Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR WHITE LIGHTINING PRO COWBOY CRUNCH
Oyen, Alberta
July 19, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

WHITE LIGHTINING PRO COWBOY CRUNCH
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM WED JULY 19TH 2017  
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK WGB 261 APEX
2 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB WGB 131 DIRTY LICKEN
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK WGB 208 LACE UP
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB X6R 3-313 WATER TO WINE
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB X6R 7-334 BLACK SUGAR
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB WGB 115 GRAN TORINO
7 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB WGB 138 WARLOCK
8 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB 2BB A14 PLATINUM BACK
9 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA 2BB 185 SHOT OF WHISKEY
10 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK 2BB 483 THREE ON THE TREE
11 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB 2BB 19 HERF
12 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
13 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB OB 203 FREE WHEELIN
14 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 108 CLOUDS IN MY COFFEE
15 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK OB 227 PINK PANTHER
16 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 250 SWEET SPOT
17 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB PRB 301 BIG DEAL
18 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB PRB 43 REAL DEAL
19 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB WHB 234 ARNIE
20 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB VB 205 WIND BREAKER
21 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB WHB 209 MARSHALS LAW
22 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB WHB 203 HILLBILLY HEAVEN
23 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB WHB 193 OPEN SEASON
24 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB ESB 216 BIGSHOT
25 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB VB 266 MR. LEGIT
26 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB VB +212 JERSEY DEEP
27 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB VB 108 OVER COOKED
28 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK ESB 193 MONKEY NUTS
29 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB ESB 51 SMASH
30 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB ESB 221 SHARKY
RR   ESB 114 DOUBLE DOWN
RR   WHB 13 WHIPLASH
RR   OB 116 CHIP SHOT
RR   WGB A3 OKLAHOMA BLUES
RR   OB 912 X CON
RR   WGB 70 COCKOO KONG
RR   WGB 68 BLUE PRINT
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM WED JULY 19TH 2017  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
2 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
3 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
4 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
5 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
6 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
7 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
8 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
PERFORMANCE: #2 4:00PM WED JULY 19TH 2017  
1 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
2 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
3 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
4 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
5 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
6 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
7 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive