Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO
Bonnyville, Alberta
July 28-29, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND FS 229 SPICE GIRL
5 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB FS 811 RED POODLE
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX FS 40 DARK SECRET
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
RR   FS 619 BLUES MAN
RR   FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB FS 43 BAR 43
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
5 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK FS 644 THUNDERSTORM
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB FS 606 BROWNSTONE
RR   FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT
RR   FS 23 BLUE DAWN
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB F 97
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB F 323 BIG DREAMS
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB F 01 WILD AND BLUE
4 SPUR LACASSE \IRDRIE, AB F 68 DAKOTA SMITH
5 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB F 18 TUMBLIN DICE
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB F 716 STEALERS WHEEL
7 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV F 82 ULTIMATE CASH
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK F 95 VALLEY GIRL
RR   F V95 SHUMWAY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK F 713 DARK NIGHT
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB F R03 MUSKWA
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC F 92 MOONLIGHT LADY
RR   F 14 BALLROOM BLITZ
RR   F 200
RR   F 724 BOY OH BOY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB FB 84 CROOKED NOSE
2 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
3 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER
4 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB FB 133 HAIR OF THE DOG
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
7 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
RR   FB 202 MR. JONES
RR   FB 027 IRA HAYES
RR   FB 192 TRUE COLORS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
2 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB FB 36 RUGGED JUSTICE
3 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 234 DOUBLE VISION
6 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
7 RON HUNT NANTON, AB FB 923 DANNY BOY
RR   FB 32 BANG A GONG
RR   FB 198 CHANGE UP
RR   FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
3 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
4 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
5 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
12 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
13 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
14 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
2 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
3 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
6 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
7 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
8 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
9 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
10 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
12 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
13 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
7 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
8 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
9 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
12 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
13 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
14 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
15 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
16 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
17 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
18 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
19 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
20 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
21 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
22 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
23 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
24 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
4 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
5 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
10 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
3 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
4 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
7 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
13 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
3 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
8 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
9 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
10 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
11 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
12 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
13 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
14 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
15 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
16 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
17 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
18 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
19 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
20 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
21 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
22 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
23 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
24 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
25 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
26 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
27 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK  
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
4 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN  
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
3 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
4 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
5 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
8 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
9 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
10 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
11 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
12 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
2 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
3 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
6 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
7 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
9 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
10 ROBYN LIVELY PINCHER CREEK AB  
11 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
12 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
2 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
3 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
4 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
5 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
7 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
8 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
9 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
10 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
11 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
14 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
15 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
16 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
17 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
18 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
19 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
20 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
21 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
22 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
23 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
24 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
25 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
26 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
27 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
28 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
29 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
30 BRONTE KETSA ALBERTA AB  
31 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
32 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
33 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
34 CAROL GRAN MEADOW LAKE SK  
35 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
36 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
37 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
38 KILEY DALCHOW MAYER, MN  
39 JACKIE DALCHOW HAYER MN  
40 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
41 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 8:30PM FRI JULY 28 2017  
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
4 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
5 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
SLOAN SMITH BLACKIE, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
8 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
9 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
10 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 TAYLOR SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
RONALD SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
2 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
3 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
6 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JULY 28TH 2017  
1 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
8 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
9 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
10 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive