Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BROOKS KINSMEN PRO RODEO
Brooks, Alberta
June 9-10, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

BROOKS KINSMEN PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB KS 935 ROYAL ROCKET
4 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB KS 665 SILENT WITNESS
5 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
6 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB KKS 764 BEST BET
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KS 782 TICKET LINE
8 ZARLEY JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB KS 254 COIN TOSS
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB KS 875 COAST GUARD
10 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS
11 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB KKS 255 KNOTT SO
12 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK KKS 272 COAL BANK
13 TYREL FOUCHSE WHITE CITY SASK KS 934 TAKE IT AWAY
14 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB KS 687 SMILING BACK
15 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX KKS 911 KODAL TWIST
RR   KS 632 RETRO CHICK
RR   KS 591 BOOKMARK
RR   KS 617 SHOW & TELL
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC KS 723 DOUBLE DIGITS
2 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB KKS 919 PERFECT STRANGER
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND KKS 714 DESERT WIND
4 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY KS 937 BROKEN PROMISE
5 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD KS 621 SILICONE VALLEY
6 NAT STRATTON OKBECHOBEE, FL KS 541 PAPER CLIP
7 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
8 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
9 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC KKS 732 SPARKS FLY
10 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB KKS 273 SUGAR N SPICE
11 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB KKS 727 SMUGGLERS COVE
12 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB KS 526 JUST 4 KICKS
13 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
14 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER
15 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD KKS 561 TRAIL SMOKE
16 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD KKS 601 DODGE CITY
17 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, ND KS 758 AVALANCHE
RR   KKS 419 COVER STORY
RR   KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
RR   KS 851 RAIN FOREST
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB KK 161 FLYIN HAWAAIAN
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB KK 1 CLIMATE CHANGE
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB K 7 ISLAND TIME
4 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB KK 456 FREE TRADE
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB KK932 MIND GAME
6 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID K 188 PAPER SMILE
7 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR K 8 PERFECT STORM
8 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB TO through CRES
RR   K 581 SEAT SALE
RR   K 647 BOARDWALK
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 191 TIN MAN
2 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB K 922 MASTER MIND
3 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB KK 824 TOKYO DRIFT
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT KK 124 WINDOW STILL
5 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB K 241 ALBERTA PREMIUM
6 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX K 943 DAILY SPECIAL
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB KK 184 ACT NATURALLY
8 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK KK 055 THREE WINGS
9 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
10 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC KK 024 ROYAL FEVER
RR   K 436 TREASURE CHEST
RR   KK 472 TRIPLE CROWN
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK KB 05 STRANGE TALE
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK KB 238 SMOKIN' DEAL
3 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB KKB 211 WIND CARD
4 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC KKB 333 PANAMA TWIST
5 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB KB 249 PARTY SHADES
6 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER
7 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
RR   KB 201 ROCK THIS WAY
RR   KB 112 POKER CHIP
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB KKB 918 LAST RESORT
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB KKB 192 MAGIC SHOW
3 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 149 DRAGON FLY
5 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK KB 277 GOOSE BUMPS
7 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
8 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB KB 190 BLIND SPOT
RR   KKB 211 WIND CARD
RR   KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
3 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
4 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
5 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
11 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
2 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HS AB  
3 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
4 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
2 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
3 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
4 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY MT  
5 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
6 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
7 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
11 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
12 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
13 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
14 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
15 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
16 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
17 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
18 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
19 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
20 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
21 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
22 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
23 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
24 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
25 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
26 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
27 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
28 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
29 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
30 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
31 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
32 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
33 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
34 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
35 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
36 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
37 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
38 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
39 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
40 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
41 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
42 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
43 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
44 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
45 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
46 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
47 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
48 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
49 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
50 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
51 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
52 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
3 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
5 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
6 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
8 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
9 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
10 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
11 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
12 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
5 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
10 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
2 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE BROCKET AB  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
4 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
5 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
7 ARMOND DUCK CHIEF SIKSIKA NATION AB  
8 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
10 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
13 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
14 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
15 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
16 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
17 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
18 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
19 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
20 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
21 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
22 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
23 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
24 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
25 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
26 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
27 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
28 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
29 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
30 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
31 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
32 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
33 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
34 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
35 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
36 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
37 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
38 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
39 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
40 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
41 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
42 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
43 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
2 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
3 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
4 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
5 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
6 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
7 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
8 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
9 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
3 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
9 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
10 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
11 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
12 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
2 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
3 MICHELE MCLEOD WHITESBORO TX  
4 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
5 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
6 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
9 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
10 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
11 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
13 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
14 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
15 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
16 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
17 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
18 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
19 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
20 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
21 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
22 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
23 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
24 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
25 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
26 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
27 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
28 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
29 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
30 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
31 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
32 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
33 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
34 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
35 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
36 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE TX  
37 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
38 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
39 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
40 LACEY HOFER KELOWNA BC  
41 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
42 LAURA STOKES AUSTIN, MB  
43 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
44 BRIANA BAUDIN EDSON AB  
45 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SUNDRE AB  
46 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
47 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
48 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
49 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
50 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
51 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
52 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
53 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
54 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
55 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN AB  
56 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
57 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
58 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
59 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
60 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
61 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
62 MACKENZIE BRAITHWAIT PINCHER CREEK, AB  
63 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
64 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
65 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
66 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
67 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
68 BAILEY O'DONNELL LETHBRIDGE AB  
69 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
70 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
71 CORA WUTCH MEDICINE HAT  
72 KIRBY PENTTILA COCHRANE, AB  
73 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
74 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
75 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
76 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
77 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
78 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
79 JESSI WILCOX BABB MT  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
3 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
5 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
7 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
8 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
9 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
10 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 COLTER MCDONALD CARSTAIRS AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE BC  
2 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
3 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
9 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
10 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 8:00AM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
2 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
4 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
5 SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
SID SPORER CODY WY  
6 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
7 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
9 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
11 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
12 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
13 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
14 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
15 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
16 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
17 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
18 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
19 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
20 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
21 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
22 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
23 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
24 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
25 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
26 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
27 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
28 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
29 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive