Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CORONATION PRO RODEO
Coronation, Alberta
July 7-8, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

CORONATION PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB OS 936 TWO TIMER
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
4 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
5 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB OS 136 RODEO
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS S602 FRONT ROW
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
RR   OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
RR   OS 555 ROCK STAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB PRS 71 CARBON COPY
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 88 RED LINE
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB OS T80 WALKIN BLUE JAY
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC OS 703 COD LIVER
5 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX PRS 204 JAIL BREAK
7 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS 63 RED DEVIL
RR   OS V242 JUICE WINGS
RR   OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA O H83 AMERICAN TRIP
3 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB O W-9 W BAR NINE
4 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB O L2 HAIR TRIGGER
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB O I180 BLUE MOON
6 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB O 638 BARCODE
7 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC O G18 WILD TIME
8 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB O X11 CITY FIRE
RR   O L31 DUSTY DAN
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB PR D3 BARCELONA CITY
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O 104 BOOT BARN
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB O 7 MISS MOLLY
5 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB O P234 CHEADLE PEA
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB O 230 WEDDING BELLS
7 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB O 035 HANNAH MONTANA
8 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB PR Y61 CITY STARS
9 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK O 723 ICY CREEK
RR   O 1821 JAEGER BOMB
RR   PR C19 FREE SHIPPING
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB OB 225 FAKE AGENT
2 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB OB 222 BLACK STONE AFTER PARTY
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
4 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
5 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES
6 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB OB 015 BIG RIG
7 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB OB 281 RED MILE
8 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA OB 183 HANGING TREE
9 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
RR   OB 911 2 DARK 2 C
RR   OB 913 RUCKUS JUICE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK EBB 34 APPLAUSE
2 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB EBB 310 KNEE DEEP
3 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC OB 183 HANGING TREE
4 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB OB 015 BIG RIG
5 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB EBB 311 DONE TALKIN
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB EBB 009 HONKY SAM
8 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB EBB 316 HOLY WATER
RR   OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
RR   OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
2 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
4 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
9 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
10 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
12 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
3 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
4 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
5 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
12 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
8 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
11 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
13 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
15 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
16 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
17 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
18 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
19 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
20 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
21 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
22 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
23 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
24 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
25 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
26 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
27 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
28 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
29 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
4 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
11 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
12 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
13 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
3 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
6 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
7 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
11 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
12 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
4 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
13 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
14 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
15 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
16 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
17 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
18 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
19 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
20 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
21 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
22 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
23 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
24 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
25 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
26 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
27 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
28 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
2 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
3 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
5 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
7 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
2 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
2 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
3 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
4 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
5 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
6 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
8 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
9 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
10 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
11 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
12 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
13 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
2 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
3 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
7 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
8 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
9 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
10 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON AB  
11 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
12 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
2 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
3 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
4 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
8 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
9 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
10 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
11 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
12 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
13 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
14 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
15 MARLA RESCH HANNA AB  
16 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
17 TRISH FRIIS PONOKA AB  
18 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
19 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
20 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
21 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
22 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
23 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
24 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
25 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
26 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
27 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
28 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
29 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
30 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
31 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
32 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
33 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
34 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
35 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
36 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
37 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
38 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
39 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
40 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
41 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
42 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
43 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
44 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
45 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
46 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
47 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
48 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
49 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
50 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
51 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
52 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
53 BLISS PETERS PURDUE SK  
54 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
10 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JULY 8TH 2017  
1 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
5 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
8 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JULY 7TH 2017  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
3 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
5 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
KODY CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
6 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive