EVENT: BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO |
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
FS 532 SUPER SOX |
2 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND |
3 LANE CUST |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
FS 33 ALASKAN PETE |
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
FS 229 SPICE GIRL |
5 LANE WATT |
OKOTOKS AB |
FS 811 RED POODLE |
6 PRESTON BURR |
STRATFORD TX |
FS 40 DARK SECRET |
7 DAWSON DAHM |
DUFFIELD AB |
FS 529 EVENING MIST |
RR |
|
FS 619 BLUES MAN |
RR |
|
FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE |
2 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL |
3 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
FS 43 BAR 43 |
4 COLE SCOTT |
Kamloops BC |
FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE |
5 JAKE FINLAY |
GOODWELL, OK |
FS 644 THUNDERSTORM |
6 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
FS 606 BROWNSTONE |
RR |
|
FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT |
RR |
|
FS 23 BLUE DAWN |
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
F 97 |
2 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
F 323 BIG DREAMS |
3 PASCAL ISABELLE |
OKOTOKS, AB |
F 01 WILD AND BLUE |
4 SPUR LACASSE |
\IRDRIE, AB |
F 68 DAKOTA SMITH |
5 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
F 18 TUMBLIN DICE |
6 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
F 716 STEALERS WHEEL |
7 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
F 82 ULTIMATE CASH |
8 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
F 95 VALLEY GIRL |
RR |
|
F V95 SHUMWAY |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW |
2 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
F 713 DARK NIGHT |
3 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
F R03 MUSKWA |
4 GAVIN DEROSE |
KAMLOOPS BC |
F 92 MOONLIGHT LADY |
RR |
|
F 14 BALLROOM BLITZ |
RR |
|
F 200 |
RR |
|
F 724 BOY OH BOY |
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 MARCOS GLORIA |
EDMONTON, AB |
FB 84 CROOKED NOSE |
2 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE, AB |
FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK |
3 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER |
4 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
FB 133 HAIR OF THE DOG |
5 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL |
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
FB 015 TIGHT ROPE |
7 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS |
RR |
|
FB 202 MR. JONES |
RR |
|
FB 027 IRA HAYES |
RR |
|
FB 192 TRUE COLORS |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 JACOB GARDNER |
DAWSON CREEK, BC |
FB 134 WHITE SHADOW |
2 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
FB 36 RUGGED JUSTICE |
3 TRAVIS WARBURTON |
SUNDRE AB |
FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN |
4 CAMERON BROWN |
DIDSBURY AB |
FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND |
5 KYLE BROWN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
FB 234 DOUBLE VISION |
6 AUSTIN NASH |
ECKVILLE AB |
FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL |
7 RON HUNT |
NANTON, AB |
FB 923 DANNY BOY |
RR |
|
FB 32 BANG A GONG |
RR |
|
FB 198 CHANGE UP |
RR |
|
FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES |
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
3 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
4 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
5 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
6 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
7 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
8 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
10 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
11 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
12 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
14 JIM BRECK BEAN |
FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
2 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 MACE PEROZAK |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
4 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
5 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 TYSON DURFEY |
WEATHERFORD TX |
|
7 BRYCE KULBACKI |
RED WILLOW, AB |
|
8 JASON SCHAFFER |
BROADUS MT |
|
9 BLANE COX |
CAMERON TX |
|
10 RANDALL CARLISLE |
Athens, LA |
|
11 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
12 WYATT HAYES |
VAL MARIE SK |
|
13 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM |
FRI JULY 28TH 2017 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON |
TUGASKE SK |
|
3 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
4 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
5 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
7 GLEN HAMILTON |
DUNDURN, SK |
|
8 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
9 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
10 SHANE SMITH |
WIMBORNE, AB |
|
11 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
12 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
13 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
14 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
15 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
16 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
17 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
18 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
19 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
20 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
21 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
22 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
23 DUSTIN MANDEL |
MAGRATH AB |
|
24 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH |
RED DEER COUNTY |
|
2 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
3 DALLAS FRANK |
PARKLAND COUNTY AB |
|
4 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
6 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
7 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
9 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
10 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
11 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
2 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 BRYCE KULBACKI |
RED WILLOW, AB |
|
4 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON |
QUESNEL BC |
|
6 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
7 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
8 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
9 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
10 LUKE SIMONIN |
NARAMATA BC |
|
11 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN BC |
|
12 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
13 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM |
FRI JULY 28TH 2017 |
|
1 KAL KLOVANSKY |
QU'APPELLE SK |
|
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON |
TUGASKE SK |
|
3 WYATT DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
4 MATT CLARY |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
5 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
6 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 JAY MANY GREY HORSES |
STANDOFF AB |
|
9 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
10 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
11 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
12 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
14 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
15 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
16 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
17 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
18 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
19 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
20 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
21 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
22 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
23 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY,SK |
|
24 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
25 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
26 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
27 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 LOGAN HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
|
2 COOPER THATCHER |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
|
3 BEN ANDERSEN |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
4 HUNTER SAWLEY |
FOX CREEK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 DAWSON HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
|
2 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
|
3 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
4 LUCAS MACZA |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 KYLE BLOOMQUIST |
RAYMOND, MN |
|
2 MASON HELMECZI |
ESTERHAZY SK |
|
3 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 BRETT WILLIAMS |
STAVELY AB |
|
2 CONNOR HAMILTON |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 COLTON OUELLETTE |
MEADOWLAKE SK |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 SHAYLEE MCMANN |
DONALDA, AB |
|
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
4 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
5 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
7 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
8 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
9 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
10 JACKIE GANTER |
ABILENE TX |
|
11 JAIME HINTON |
BULVERDE TX |
|
12 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 SHAYNA WEIR |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 SHEA DURFEY |
WEATHERFORD TX |
|
3 TAYLOR MANNING |
EDSON AB |
|
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY |
HERMISTON, OR |
|
5 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 RUSTY RAE QUAM |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 STEFFANIE MATHER - M |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
9 DIXIE DYER |
CAMP CREEK, AB |
|
10 ROBYN LIVELY |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
11 AMANDA DUERR |
PONOKA, AB |
|
12 SARA CHRISTMAS |
GIBSONS BC |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM |
FRI JULY 28TH 2017 |
|
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
2 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
3 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
4 JENNA O'REILLY |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
5 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 BAILEE SWITZER |
ANEROID SK |
|
8 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
9 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
10 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
11 LANE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
12 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
13 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
14 CRANNA ROBERTS |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
15 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
16 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
17 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
18 TAYLOR JACOB |
CARMINE TX |
|
19 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
20 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
21 BRETT WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
22 REBECCA MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
23 SHALAYNE LEWIS |
VERNON BC |
|
24 KAYCEE MANDEL |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
25 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM |
CARBERRY, MB |
|
26 JENN BUNNEY |
BYEMOOR AB |
|
27 MICHELE PANKIW |
CALGARY, AB |
|
28 EMILY PUGSLEY |
CALGARY, AB |
|
29 CAMILLE WHITNEY |
MORLEY AB |
|
30 BRONTE KETSA |
ALBERTA AB |
|
31 KAYLEA ARGENT |
GROUNDBIRCH BC |
|
32 AMY FINNERTY |
DUCHES, AB |
|
33 NIKI FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK, AB |
|
34 CAROL GRAN |
MEADOW LAKE SK |
|
35 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
36 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
37 SHELLY SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
38 KILEY DALCHOW |
MAYER, MN |
|
39 JACKIE DALCHOW |
HAYER MN |
|
40 PAIGE MANNING |
EDSON, AB |
|
41 VIRGINYA FORAN |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM |
FRI JULY 28 2017 |
|
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KIEL WILSON |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
2 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 KODY POTTS |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
4 KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
5 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 BRENT KEAVENEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
SLOAN SMITH |
BLACKIE, AB |
|
7 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
9 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
JAKE RODRIGUEZ |
LIVERMORE, CA |
|
10 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT JULY 29TH 2017 |
|
1 TAYLOR SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
RONALD SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 RHETT HAVEROEN |
EDGERTON, AB |
|
ORRIN ELLIS |
WESTROSE AB |
|
3 TROY FISCHER |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
5 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
7 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM |
FRI JULY 28TH 2017 |
|
1 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON |
TUGASKE SK |
|
ASHTON LEHMANN |
PAYNTON, SK |
|
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
4 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
DILLON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
6 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
7 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 BRADY TRYAN |
HUNTLEY MT |
|
LANE MITCHELL |
BOLIVAR, TN |
|
9 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
10 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
COLTER DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
|
|
|
|