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
N 026 CANDY ALICE |
2 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
N 618 NINETY PROOF |
3 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
N 011 BOOZE CRUZ |
4 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
N 024 BAHAMA MAMA |
RR |
|
N 012 MEGGA BUCKS |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 MONTY ROSS |
BARRIERE BC |
NB 95 HARLUM KNIGHTS |
2 ZANE LAMBERT |
PONOKA, AB |
NB 866 ON THE ROCKS |
3 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
NB X62 CHICKEN BONE |
4 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
NB 924 COOL POP |
5 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
NB 014 GENE JACKET |
6 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
NB 09 BLACK MAGIC |
7 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
NB X51 ALCATRAZ |
8 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
NB 17 HOOVER |
RR |
|
NB 13 JUST A PUFF |
RR |
|
NB 822 TEE JAY |
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
NB 822 TEE JAY |
2 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
NB 09 BLACK MAGIC |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
NB 866 ON THE ROCKS |
4 COREY WATERSON |
AUSTRAILA |
NB 924 COOL POP |
5 MICHEAL OSTAHEK |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
NB X62 CHICKEN BONE |
6 KALE MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK AB |
NB 95 HARLUM KNIGHTS |
7 SHAY MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK, AB |
NB X51 ALCATRAZ |
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
NB 13 JUST A PUFF |
RR |
|
NB 014 GENE JACKET |
RR |
|
NB 17 HOOVER |
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
NB 923 AURORA |
2 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
NB X4 HIPPY DANCE |
3 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
NB 806 TIC TAC |
4 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
NB 17 HOOVER |
5 BEN TURNER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
NB 14 FILL YOUR BOOTS |
6 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
NB 014 GENE JACKET |
7 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
NB X9 MIDNIGHT MOON |
8 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
NB 02 FOREIGN AFFAIRS |
RR |
|
NB 822 TEE JAY |
RR |
|
NB 13 JUST A PUFF |
RR |
|
NB 09 BLACK MAGIC |
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 ARDIE MAIER |
TIMBER LAKE SD |
NB X4 HIPPY DANCE |
2 SHANE PETERS |
DELBURNE, AB |
NB 806 TIC TAC |
3 WARLEN VELTON |
EDMONTON, AB |
NB X9 MIDNIGHT MOON |
4 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
NB 822 TEE JAY |
5 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
NB 14 FILL YOUR BOOTS |
6 DEVON MEZEI |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
NB 923 AURORA |
RR |
|
NB 02 FOREIGN AFFAIRS |
EVENT :TIE-DOWNROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
3 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
4 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
5 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
6 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
7 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
9 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
10 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
11 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
3 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
4 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
5 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
7 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
8 ADAM CARLSON |
SCANDIA AB |
|
9 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
11 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
12 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
3 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
4 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
5 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
6 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
7 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
10 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
2 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
3 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
4 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
7 CHRIS VERHUN |
CALMAR AB |
|
8 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
9 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
10 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
2 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
4 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
5 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
6 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
7 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
2 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
4 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
5 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
6 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
8 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
10 LOCHLAN O'NEILL |
DIDSBURY. AB |
|
11 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
12 RYLEY GIBB |
QUEENSLAND AUS |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
2 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
5 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
7 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
9 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
10 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
11 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
12 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
13 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
2 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
3 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
4 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
5 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
9 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
11 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
2 TOM KNIGHT |
REGINA SK |
|
3 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
|
2 JUSTIN GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
3 CODY LANE |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 CASSIEN HAUDEGAND |
CADOGAN, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 DUSTIN SHAVER |
CROOKED CREEK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 JUSTICE BRUNO |
MASKAWACIS, AB |
|
2 DANTEN METZGER |
CARBON, AB |
|
3 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
2 NEVADA DYNNESON |
BRIDESVILLE, BC |
|
3 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
4 RHIANNA BERRIS |
WINDSOR CO |
|
5 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
6 SHELLY SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
7 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
8 SIERRA SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
9 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
11 CARMEN LARSON |
YELLLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
|
12 KALLIE LAMB |
LAMONT AB |
|
13 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
2 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
3 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
4 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
5 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
6 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
7 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
9 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
11 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
12 TAYLOR COX |
THORSBY AB |
|
13 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
2 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
3 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
4 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
5 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
6 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
7 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
8 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
9 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
11 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
12 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
13 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
2 DEVYNN RUTZ |
ROSE PRAIRIE, BC |
|
3 KELLEY DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
4 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
5 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
6 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
8 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
9 KANDI HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
10 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
11 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
12 KAYLA TYSON |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
13 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM |
WED AUG 12 2015 |
|
1 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
3 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
4 CLAYTON HANSEN |
PENDLETON OR |
|
CHASE HANSEN |
HOMEDALE ID |
|
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
DUSTIN SEARCY |
MOORELAND, OK |
|
6 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM |
THU AUG 13 2015 |
|
1 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
2 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
4 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
5 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM |
FRI AUG 14 2015 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
|
2 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
4 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
5 JONAH ANTOINE |
CASH CREEK, BC |
|
CASH ISNARDY |
CACHE CREEK, BC |
|
6 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM |
SAT AUG 15 2015 |
|
1 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
2 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
3 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 JEFFREY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
GRADY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
5 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
6 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
7 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
|
|
|