Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR LEA PARK RODEO
Marwayne, Alberta
June 9-11, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page
LEA PARK RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
2 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB CS S-1 SAY SO LONG
3 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
4 NAT STRATTON OKBECHOBEE, FL FS 61 SUNDANCE SILVER
5 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK FS 619 BLUES MAN
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND FS 45 45 BELOW
7 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
8 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS W-7 WIGGLE LIZARD
9 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD FS 85 NOT THIS TIME
10 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB
RR   CS X-12 XHILE HILLS
RR   FS 229 SPICE GIRL
RR   CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK FS 644 THUNDERSTORM
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT
4 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
5 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB FS 724 BOY OH BOY
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
7 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
8 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB FS 323 BIG DREAMS
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB CS X-55 XENA WARRIOR
10 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
RR   FS 713 DARK NIGHT
RR   CS W-74 WEARY JOKE
RR   CS Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
4 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
5 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS Y-39 YIP ALLOY
6 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN CS W-46 WANING MOON
7 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE FS 532 SUPER SOX
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB
9 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC FS 74 A FINE BLUE
10 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC FS 811 RED POODLE
RR   FS 619 BLUES MAN
RR   FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
RR   CS T-65 TIGER WARRIOR
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK F 716 STEALERS WHEEL
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB C W-84 WASKASOO SOOT
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC F 82 ULTIMATE CASH
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
6 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA
RR   C Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ
RR   F U21 FLAT OUT
RR   C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
RR   C X-10 XCESS SOOT
RR   F 01 WILD AND BLUE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C X-2 XRATED DANCER
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C X-9 XPLOSIVE SKIES
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C R-82 RECKLESS MARGIE
4 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR F 102 COLT THUNDER
5 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL
6 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK F 11 UNDERCOVER ANGEL
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK F 212 HONEY JACK
8 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB F 2 ULTIMATELY WOLF
9 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB C Y-5 YOU SEE ME
10 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA F 202 BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
11 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
RR   F 40 DARK SECRET
RR   F 14 BALLROOM BLITZ
RR   C Y-42 YUKON RAMBLER
RR   F 023 HILL DO IT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB F 18 TUMBLIN DICE
2 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB F U21 FLAT OUT
3 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT F 82 ULTIMATE CASH
4 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB F 16 SHADOW DANCING
5 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C X-89 XAVIER JOAN
6 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C W-34 WANAKA ROCKET
7 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C T-29 TRAIL DUST
8 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
9 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
RR   F R03 MUSKWA
RR   C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
RR   F 201 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK AB WHB 390 POP THE LATCH
2 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
3 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB WHB 103 HILLBILLY HEAVEN
4 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB FB 82 GATOR
5 RIKER CARTER STONE ID FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
6 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID WHB 303 PAPAS ROCKSTAR
7 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK FB 81 RED BANANA
9 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB WHB 21 HOOKASOURAS
10 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB FB 230 LET'S GO
11 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 232 NORTH WIND
12 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB FB 027 IRA HAYES
RR   FB 202 MR. JONES
RR   FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
RR   FB 923 DANNY BOY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC WHB 122 SNAP TRAPPER
2 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB WHB 281 ULTERRA'S COUNTER FORCE
3 LANE CORK QUESNEL BC FB 133 HAIR OF THE DOG
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
5 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT WHB 166 POZZY TIME
6 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB FB 80 UNWOUND
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
8 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB WHB 293 TYKRO CHECKERED FLAG
9 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB FB 234 DOUBLE VISION
10 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
RR   FB 32 BANG A GONG
RR   FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
RR   FB 310 SMOKE ON THE WATER
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB FB 842 SOGGY BOTTOM BOY
2 C.J. DAVIDSON WAINWRIGHT AB FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
3 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB FB 16 J. MORTON
4 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB WHB 005 TYKRO LIQUID FIRE
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK WHB 2 DOUBLE MAJOR
6 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB FB 84 CROOKED NOSE
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
8 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK FB 36 RUGGED JUSTICE
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 198 CHANGE UP
10 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
11 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB FB 34 KNIFE RIVER
RR   FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
RR   WHB 193 OPEN SEASON
RR   WHB 342 ULTERRA'S TEAL STEAL
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
2 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
6 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
7 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
9 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
11 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
12 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
3 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
4 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
5 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
7 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
8 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
9 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
3 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
4 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
12 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
7 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
9 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
10 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
11 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
12 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
13 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
14 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
15 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
16 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
17 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
18 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
19 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
20 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
21 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
22 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
23 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
24 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
25 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
26 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
27 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
2 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
3 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
9 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
10 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
4 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
7 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
11 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
12 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
4 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
5 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
10 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
11 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
12 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
13 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
14 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
2 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
7 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
8 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
9 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
10 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
11 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
12 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
13 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
14 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
15 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
16 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
17 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
18 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
19 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
20 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
5 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
6 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
8 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
2 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
3 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
2 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK  
3 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
2 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
2 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
4 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
5 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
7 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
8 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
9 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
10 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
11 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
12 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
13 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
14 MICHELE MCLEOD WHITESBORO TX  
15 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
2 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
3 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
4 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
5 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
6 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
7 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
8 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
9 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
11 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
14 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
15 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
2 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
3 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
4 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
5 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
7 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
8 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
9 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
10 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 ROBYN HOOVER MEADOWLAKE, SASK  
13 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
14 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
15 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
2 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
3 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
4 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
5 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
6 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
7 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
8 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
9 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
10 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
11 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
12 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
13 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
14 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
15 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
16 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
17 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
18 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
19 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
20 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
21 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
22 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
23 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
24 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
25 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
26 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
27 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
28 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
29 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE TX  
30 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
31 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
3 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
5 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
7 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
8 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
9 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
10 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
11 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
2 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
3 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
6 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
8 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
10 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
11 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
12 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
6 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
8 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
9 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
11 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
12 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
13 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
5 SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
7 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
8 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive