Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DAINES RANCH PRO RODEO
Innisfail, Alberta
June 16-18, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

DAINES RANCH PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
2 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP
3 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK KKS 462 NEXT 2 U
4 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
5 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC KKS 601 DODGE CITY
6 NAT STRATTON OKBECHOBEE, FL KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
7 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB KS 591 BOOKMARK
8 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX KKS 584 ROYAL VISIT
RR   KS 758 AVALANCHE
RR   KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB CS Z-54 ZANY HILLS
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS L-112 LABYRINTH
RR   CS S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS T-77 TOKYO BUBBLES
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES
4 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB CS Z-48 ZINC DUST
5 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN
6 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR
RR   CS W-16 WILD CHERRY
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND CS Y-87 YAP STRAP
2 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD CS U-94 UNION ROCKET
3 ZARLEY JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB CS Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB CS S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB CS M-2 MAD MONEY
6 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY
7 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS W-47 WILFUL BOBBI
8 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS L-63 LAZULI SKIES
RR   CS W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE
RR   CS W-74 WEARY JOKE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB K 088 ALLEY AGENT
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB KK 996 COOL PIECES
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB K 002 THREE REASONS
4 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA K 502 MILE AWAY
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC K 537 ALLEY STREET
RR   K 090 HOT TOPIC
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK C Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY
3 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB C N-34 NIGHTMARE ROCKET
RR   C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB C Y-42 YUKON RAMBLER
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR
4 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
RR   C U-12 UPPER HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C S-55 SIMON'S WARRIOR
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C X-10 XCESS SOOT
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C Y-6 YODI NEWS
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY
RR   C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB KKB 216 LETS PLAY
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
3 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB KB 249 PARTY SHADES
4 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB KB 05 STRANGE TALE
5 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB KKB S149 DRAGON FLY
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK KKB 918 LAST RESORT
7 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB KKB S211 WILD CARD
8 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
9 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER
RR   KB 112 POKER CHIP
RR   KKB S119 BRAHMA BOOTS HOUDINI MAGIC
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB CB 949 LOWLIFE
2 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
3 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
4 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB CB -11 BIG RED
5 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC CB 106 PREACHER
RR   CB 173 LONE BUTTE
RR   CB 133 BURCH SLAP
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB CB -302
2 CAWL BRAITHWAITE PINCHER CREEK AB TB -310 BATTLE TESTED
3 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE BC TB 483
4 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK CB 425
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB TB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB TB 423 TUNNEL VISION
7 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB CB 480
RR   CB 421
RR   CB 430
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB CB 210 CREEPIN
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
3 DARRYN BIRD AUSTRALIA CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
4 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB CB 201 LEGIT
5 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
6 RIKER CARTER STONE ID CB -301 BLACK BART
7 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
8 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT CB 776 WYOMING STORM
RR   CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
RR   CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
4 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
7 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
2 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
5 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
6 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
3 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
7 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
9 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
4 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
5 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
6 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
7 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
9 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
10 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY AB  
11 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUN 15TH 2017  
1 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
3 CONNOR MCCOMISH STETTLER AB  
4 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
7 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
10 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
11 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
12 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
13 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
14 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
15 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
16 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
17 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
18 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
19 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
20 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
21 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
22 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
23 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
6 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY SK  
7 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
8 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
9 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
2 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
3 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
4 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
6 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
8 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
9 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
10 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
3 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
5 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
7 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
8 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
9 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
10 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
2 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
6 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUN 15TH 2017  
1 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
10 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE BROCKET AB  
11 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
12 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
13 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
14 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
15 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
16 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
17 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
18 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
19 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
20 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
21 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
22 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK CS A-27 ANGELUS DELIGHT
2 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB CS A-7 AUTUMN BUBBLES
3 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS A-32 AVATAR ROCKET
4 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK CS A-36 AUNT NANKING
RR   CS A-23 ASTUTE REMARK
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB CS A-83 ANCIENT DELIVERY
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB CS A-67 AUSTIN JADE
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS A-62 ABERDEEN ACRES
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS A-86 AQUILA STRAP
RR   CS A-42 ANTERIOR WALLS
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB CS 245 AWOL
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB CS A-98 ATOMIC WARRIOR
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB CS A-92 AMIGO KIBITZ
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB CS A-96 ARMED DOCTOR
5 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB CS A-99 ASTROID WARRIOR
RR   CS A-93 ALARIE NIGHT
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB C A-43 ADIOS COCONUT
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK C A-17 ARTIC PLUM
3 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK C A-2 ADDED MONEY
RR   C A-6 ANNUAL NEWS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB C A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK C A-55 AVITUS WARRIOR
RR   C A-54 ALAMO WARRIOR
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB C A-97 ACCIDENTAL WARRIOR
2 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB C A-89 ALERIO JOAN
RR   C A-64 AZTEC MOUNTAIN
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
2 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
3 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
4 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
5 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
8 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
9 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
2 AMANDA CROWE CARSTAIRS AB  
3 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
4 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
5 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
6 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
7 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
8 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
9 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
10 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
11 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
2 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
3 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
5 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
7 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
9 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
2 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
3 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
4 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
5 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY AB  
6 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
7 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
8 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
10 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
11 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUN 15TH 2017  
1 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
2 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
3 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
4 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN AB  
5 KAYE STOESSER CARSTAIRS AB  
6 TRISH FRIIS PONOKA AB  
7 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON AB  
8 BAILEY O'DONNELL LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
10 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
11 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
12 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
13 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
14 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
15 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
16 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
17 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
18 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
19 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
20 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
21 MACKENZIE BRAITHWAIT PINCHER CREEK, AB  
22 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
23 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
24 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
25 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
26 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
27 PAMELA HAVENS MADDEN AB  
28 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
29 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
30 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
31 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
32 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM AB  
33 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
34 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
35 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
36 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
37 MICHELE MCLEOD PILOT POINT, TX  
38 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
39 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
40 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
41 BRIANA BAUDIN EDSON AB  
42 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
43 CARMEN HOPPER RIMBEY, AB  
44 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
45 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
46 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
47 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
48 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
49 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
50 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
51 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
52 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
53 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
54 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
55 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
56 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
57 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
58 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
59 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
60 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
61 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
62 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
63 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
64 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
65 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
66 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
67 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
68 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
69 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
70 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE TX  
71 TRINITY KEEBAUGH LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
72 BAILEY KEEBAUGH LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
73 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
74 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
75 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
76 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
77 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SUNDRE AB  
78 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
79 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
80 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
81 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
82 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
83 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
84 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
85 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
2 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
4 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
2 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
4 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
5 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
6 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
2 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
3 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
6 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 16TH 2017  
1 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
2 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
3 TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
5 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD BC  
6 JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
11 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
2 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
6 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
9 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 17TH 2017  
1 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
3 CAREY ISNARDY CACHE CREEK BC  
RILEY ISNARDY PEACHLAND, BC  
4 CURTIS COCKE ALSIKE AB  
CLINTON SANDERCOCK DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
7 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
9 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
11 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUNE 18TH 2017  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
3 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
COLIN MCNIVEN DUCHESS AB  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
5 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
6 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
11 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THU JUN 15TH 2017  
1 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
2 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
4 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
SCOTT CARTER DARWELL AB  
5 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
6 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
7 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
8 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
KODY CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
13 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
14 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
15 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
16 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
17 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
18 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive