Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GUY WEADICK DAYS
High River, Alberta
June 23-25, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

GUY WEADICK DAYS    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5S 1371 DEVIL'S VALLEY
2 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA C5S 44 BLUE MOON
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
4 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
5 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD C5S 95 MORSE CODE
6 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
7 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB C5S W40 WD40
8 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC C5S 33 BUCKSKIN SAL
9 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
RR   C5S 023 LIL WAYNE
RR   C5S 34 BRUTUS
RR   C5S 020
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB C5S 1371 DEVIL'S VALLEY
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC C5S V95 TUXEDO KATE
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB NS 242 GET SMART
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB NS C43 MOVING SHADOWS
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
7 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
8 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB NS X91 BANSHEE
RR   C5S 900 TOLL FREE
RR   C5S 21 SPLIT SHIFT
RR   C5S 944 PELICON TRAIL
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
2 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
3 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S 33 BUCKSKIN SAL
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5S 700 LADY GAGA
RR   C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
RR   C5S 707 LITTLE JETT
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C5 -701 BLACK JACK
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB C5 03 VERONICA
3 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB C5 808 WICHITA
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
5 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY C5 900 TOLL FREE
6 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C5 N36 SCARFACE
7 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB C5 M1 HOT MOCCASIN
8 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC C5 659 HITCH HIKER
RR   C5 C1 PALEFACE
RR   C5 1276 SHOWTIME
RR   C5 709 MONTANA'S HOPE
     
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA C5 023 LITTLE WAYNE
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C5 C1 PALEFACE
3 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5 703 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
5 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB N 223 FAT ELVIS
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB C5 E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
7 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK C5 115 SNOWY RIVER
8 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
9 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
10 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB C5 -701 BLACK JACK
11 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
RR   C5 G23 ROTTEN ANGEL
RR   C5 W40 WD40
RR   C5 57 PRETTY BOOTS
     
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00P M SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB C5 50 BUCK SNORT
2 BRADY BERTRAM MAPLE CREEK SK C5 44 BLUE MOON
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 808 WICHITA
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C5 N36 SCARFACE
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB C5 Y25 BC FEATHERS
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C5 659 HITCH HIKER
8 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB C5 709 MONTANA'S HOPE
9 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB C5 95 MORSE CODE
RR   C5 105 RED ALERT
RR   C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
RR   C5 M1 HOT MOCCASIN
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB C5B 304 TALLONS
2 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB C5B 1102 BIG DIP
3 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
5 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT C5B 312 HACKEY SACK
6 DARRYN BIRD AUSTRALIA C5B 112 GAMBLER
RR   C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA C5B 100 ALL TIED UP
2 RIKER CARTER STONE ID C5B 309 PERKACET
3 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID C5B 1000 MOE
4 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
5 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH
6 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB C5B 018 KLINGS LAST FLING
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 818 WOOD GROVE
8 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB C5B P5 RED HEAT
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK C5B 707 WHIRLING DERVISH
10 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
11 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB C5B 175 NEON MAGIC
12 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
RR   C5B T80 CAGE FIGHTER
RR   C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR
RR   C5B 574 TINDERS SUPRISE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 CAWL BRAITHWAITE PINCHER CREEK AB C5B T80 CAGE FIGHTER
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB C5B 312 HACKEY SACK
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB C5B 304 TALLONS
4 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB C5B P5 RED HEAT
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5B 112 GAMBLER
8 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
9 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB C5B 1102 BIG DIP
RR   C5B 818 WOOD GROVE
RR   C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
RR   C5B 100 ALL TIED UP
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
4 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
6 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
2 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
5 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
9 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
3 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
5 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
8 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
3 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
8 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
9 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
10 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
11 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
12 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
13 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
14 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
15 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
16 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
17 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
18 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
19 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE A B
20 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
21 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
22 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
23 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
24 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
25 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
26 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
27 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
28 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
29 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
30 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
31 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
32 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
33 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
34 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
35 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
36 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
37 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
38 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
39 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
40 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
41 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
42 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
43 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
44 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
4 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
5 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
6 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
7 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
8 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
7 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
8 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
9 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
10 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
11 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACH E BROCKET AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
2 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
5 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
8 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
10 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
11 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
12 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
13 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
14 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
15 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
16 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
17 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
18 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
19 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
20 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
21 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
22 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
23 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
24 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
25 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
26 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
27 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
28 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
29 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
30 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
31 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY SK  
32 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
33 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
34 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
35 JAY MANY GREY HORSE S STANDOFF AB  
36 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
37 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
38 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
39 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
40 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON AB  
3 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
4 TAYLOR SCHNEIDER HEDLEY, BC  
5 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
6 CAYLA SMALL BOKCHITO OK  
7 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
8 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
2 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
3 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
5 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
6 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
7 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
9 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
10 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
11 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
2 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
3 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
4 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
5 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
6 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
7 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
8 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
9 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
11 DIXIE CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
2 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
3 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
4 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
6 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
7 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
8 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
9 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
10 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
11 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
12 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
13 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
14 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
15 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
16 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
17 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
18 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
19 BAILEY O'DONNELL LETHBRIDGE AB  
20 KAYE STOESSER CARSTAIRS AB  
21 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
22 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
23 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
24 LAURA STOKES AUSTIN, MB  
25 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
26 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
27 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
28 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
29 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
30 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
31 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
32 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
33 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
34 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
35 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
36 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
37 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
38 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
39 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
40 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
41 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
42 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF BCY  
43 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
44 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
45 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
46 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
47 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
48 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
49 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
50 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
51 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
52 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
53 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
54 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
55 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
56 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
57 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
58 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
59 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
60 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
61 JILL WELSH PARKER AZ  
62 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
63 MICHELE MCLEOD PILOT POINT, TX  
64 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
65 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
66 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
67 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON AB  
68 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
69 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
70 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
71 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
72 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
73 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
74 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
75 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
76 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
77 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
78 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
2 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
3 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
4 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
5 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
7 ZAC SMALL WELCH, OK  
WILL WOODFIN MARSHALL TX  
8 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
SCOTT CARTER DARWELL AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
4 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
7 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
8 ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
9 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
10 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
11 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
2 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
3 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK SASK  
4 KODY CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
DIXIE CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
5 COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
6 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
9 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
10 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00AM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
3 CODY SNOW LOS OLIVOS, CA  
WESLEY THORP STEPHENVILLE, TX  
4 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
9 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
10 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
11 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
12 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
13 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
14 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
15 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
16 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
17 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
18 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
19 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
20 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
21 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
22 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
23 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
24 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
25 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
26 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive