Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR HAND HILLS LAKE STAMPEDE
Hand Hills Lake, Alberta
June 3-4, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page
HAND HILLS LAKE STAMPEDE    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK SK CS Y-36 YANGTEZ CHERRY
2 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK CS Z0-92 ZAKA KIBITZ
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND CS Z0-14 ZODIAC MARGIE
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD CS Y-50 YOUTHFUL DANCER
5 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS S-19 STARBURST ROLLY
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB CS Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
7 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB CS Y-9 YONDER SKIES
8 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA CS T-75 TANGO MAN
9 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB CS Z0-48 ZINC DUST
10 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB CS Y-87 YAP STRAP
11 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB CS X-42 XTENDED WALLS
12 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB CS Y-17 YELLOW COCONUT
13 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB CS Z0-17 ZOWIE COCONUT
14 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS Y-63 YODELLING ALABAMA
15 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK CS P-94 POPEYE
16 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB CS Z0-55 ZEKE'S WARRIOR
17 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB CS Z0-33 ZENITH ROCKET
18 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS Z-011 ZECHIN SWAN
19 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB Z0-36 ZIZZLE ANGEL
RR   CS X-47 XANADU JOE
RR   CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
RR   CS L-63 LAZULI SKIES
RR   CS U-94 UNION ROCKET
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS Y-15 Y U R FRISKEY
2 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC CS Y-38 YESTERDAYS DELIVERY
3 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
4 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS Z0-13 ZORILLO ROCKET
5 NAT STRATTON WEATHERFORD, OK CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
6 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID
7 ZARLEY JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB CS N-57 NEEDS AJAX
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB CS L-2 LABELED MONEY
9 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX CS Z0-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
10 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB CS Z0-15 ZIPPER WHITNEY
11 TYREL FOUCHSE WHITE CITY SASK CS Z0-41 ZEATIN WALLS
12 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK CS Y-35 YEAGER ROCKET
13 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
14 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS Y-73 YORKTON SANDHILLS
15 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
16 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS Z0-54 ZANY HILLS
17 COLE ELSHERE FAITH SD CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
18 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB CS Z0-24 ZOSTER MARY
19 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC CS Z0-37 ZOARIA HILLS
RR   CS Y-12 YOGI ROCKET
RR   CS T-53 TROLL MOUNTAIN
RR   CS W-47 WILFUL BOBBI
RR   CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C Z-063 ZASTRON ACRES
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB C R-25 RYE WHISKEY
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC C Y-1 YYC DEPARTING
5 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C Z-016 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
6 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB C Y-96 YOGA RELEASE
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB C Y-89 YOANIE
8 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C Z-081 ZESTLESS MARGIE
RR   C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE
RR   C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C Z-051 ZULU WARRIOR
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C Z-053 ZESTY LADY
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C Y-11 YELLO HOUSTON
6 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK C Z-12 ZOOTY MOON BEAM
7 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C Z-045 ZOMBIE MARGIE
8 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C U-12 UPPER HILLS
RR   C Y-6 YODI NEWS
RR   C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
2 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB CB 210 CREEPIN
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
RR   CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
2 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB CB -11 BIG RED
3 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
4 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
5 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
6 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
7 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
8 COLE ELSHERE FAITH SD CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
9 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB CB -301 BLACK BART
10 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB CB 210 CREEPIN
RR   CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
RR   CB 201 LEGIT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
2 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
3 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
4 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
5 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
6 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
7 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
9 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
10 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
12 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
13 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
14 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
3 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
7 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
8 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
9 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
10 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
11 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
12 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
14 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUNE 2ND 2017  
1 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY AB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATE N STETTLER AB  
3 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
4 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
5 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
6 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY MT  
7 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
8 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
11 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
12 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
13 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
14 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
15 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
16 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
17 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
18 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
19 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
20 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
21 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
22 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
23 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
24 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
25 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
26 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
27 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
28 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
29 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
30 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
31 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
32 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
33 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
34 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
35 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
36 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
37 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
38 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
39 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
40 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
41 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
42 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
43 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
44 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
4 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
5 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
6 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
7 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
9 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
10 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
11 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
12 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
13 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
14 JAY MANY GREY HORSE S STANDOFF AB  
15 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
3 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
4 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
5 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
7 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
11 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
12 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
14 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
15 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
16 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
17 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUNE 2ND 2017  
1 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACH E BROCKET AB  
2 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
3 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY SK  
4 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
10 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
11 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
12 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
13 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
14 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
15 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
16 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
17 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
18 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
19 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
20 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
21 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
22 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
23 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
24 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
25 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
26 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
27 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
28 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
29 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
30 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
31 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
32 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
33 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB CS A-82 ALOHA MARGIE
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB CS A-73 AMAZON HILLS
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB CS A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
4 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB CS A-47 ARIBTRATOR JOE
5 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK CS A-87 ABSOLUTE ANGEL
6 TOM KERR MAPLE CREEK, SK CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
7 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS A-78 AFFIRM NOT
8 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS A-29 ANGEL DUST
RR   CS A-62 ABERDEEN ACRES
RR   CS A-96 ARMED DOCTOR
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB CS A-4 ABSENT SOOT
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB CS A-10 APOLLO HOUSTON
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS A-31 AEROSOL ROCKET
4 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB CS A-40 ALBERTA MOUNTAIN
5 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK CS A-1 ARRIVING KAMLOOPS
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS A-13 AJAX
RR   CS A-32 AVATAR ROCKET
RR   CS A-7 AUTUMN BUBBLES
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB C A-3 ACTIVE YET
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK C A-2 ADDED MONEY
3 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB C A-17 ARTIC CHERRY
RR   C A-43 ADIOS COCONUT
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK C A-74 ARCADIC JOKE
2 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB C A-77 ASAIN BUBBLES
3 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK C A-68 ALIEN DEVIL
RR   C A-64 AZTEC MOUNTAIN
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
2 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
3 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
4 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
5 MICHELE MCLEOD WHITESBORO TX  
6 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
7 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
9 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
10 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
11 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
13 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
14 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
15 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
16 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
17 ROBYN HOOVER MEADOWLAKE, SASK  
18 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY AB  
19 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
20 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
2 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
3 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
4 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
5 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
7 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
8 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
9 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
10 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
11 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK, SK  
12 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
13 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
15 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
16 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
17 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
18 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
19 JESSI WILCOX BABB MT  
20 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
21 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
22 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUNE 2ND 2017  
1 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
2 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
3 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
5 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
6 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
7 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
9 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
10 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
11 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
12 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
13 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
14 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
15 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
16 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
17 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
18 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
19 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
20 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
21 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
22 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
23 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
24 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
25 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
26 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
27 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
28 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
29 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
30 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
31 LAURA STOKES AUSTIN, MB  
32 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
33 BRIANA BAUDIN EDSON AB  
34 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
35 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
36 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
37 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
38 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
39 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
40 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
41 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
42 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
43 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
44 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
45 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON AB  
46 ROBYN LIVELY PINCHER CREEK AB  
47 MARLA RESCH HANNA AB  
48 BAILEY O'DONNELL LETHBRIDGE AB  
49 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN AB  
50 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW AB  
51 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
52 KIRBY PENTTILA COCHRANE, AB  
53 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
54 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
55 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
56 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
57 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
3 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
4 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
6 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
7 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
2 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
4 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
5 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
6 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
7 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
8 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
9 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00 PM SAT JUNE 3RD 3017  
1 COLTER MCDONALD CARSTAIRS AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE BC  
2 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
3 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
5 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
6 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
7 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
8 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
10 SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
SID SPORER CODY WY  
11 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
12 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
13 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
14 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00 PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
3 TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 CURTIS COCKE ALSIKE AB  
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON BC  
5 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
6 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
7 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
8 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
11 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
12 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
13 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
14 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
15 COLE DAVISON STEPHENVILLE, TX  
CORY KIDD STATESVILLE NC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUNE 2ND 2017  
1 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
2 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
4 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
5 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
6 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
7 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
8 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
9 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
11 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
12 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
13 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
14 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
15 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
16 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
17 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
18 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
19 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
20 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
21 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive