Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CAMROSE SPRING CLASSIC PRO RODEO
Camrose, Alberta
April 28-30, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: CAMROSE SPRING CLASSIC PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK OS S602 FRONT ROW
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
3 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK SK OS 177 OLS TUBS BIG STEVE
4 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK OS T2 RAPID FIRE
5 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK OS 123 OLS TUBS WHISKEY AND ICE
6 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB OS T7 STONE CROSSING
7 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB OS 0290 DEVILS WHO
8 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
9 TYREL FOUCHSE WHITE CITY SASK OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
RR   OS 555 ROCK STAR
RR   OS Z5 MAY SLIP
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
2 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC OS V142 BLUE WINGS
3 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
4 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB OS T80 WALKIN BLUE JAY
5 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB OS 1898 MINOR LEAGUE
6 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC OS B154 OSTRICH BOOTS
7 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
9 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
10 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB OS V42 COME BACK
RR   OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
RR   OS T97 DOUBLE VISION
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB OS 323 FORTUNATE SON
2 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB PRS 70 CARBON COPY
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS 321 DANCE HALL
4 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB OS M40 BAR STAR
5 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS 703 COD LIVER
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB PRS 752 TAKING CHANCES
7 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB OS 88 RED LINE
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
10 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB OS 49 SIDE BY SIDE
RR   OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
RR   OS 8 EMPTY POCKETS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 BRADY BERTRAM MAPLE CREEK SK O X11 CITY FIRE
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC O 7 MISS MOLLY
3 BLADE ELLIOTT POLSON, MONTANA O 1821 JAEGER BOMB
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB O J-9 JAY BAR NINE
5 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
6 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB O U80 BLUE WALKING
RR   O 638 BARCODE
RR   O L2 HAIR TRIGGER
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR O W869 ZIP CODE
2 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID O H83 AMERICAN TRIP
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB PR L046 ROMAN RULER
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
6 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB O 13 BOOTLEGGER
7 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
8 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC O 72 MESSENGER
9 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB O R240 BUCK
RR   O O35 HANNAH MONTANA
RR   O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB O L10 BUCKWHEAT
3 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK PR C19 FREE SHIPPING
5 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK O 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
6 JESSEY LANNIN FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB PR 104 BOOT BARN
7 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O 723 ICY CREEK
8 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY O U3 KIT KAT
9 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB O G18 WILD TIME
RR   O 230 WEDDING BELLS
RR   O D944 CARD SHARK
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 LANE CORK QUESNEL BC OB 211 NIGHT SWEATS
2 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK OB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
5 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB OB 107 SHAKIN HANDS
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB OB 017 BOMBSHELL
7 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
9 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 225 FAKE AGENT
10 CAWL BRAITHWAITE PINCHER CREEK AB OB 116 CHIP SHOT
RR   OB O15 BIG RIG
RR   OB 183 HANGING TREE
RR   OB 281 RED MILE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 106 CUTIE
3 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 913 RUCKUS JUICE
4 JACKSON SCOTT CALGARY AB OB 023 CASE CLOSED
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 104 MONSTER
7 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB OB 180 WHISKEY THROTTLE
8 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
9 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB OB T01 NO GOOD DEED
10 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OB L28 BANDERA
11 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB OB 222 BLACK STONE AFTER PARTY
RR   OB 76 BIG FUDGE
RR   OB 912 X CON
RR   OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK OB 912 X CON
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
3 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB OB 211 NIGHT SWEATS
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
5 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK OB T01 NO GOOD DEED
7 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 106 CUTIE
8 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES
9 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
10 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB OB L28 BANDERA
RR   OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
RR   OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
RR   OB 225 FAKE AGENT
RR   OB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
2 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
3 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
4 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
5 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
6 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
7 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB  
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
2 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
5 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
6 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
7 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00 AM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 CONNOR MCCOMISH STETTLER AB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
3 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
4 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
8 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
9 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
10 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
11 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
12 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
13 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
14 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
15 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
16 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
17 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
18 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
19 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
20 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
21 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
22 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
23 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
24 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
25 MILES GARWOOD ATKINSON, NE  
26 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
27 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
28 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
29 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
3 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
4 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
5 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
6 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
2 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
3 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
5 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
6 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
8 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
9 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
2 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
9 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
10 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
11 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
13 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE AB  
2 ARLAN MINUE WARNER, AB  
3 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
4 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
12 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
13 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
14 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
15 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
16 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
17 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
18 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
19 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
20 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
21 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
22 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
23 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
24 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
25 JEFF HEGGIE CARDSTON AB  
26 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
27 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA AB  
28 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
29 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
30 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
31 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
32 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
33 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
34 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
2 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK, AB,  
3 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
4 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
5 LACEY STANTON EXSHAW AB  
6 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
7 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
9 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW AB  
10 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
11 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
12 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
13 LORNA RAE KIFF ONOWAY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
3 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
4 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
6 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
7 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
8 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
10 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 ROBYN HOOVER MEADOWLAKE, SASK  
2 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
3 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
4 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
5 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
6 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
7 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
9 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
10 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
11 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
12 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
13 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
2 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
3 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
4 CARMAN POZZOBON ALERGROVE, BC  
5 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
6 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
8 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
9 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
10 SANDRA MCGINNIS BASSANO AB  
11 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
12 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
13 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
14 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
16 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
17 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
18 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
19 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
20 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
21 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
22 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
23 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
24 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
25 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
26 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
27 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
28 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER AB  
29 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
30 LYLA MACKENZIE PRITCHARD BC  
31 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
32 TRISH FRIIS PONOKA AB  
33 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
34 TAYLOR SCHNEIDER HEDLEY, BC  
35 BLISS PETERS PURDUE SK  
36 ALLISON THOMPSON MERRITT BC  
37 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
38 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
39 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
40 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
41 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY AB  
42 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
43 KIRBY PENTTILA COCHRANE, AB  
44 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
45 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
46 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
47 CARMEN HOPPER RIMBEY, AB  
48 MARLA RESCH HANNA AB  
49 AMY MACDONALD SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
50 BRIANA BAUDIN EDSON AB  
51 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE AB  
52 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
53 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
54 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
55 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
56 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
57 BAILEY O'DONNELL LETHBRIDGE AB  
58 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
59 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
60 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
61 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
62 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
63 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
64 STEFFANIE MATHER MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
65 MACKENZIE BRAITHWAITE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
2 JETT LAMBERT COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE  
3 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
5 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
6 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
3 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
4 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
5 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 28 2017  
1 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
SCOTT CARTER DARWELL AB  
3 TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 CURTIS COCKE ALSIKE AB  
CLINTON SANDERCOCK DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
5 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
6 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
7 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
8 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
10 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
2 ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
3 WAYNE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
4 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
5 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
9 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
10 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APRIL 30TH 2017  
1 CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
2 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
4 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
6 TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
7 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT APR 29TH 2017  
1 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
2 COLTER MCDONALD CARSTAIRS AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE BC  
3 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
7 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
8 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK SASK  
9 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
10 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
11 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
12 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
13 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
14 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
15 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
16 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
17 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive