Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR SUNDRE PRO RODEO
Sundre, Alberta
June 23-25, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

SUNDRE PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB FS 45 45 BELOW
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC FS 644 THUNDERSTORM
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB FS 23 BLUE DAWN
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB FS 323 BIG DREAMS
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
RR   FS 619 BLUES MAN
RR   FS 229 SPICE GIRL
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB CS Y-50 YOUTHFUL DANCER
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS N-7 NUTTY CHAMPAGNE
3 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB CS Z-33 ZENITH ROCKET
4 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX CS L-124 LOGANBERRY
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB CS Z-14 ZODIAC MARGIE
6 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA CS Z-17 ZOWIE COCONUT
7 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS Y-15 Y U R FRISKEY
RR   CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID
RR   CS R-37 RAVEN HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
3 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC CS T-53 TROLL MOUNTAIN
5 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS Z-92 ZAKA KIBITZ
6 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD CS Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
7 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY CS Z-15 ZIPPER WHITNEY
8 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB CS S-45 SATURN ROCKET
RR   CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
RR   CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
RR   CS T-32 TURBO ROCKET
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB
2 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD FS P52 KENNY
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD FS 811 RED POODLE
4 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD FS 74 A FINE BLUE
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
7 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB FS 529 EVENING MIST
RR   FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
RR   FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA F 82 ULTIMATE CASH
2 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB F 713 DARK NIGHT
3 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB F 034 STONE COLD FOX
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK F 84 CHINA GROVE
5 COHEN COLLINS KYLE, SK F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB F R03 MUSKWA
RR   F 11 UNDERCOVER ANGEL
RR   F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C X-10 XCESS SOOT
2 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C Z-13 ZORILLO ROCKET
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE
5 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C Z-45 ZOMBIE MARGIE
6 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR
7 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C Y-6 YODI NEWS
RR   C T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
RR   C N-57 NEEDS AJAX
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC S -55 SIMON'S WARRIOR
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C N-34 NIGHTMARE ROCKET
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB C Y-29 Y SO DUSTY
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC C Z-11 ZECHIN SWAN
5 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB C Y-5 YOU SEE ME
6 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY C U-12 UPPER HILLS
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB C R-25 RYE WHISKEY
8 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB C Y-1 YYC DEPARTING
9 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
RR   C R-20 RISQUE ELSIE
RR   C S-55 SIMON'S WARRIOR
RR   C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
RR   C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB F 18 TUMBLIN DICE
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY F 85 NOT THIS TIME
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB F 03 MY SHARONA
4 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB F 40 DARK SECRET
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK F 2 ULTIMATELY WOLF
6 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV F U21 FLAT OUT
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB F 023 HILL DO IT
RR   F 013 JUST MY LUCK
RR   F 119 SCOTTISH LASS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
3 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB FB 027 IRA HAYES
4 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB FB 82 GATOR
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 81 RED BANANA
6 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB FB 34 KNIFE RIVER
7 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
8 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
RR   FB 133 HAIR OF THE DOG
RR   FB 923 DANNY BOY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB CB 173 LONE BUTTE
2 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT CB 480
3 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
4 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB CB 133 BURCH SLAP
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB CB 421
6 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB CB 776 WYOMING STORM
7 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB CB 430
8 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK CB -301 BLACK BART
RR   CB 425
RR   CB -302
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
3 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK FB 198 CHANGE UP
5 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
6 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB FB 80 UNWOUND
7 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
8 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB FB 84 CROOKED NOSE
RR   FB 36 RUGGED JUSTICE
RR   FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 RIKER CARTER STONE ID FB 923 DANNY BOY
2 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID FB 027 IRA HAYES
3 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT FB 81 RED BANANA
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB FB 82 GATOR
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB FB 234 DOUBLE VISION
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS FB 202 MR. JONES
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 232 NORTH WIND
8 KYLE PRIMEAU GWYNNE, AB FB 16 J. MORTON
9 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
RR   FB 32 BANG A GONG
RR   FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
2 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
5 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
7 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
9 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
10 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
13 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
2 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY MT  
3 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
4 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY AB  
5 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
6 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
7 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
8 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
7 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
8 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
11 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
12 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 ADAM CARLSON CARSTAIRS, AB  
2 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
3 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
4 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
5 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
9 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
12 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
2 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
13 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
14 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
15 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
16 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
17 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
18 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
19 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
20 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
21 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
22 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
23 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
24 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
25 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
26 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
27 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
28 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
29 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
30 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
31 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
32 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
33 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
2 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
3 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
5 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
12 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
13 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
3 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
5 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
6 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
7 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
8 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
9 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
10 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
11 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
6 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
7 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
8 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
9 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
10 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
11 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
2 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
3 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
7 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
8 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
11 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
12 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
13 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
14 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
2 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
3 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
4 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
5 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
9 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
10 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
11 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
12 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
13 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
14 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
15 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
16 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
17 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
18 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
19 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
6 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
2 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK  
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
4 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
2 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
3 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
4 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
5 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
6 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
7 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
8 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
9 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
10 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
11 MICHELE MCLEOD PILOT POINT, TX  
12 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
13 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
2 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
4 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
6 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
8 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
9 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
10 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON AB  
11 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
12 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE AB AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
2 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
4 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
5 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
6 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
7 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
9 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
10 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
11 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
12 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
2 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
4 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
5 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
8 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
10 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
11 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
12 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
2 JILL WELSH PARKER AZ  
3 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
5 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
6 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
7 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
8 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
9 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
10 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
11 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
12 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
13 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
14 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF BCY  
15 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
16 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
17 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
18 CAYLA SMALL BOKCHITO OK  
19 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
20 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
21 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
22 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
23 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
24 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
25 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
26 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
27 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
28 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
29 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
30 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
31 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
32 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
33 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
34 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
35 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
36 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
37 KAYE STOESSER CARSTAIRS AB  
38 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
39 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
40 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
41 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
42 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
43 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
44 TAYLOR SCHNEIDER HEDLEY, BC  
45 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
46 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
47 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
48 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
49 LAURA STOKES AUSTIN, MB  
50 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
51 ROBYN LIVELY PINCHER CREEK AB  
52 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON AB  
53 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
54 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
55 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
56 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
57 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
58 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
59 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
60 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
61 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
62 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
63 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
64 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
65 GINELLE LABLANC CACHE CREEK BC  
66 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
67 TRISH FRIIS PONOKA AB  
68 BRONTE KETSA ALBERTA AB  
69 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SUNDRE AB  
70 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW AB  
71 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
72 MACKENZIE BRAITHWAIT PINCHER CREEK, AB  
73 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
74 TRACI BECKMAN LEDUC, AB  
75 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
76 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
77 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
78 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
2 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
3 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
4 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
3 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
2 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
4 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
5 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
3 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
4 COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
5 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
6 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
9 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
10 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
11 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
12 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 24TH 2017  
1 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
3 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
SCOTT CARTER DARWELL AB  
4 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
5 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
6 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
9 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
10 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 24TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
KODY CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
3 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
4 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
6 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
9 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
10 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
12 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 25TH 2017  
1 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
2 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
3 SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
4 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
5 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
6 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
7 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
8 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
9 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
10 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
11 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
12 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 ZAC SMALL WELCH, OK  
WILL WOODFIN MARSHALL TX  
2 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
3 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
4 RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
5 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
6 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
7 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
8 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
9 CODY SNOW LOS OLIVOS, CA  
WESLEY THORP STEPHENVILLE, TX  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive