Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR HIGH PRAIRIE ELKS PRO RODEO
High Prairie, Alberta
August 1-2, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

HIGH PRAIRIE ELKS PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC KS 541 PAPER CLIP
2 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB KS 621 SILICONE VALLEY
4 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD KKS 419 COVER STORY
5 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD KKS 632 RETRO CHICK
6 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
7 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KKS 004 BONUS ALLEY
9 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB KKS 272 COAL BANK
10 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB KKS 732 SPARKS FLY
11 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
12 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK KKS 601 DODGE CITY
RR   KS 758 AVALANCHE
RR   KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB KKS 534 BREAK AWAY
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KS 531 GONE COUNTRY
7 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB KS 591 BOOKMARK
8 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND KS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB KKS 052 WILLOWBROOK
10 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KS 236 DARK SHADOW
11 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB KS 023 ARTIFICIAL COLORS
12 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
RR   KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS
RR   KS 875 COAST GUARD
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT KK 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
2 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB KK 657 UP UR ALLY
3 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
4 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB KK 932 MIND GAME
5 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB K 841 STREET DANCE
6 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY K 717 MUST HAVE
7 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH
8 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB K 731 GARDEN PARTY
RR   K 885 CANDY SMILE
RR   K 778 COPPER CAT
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC K 7 ISLAND TIME
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB K 943 DAILY SPECIAL
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB KK 366 TIME ZONE
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK KK 024 ROYAL FEVER
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN
7 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB KK 055 THREE WINGS
RR   K 456 FREE TRADE
RR   KK 472 TRIPLE CROWN
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK KKB 192 MAGIC SHOW
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB KB 190 BLIND SPOT
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
6 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
7 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB KB 249 PARTY SHADES
8 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB KB S238 SMOKIN DEAL
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK KB 234 POOL PARTY
RR   KKB 918 LAST RESORT
RR   KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK KB 201 ROCK THIS WAY
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA KKB 202 NERVOUS WRECK
3 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB KKB 166 SHAKE IT OFF
4 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB KKB 221 SLIM CITY
5 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB KKB 918 LAST RESORT
6 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 192 MAGIC SHOW
8 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB KKB 216 LETS PLAY
RR   KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
RR   KB 190 BLIND SPOT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
2 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
4 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
11 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
9 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
10 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 2 2017  
1 STEVE HARPE PEACE RIVER, AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
9 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
11 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
12 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
13 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
14 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
15 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
6 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
7 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
4 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
8 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
9 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
10 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
11 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 2 2017  
1 TAYLOR WEINBERGER CALGARY, AB  
2 STEVEN GILBERT TURNER VALLEY, AB  
3 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
8 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
9 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
11 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
13 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
14 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
15 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
16 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
17 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
18 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
19 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
20 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
21 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
22 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
23 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
4 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK  
5 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
6 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
2 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
3 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN  
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
2 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
4 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
5 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
6 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
9 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
10 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 STEFFANIE MATHER - MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
2 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
4 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
5 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
6 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
7 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
9 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
10 AMBER MOORE SALEM, OR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 2 2017  
1 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
3 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
4 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
5 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
6 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
7 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
9 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
11 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
12 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
13 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
14 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
15 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
16 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
17 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
18 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
19 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
20 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
21 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
22 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
23 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
24 BRONTE KETSA ALBERTA AB  
25 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
26 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
27 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
28 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
29 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
30 JACKIE DALCHOW HAYER MN  
31 KILEY DALCHOW MAYER, MN  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 3:00PM TUE AUG 1 2017  
1 TAYLOR SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
RONALD SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
2 ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
7 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED AUG 2ND 2017  
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
3 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
4 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
7 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 2 2017  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
2 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
3 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
SLOAN SMITH BLACKIE, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive