Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR WILDWOOD BRONC BUSTIN
Wildwood, Alberta
June 2-3, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

WILDWOOD BRONC BUSTIN    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT
2 ALLEN BOORE AXTELL UT C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB C5S 1371 DEVIL'S VALLEY
4 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
5 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN RHS 932 TWWETER
6 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE C5S 023 LIL WAYNE
7 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB FS 724 BOY OH BOY
9 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
10 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB RHS 92 NIGHTMARE
11 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
12 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
13 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND RHS 059 GORDIE
14 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC C5S 700 LADY GAGA
15 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD RHS 886 EVANKA
16 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
17 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5S 61 YOUNG GUNS
18 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
19 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA RHS 122 TODD
20 COLE ELSHERE FAITH SD C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
21 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB FS 323 BIG DREAMS
22 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S E13 FOX HOLE
23 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB FS 644 THUNDERSTORM
24 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC RHS 04 CHIEF
RR   C5S 601 BALCK FEATHERS
RR   FS 23 BLUE DAWN
RR   C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
RR   FS V20 POWER PLAY
RR   C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
RR   FS 45 45 BELOW
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
2 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
6 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
9 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
10 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
11 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
3 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
5 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
6 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
7 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
8 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
9 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
10 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
11 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
12 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
13 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive