Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO
Regina, Saskatchewan
November 23-26, 2016
* Return to main Event Approval page

REGINA AGRIBITION PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A    
1 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
2 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK C5S -120 SCAR
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC PRS 753 TAKEN CHANCES
4 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC C5S 61 YOUNG GUNZ
5 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB C5S 37 ESKIMO FO
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
7 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB PRS 60 AMES NO CHANGE
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB C5S 03 VERONICA
RR   C5S 801 SHOSHONE
RR   C5S 900 TOLL FREE
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B    
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S 700 LADY GAGA
2 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB C5S V75 SOCOM
5 COLE SCOTT KAMLOOPS, BC PRS 204 JAIL BREAK
6 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB C5S 1X BIFF
7 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
8 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND PRS X44 DUSTY DAY
RR   C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
RR   C5S 120 RED TIDE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A    
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB C5 N14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
2 TYLER SCALES SEVERANCE, CO C5 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
3 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB PR Y61 CITY STARS
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB PR 636 UNDERCOVER
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 06 SHOW BOY
6 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK C5 M1 HOT MOCCASIN
7 LANE LINK MAPLE CREEK SK C5 77 FABIO
8 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC C5 589 WHITE WATER
RR   C5 G23 ROTTEN ANGEL
RR   C5 701 EASY MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B    
1 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB PR D3 BARCELONA CITY
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C5 Y25 BC FEATHERS
3 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB C5 N36 SCARFACE
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C5 F3 ARROWHEAD
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C5 808 WICHITA
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C5 58 ROCK N ROLL
7 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK C5 659 HITCH HIKER
8 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB PR C49 UNDECIDED
RR   C5 709 MONTANA'S HOPE
RR   C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A    
1 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB C5B 1000 MOE
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB C5B 06 MAD MAX
3 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB PRB 115 BOOBY TRAP
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
5 KYLE PRIMEAU GWYNNE, AB WGB Z6 BIG FUDGE
6 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK C5B 707 WHIRLING DERVISH
7 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK WGB 208 LACE UP SPINNER
8 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB PRB 007 MIDNIGHT TOKER
RR   C5B 109 YO MAMMA
RR   C5B 818 WOOD GROVE
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B    
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB WGB 961 APEX
2 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB C5B 06 MAD MAX
3 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB PRB 71 WEST WIND
4 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB C5B 574 TINDERS SUPRISE
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK WGB 115 GRAN TORINO
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5B 818 WOOD GROVE
8 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB PRB 222 DJANGO
RR   WGB 962 WONDERLUST
RR   C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A    
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
7 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
8 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B    
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
6 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A    
1 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER CONSORT AB  
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B    
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 DALLAS FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
6 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A    
1 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
4 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
6 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B    
1 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
3 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
4 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
5 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY AB  
6 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
7 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
8 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 POOL A    
1 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
3 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
7 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
8 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 POOL B    
1 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
4 TRAVIS GALLAIS RED DEER AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
6 BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
7 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
KYLE CHAPPEL GRAVELBOURG SK  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive