Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MEDICINE HAT BRONCS & HONKY TONKS SPRING RODEO
Medicine Hat, Alberta
April 7-9, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: MEDICINE HAT BRONCS & HONKY TONKS SPRING RODEO    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KKS 419 COVER STORY
3 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
4 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK KS 758 AVALANCHE
5 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB KS 531 GONE COUNTRY
6 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK KS 023 ARTIFICIAL COLORS
7 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK SK KS 943 DAILY SPECIAL
8 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB KKS 919 PERFECT STRANGER
RR   KS 541 PAPER CLIP
RR   KS 632 RETRO CHICK
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB KKS 272 COAL BANK
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB KS 526 JUST 4 KICKS
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB KKS 357 JOURNAL KEEPER
4 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC KS 664 WESTERN STAR
5 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB KKS 633 BRAHMA BOOTS SUMMER TRIP
6 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB KKS 052 WILLOWBROOK
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB KS 937 BROKEN PROMISE
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A B KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
RR   KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
RR   KS 851 RAIN FOREST
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
2 COLE SCOTT OKOTOKS AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB KS 617 SHOW & TELL
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB KKS 733 FLASH DANCE
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB KS 875 COAST GUARD
7 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
8 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KS 594 NAVAJO SUN
RR   KS 621 SILICONE VALLEY
RR   KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 150 FIRST DATE
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB K 921 ALLY DRIFT
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB K 502 MILE AWAY
4 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK K 922 MASTER MIND
5 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB KK 311 SNO CONE
6 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB KK 932 MIND GAME
7 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB K 1 CAJUN SMILE
RR   K 063 COOL BOOTS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB K 152 COOL BACK
2 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH
3 BLADE ELLIOTT POLSON, MONTANA KK 145 COOL STARS
4 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB K 731 GARDEN PARTY
5 LANE LINK MAPLE CREEK SK K 436 TREASURE CHEST
6 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK KK 148 OAKRIDGE
7 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK K 263 STARBURST
RR   KK 657 UP UR ALLY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK KK 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB KK 1 CLIMATE CHANGE
3 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX K 296 BLUE WINGS
4 JESSEY LANNIN FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC KK 024 ROYAL FEVER
6 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
7 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY K 778 COPPER CAT
RR   K 456 FREE TRADE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB KKB 918 LAST RESORT
2 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
3 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
4 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK KB 239 FREAKY FAST
5 SHAY MARKS SUNNYBROOK, AB KB 190 BLIND SPOT
6 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER
7 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB KKB S149 DRAGON FLY
8 JACKSON SCOTT CALGARY AB KB 05 STRANGE TALE
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KKB 166 SHAKE IT OFF
10 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
11 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB KKB 01 SECRET STATE
RR   KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
RR   KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK KB 234 POOL PARTY
2 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB KKB 112 POKER CHIP
4 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT KB 011 SHORT FUSE
5 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE BC KB 249 PARTY SHADES
6 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB KKB 192 MAGIC SHOW
7 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
8 WARLEN VELTON EDMONTON, AB KB 277 GOOSE BUMPS
9 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB KKB 149 RUMOR HAS IT
10 DUSTIN MOUNTSTEPHEN MEDICINE HAT AB KKB 216 LETS PLAY
RR   KB 201 ROCK THIS WAY
RR   KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
2 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB KB 239 FREAKY FAST
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK KB 05 STRANGE TALE
4 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB KKB 918 LAST RESORT
5 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK KKB 166 SHAKE IT OFF
7 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
8 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB KB 190 BLIND SPOT
9 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB KKB 01 SECRET STATE
10 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB KKB S149 DRAGON FLY
RR   KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
RR   KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
2 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
4 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
2 AARON DAVIES CORONATION, AB  
3 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
7 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
6 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
7 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
3 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 ADAM CARLSON AIRDRIE AB  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
11 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
12 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
13 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
14 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
15 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
16 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
17 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
18 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
19 SCOTT SIGNFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
20 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
21 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
3 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
5 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
8 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
4 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
5 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
6 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
7 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
8 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
11 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
2 COLE SCOTT OKOTOKS AB  
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
4 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY SK  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 ARLAN MINUE WARNER, AB  
2 RILEY FLAHR PONOKA, AB  
3 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
5 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
6 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
7 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
8 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
11 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
12 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
13 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
14 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
15 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE BROCKET AB  
16 STEVEN GILBERT TURNER VALLEY, AB  
17 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
18 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
19 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
20 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
21 JESS PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
22 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
23 SCOTT SIGNFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
2 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
4 AMANDA CROWE CARSTAIRS AB  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
6 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
7 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
9 KIRBY FINKBEINER WARDLOW AB  
10 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
11 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
3 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
4 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
5 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
6 CARMAN POZZOBON ALERGROVE, BC  
7 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
8 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
9 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
10 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
11 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
4 ROBYN HOOVER MEADOWLAKE, SASK  
5 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
8 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
9 REBECCA PARADIS DALEMEAD AB  
10 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
2 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY AB  
3 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
4 BLISS PETERS PURDUE SK  
5 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
6 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
7 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
8 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
10 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
11 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
12 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
13 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
14 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
15 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
16 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
17 ALEX HANSON MEDICINE HAT AB  
18 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
19 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
20 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
21 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
22 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
23 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
24 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB  
25 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
26 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
27 MARLA RESCH HANNA AB  
28 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
29 CARMEN HOPPER RIMBEY, AB  
30 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
31 CORA WUTCH MEDICINE HAT  
32 KIRBY PENTTILA COCHRANE, AB  
33 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
34 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
35 VERONICA SWALES LONGVIEW AB  
36 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
37 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
38 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
39 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE AB  
40 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
41 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
42 BAILEY HUGHSON LETHBRIDGE AB  
43 LYLA MACKENZIE PRITCHARD BC  
44 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
45 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
46 LAURA STOKES AUSTIN, MB  
47 YANA AITKEN CARDSTON, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
3 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
4 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
3 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
4 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
4 JETT LAMBERT COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
3 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
SCOTT CARTER DARWELL AB  
4 CLINTON SANDERCOCK DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
CURTIS COCKE ALSIKE AB  
5 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
6 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
9 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APRIL 8TH 2017  
1 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
6 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
7 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
9 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
11 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 9TH 2017  
1 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
7 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM FRI APRIL 7TH 2017  
1 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
2 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
3 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
4 WAYNE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
5 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
7 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
8 SCOTT SIGNFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
9 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  
10 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
12 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive