Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO
Hanna, Alberta
September 22-24, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE C5S 1X BIFF
2 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB C5S 70 GILLIGAN
4 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
5 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
RR   C5S 944 PELICON TRAIL
RR   C5S 91 RED RIVER
RR   C5S E15 SNOW WHITE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK SK C5S V95 TUXEDO KATE
2 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB C5S 944 PELICON TRAIL
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB C5S 700 LADY GAGA
5 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB C5S 81 CURLY BILL
RR   C5S 914 RANGER
RR   C5S E15 SNOW WHITE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD OS V142 BLUE WINGS
2 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND OS 555 ROCK STAR
3 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS M40 BAR STAR
RR   OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
RR   OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5 Y31 BETTY BUCKS
2 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C5 000 ADIOS
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB C5 06 SHOW BOY
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC C5 999 CIMARRON
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C5 34 BRUTUS
RR   C5 701 EASY MONEY
RR   C5 50 BUCK SNORT
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB C5 808 WICHITA
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C5 92 MAN CALLED HORSE
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB C5 57 PRETTY BOOTS
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C5 37 ESKIMO FO
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C5 589 WHITE WATER
RR   C5 999 CIMARRON
RR   C5 Y31 BETTY BUCKS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB O 1821 JAEGER BOMB
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O U3 KIT KAT
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK O R24 LINE PRIDE
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O 104 BOOT BARN
6 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB O 71 CARBON COPY
7 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O 7 MISS MOLLY
RR   O W869 ZIP CODE
RR   O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB WGB 33 RAYS LAST JUMP
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK WGB 138 WARLOCK
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB WGB 208 LACE UP
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB WGB 1 MICKS MOUSE
RR   WGB 115 GRAN TORINO
RR   WGB A22 DILLIGAF
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB WGB 70 COCKOO KONG
2 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB WGB 135 WILD CHILD
3 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB WGB A3 OKLAHOMA BLUES
4 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB WGB 261 APEX
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB WGB 3 STUNTMAN RAY
RR   WGB 68 BLUE PRINT
RR   WGB 131 DIRTY TRICKS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB OB 183 HANGING TREE
2 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 116 CHIP SHOT
3 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB X6B 7-334 Black Sugar
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB OB 227 PINK PANTHER
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK X6B 122 HEAVY HITTER
6 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
RR   X6B 9-447 FREAK SHOW
RR   OB 104 MONSTER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
8 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
10 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
12 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
12 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
14 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
2 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
4 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
5 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
6 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
7 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
5 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
6 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
6 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
12 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
13 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
4 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN AB  
2 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN AB  
3 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
4 MARLA RESCH HANNA AB  
5 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
6 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
8 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
11 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
12 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM AB  
13 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW AB  
14 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW AB  
15 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
16 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
17 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
2 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
3 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
4 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
5 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
6 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
7 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
8 SANDRA MCGINNIS BASSANO AB  
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
12 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
13 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
14 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
15 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
16 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
4 ANNE LAWES OLDS AB  
5 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
7 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
8 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
9 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
10 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
11 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
12 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
13 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
14 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
15 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
16 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
17 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
18 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
3 LUKASEY MORRIS ATOKA, OK  
4 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
2 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
3 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
4 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
5 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
4 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY AB  
5 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEP 22ND 2017  
1 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
6 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEP 23 2017  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
2 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
5 TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
6 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEP 24 2017  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB  
JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
3 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
COLIN MCNIVEN DUCHESS AB  
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB  
JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB  
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
6 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
7 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
10 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive