Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR LEDUC BLACK GOLD RODEO
Leduc, Alberta
June 1-4, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

LEDUC BLACK GOLD PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUNE 1ST 2017  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND NS 81 LADY BUG
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD NS 346 ROSE PETLE
3 COLE ELSHERE FAITH SD NS 749 DARKSIDE
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB NS J14 DAYS & NIGHTS
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB NS 640 FIRST CLASS
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
7 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB NS 226 HONEYMOON
8 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB NS 012 HIGH ROLLER
9 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
RR   NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
RR   NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 ND 2017  
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB NS V3 BANDALERO
2 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX NS 023 SUGAR KICK
3 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
4 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB NS 06 WAR HORSE
5 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB NS 242 GET SMART
7 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
8 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
9 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB NS 840 DARK REMARK
RR   NS B11 JARRETT
RR   NS X91 BANSHEE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
2 NAT STRATTON WEATHERFORD, OK NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
3 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
4 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB NS 81 LADY BUG
5 ZARLEY JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB NS 749 DARKSIDE
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB NS J14 DAYS & NIGHTS
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
8 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB NS 346 ROSE PETLE
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB NS 226 HONEYMOON
RR   NS G40 FIRST CLASS
RR   NS 225 BLACK GOLD
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 4 TH 2017  
1 COLTON MELBY BIKCHITO OK NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
2 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
3 ALLEN BOORE AXTELL UT NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
4 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
5 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
6 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY NS B11 JARRETT
7 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD NS V3 BANDALERO
8 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB NS 06 WAR HORSE
9 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
RR   NS 129 ALLEY CAT
RR   NS 840 DARK REMARK
RR   NS 023 SUGAR KICK
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUNE 1ST 2017  
1 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA N 011 BOOZE CRUZ
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
4 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
6 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB N 239 MY MISTAKE
7 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC N 604 MCARTY ROSE
8 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
RR   N 117 TAXI
RR   N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 ND 2017  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB N 012 MEGGA BUCKS
2 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB N 60 REAY BAY
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB N 223 FAT ELVIS
6 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
7 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
8 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK N M2 BLUE BIRD
9 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK N 011 BOOZE CRUZ
RR   N 677 A K A
RR   N 216 ALBERTA WILDCAT
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV N 117 TAXI
2 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
3 KASH WILSON GOODING, ID N 604 MCARTY ROSE
4 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
5 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR N 239 MY MISTAKE
6 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
7 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
8 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
RR   N 618 NINETY PROOF
RR   N T6 HOT FLASH
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 4 TH 2017  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 235 DIRTY SHAME
4 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB N 677 A K A
5 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB N 60 REAY BAY
6 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
RR   N 012 MEGGA BUCKS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUNE 1ST 2017  
1 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB NB 217 IDIOTITIS
2 JACKSON SCOTT CALGARY AB NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB NB 292 WHO'S NOT YOURS
4 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB NB Z23 DISCO
5 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT NB 332 SPITT N IMAGE
6 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB NB 391 LOADED GUN
7 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB NB 237 CLEARLY A FREAK
8 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK NB Z05 TAP
9 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB 330 WAR PAINT
10 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
11 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB NB 317 PATENT PENDING
12 COLE ELSHERE FAITH SD NB 853 ITS TIME
RR   NB 203 KILL SWITCH
RR   NB 923 AURORA
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 ND 2017  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT BB 348 KNOCK ON WOOD
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB BB 356 WAITING ON YOU
3 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB BB 321 MILLION REASONS
4 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB BB 219 BAD RUMOR
5 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA BB 211 CALL IT OFF
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK BB 343 GOTTA GO
7 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB BB K2 SUGAR SMACK
8 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB BB 306 FAR OUT
RR   BB K4 RATTLER
RR   BB 342 SPLIT DECISION
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK NB 853 ITS TIME
2 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK NB 923 AURORA
3 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC NB X4 HIPPY DANCE
4 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB NB 217 IDIOTITIS
5 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB NB 240 MONEY MILL
6 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB NB 237 CLEARLY A FREAK
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
RR   NB 524 MAGIC SHOW
RR   NB Z1 GYPSY MOON
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 4TH 2017  
1 LANE CORK QUESNEL BC NB 332 SPITT N IMAGE
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB 330 WAR PAINT
3 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB NB Z05 TAP
4 RIKER CARTER STONE ID NB 240 MONEY MILL
5 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID NB 203 KILL SWITCH
6 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK AB NB X4 HIPPY DANCE
7 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK NB Z23 DISCO
9 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB NB Z1 GYPSY MOON
10 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB  
RR   NB 292 WHO'S NOT YOURS
RR   NB 317 PATENT PENDING
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUNE 1ST 2017  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
3 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
4 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
5 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
6 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
7 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
8 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
9 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 ND 2017  
1 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
2 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
3 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
6 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
8 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
4 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 4 TH 2017  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
3 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
4 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
5 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
6 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
7 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
9 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
4 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
5 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
6 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
9 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
10 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
11 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
12 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
13 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
14 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
15 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
16 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
17 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
18 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
19 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
20 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
21 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
22 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
23 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
24 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
25 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
26 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
27 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
28 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
29 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUNE 1ST 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
5 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
6 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
7 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 ND 2017  
1 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
2 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
3 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
4 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT  
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
3 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
4 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
6 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
7 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
9 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
10 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
11 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 4 TH 2017  
1 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
2 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
3 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
4 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
5 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
6 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
7 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
8 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
9 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY SK  
2 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
3 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
7 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
8 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
10 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
11 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
12 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
13 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
14 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
15 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
16 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
17 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
18 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
19 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
20 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
21 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
22 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
23 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
24 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
25 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUNE 1ST 2017  
1 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
2 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
3 ROBYN HOOVER MEADOWLAKE, SASK  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
6 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
7 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
8 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
9 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
10 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
11 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
12 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 ND 2017  
1 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
2 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
3 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
4 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
8 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
9 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
10 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
2 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
3 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
5 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
6 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
7 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
8 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 JESSI WILCOX BABB MT  
10 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 4 TH 2017  
1 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
2 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
3 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
4 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
5 MICHELE MCLEOD WHITESBORO TX  
6 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
7 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
9 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
10 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
11 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
12 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
2 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
5 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
6 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
7 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
8 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
9 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
10 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
11 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
12 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
13 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
14 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
15 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
16 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
17 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
18 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
19 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
20 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
21 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
22 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
23 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
24 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
25 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK, SK  
26 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
27 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
28 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
29 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
30 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
31 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
32 AMANDA CROWE CARSTAIRS AB  
33 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE TX  
34 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
35 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUNE 1ST 2017  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
3 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
5 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
6 NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
7 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
9 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 ND 2017  
1 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
5 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
6 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
7 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
9 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
10 COLE DAVISON STEPHENVILLE, TX  
CORY KIDD STATESVILLE NC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
2 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
3 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
10 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 4 TH 2017  
1 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
5 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
6 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
7 SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
SID SPORER CODY WY  
8 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 3 RD 2017  
1 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
4 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
5 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
7 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
8 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
10 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
11 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
12 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive