Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR WILLIAMS LAKE STAMPEDE
Williams Lake, British Columbia
June 29 - July 2, 2017
- PRO TOUR RODEO -
* Return to main Event Approval page

WILLIAMS LAKE STAMPEDE    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK RS CB18 ALAMO
2 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB RS 940 BENDER
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC RS A414 SHADRACH
5 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB RS Y14 AMERICAN WOMAN
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB JDS 02 BAY STREET
7 JACOBS CRAWLEY BOERNE, TX JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
8 STERLING CRAWLEY STEPHENVILLE TX JDS 6 STIX
9 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB RS 908 GREY AREA
10 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
RR   JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
RR   RS 25 CASINO ROYAL
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
2 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA JDS 70 PATCHES
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
4 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB RS K14 CON MAN
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
6 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
7 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX JDS 26 SONORA
8 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB RS 224 ASHLEY MADISON
RR   JDS Y14 TIMBERLAKE
RR   RS Y151 MULLIGAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN RS B53 GENERAL GRIEVEOUS
2 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY JDS 18 MIDGET
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
4 AUDY REED SPARMAN, TX JDS 02 BAY STREET
5 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
6 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
7 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC RS B18 EXCALIBRE
8 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
RR   RS CT20 ATTICUS
RR   RS 900 ROGUE RIVER
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND JDS 6 STIX
2 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD RS 940 BENDER
3 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY JDS 70 PATCHES
4 CHRISTOPH MUIGG HAZELTON, BC RS Y14 AMERICAN WOMAN
RR   RS CB18 ALAMO
RR   JDS 242 TOOL TIME
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB RS 44 STRAWBERRY
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB RS CT20 ATTICUS
6 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB RS Y151 MULLIGAN
8 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB RS 25 CASINO ROYAL
9 ZARLEY JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
RR   RS B53 GENERAL GRIEVEOUS
RR   RS 224 ASHLEY MADISON
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB JD 012 BOOTLACE
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY R CY31 CHRISTIAN
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB R 99 ZOHAN
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB R 606 SIXTH SENSE
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK JD 724 MACKINAW
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB R 633 SMOKIN GUN
7 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY R 218 CAPTAIN JACK
8 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
9 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA R W06 BILLY
RR   JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
RR   JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 COHEN COLLINS KYLE, SK R CW11 TABOO
2 JAMES KITAIF TYLERTOWN, MS JD 22 NEUTRAL HILLS
3 TYLER SCALES SEVERANCE, CO R 44 STRAWBERRY
4 TYLER NELSON VICTOR ID R P39 BUBBAGANOOSH
5 STEVEN PEEBLES REDMOND OR JD 106 BLUE JEANS
6 KASH WILSON GOODING, ID JD 723 SMOKE SIGNAL
7 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA R E25 SIMON'S BEAR
8 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA R 709 THE GRADUATE
RR   JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
RR   R 40 GRAFITI
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
2 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB JD 210 HUMPHREY
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB R 633 SMOKIN GUN
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB R Y7 SWEET SURPRISE
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB R 606 SIXTH SENSE
7 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 55 BLONDIE
8 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
9 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC R CY47 GINGER
RR   R W06 BILLY
RR   R 218 CAPTAIN JACK
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB R CY31 CHRISTIAN
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB R 40 GRAFITI
3 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
4 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV JD 724 MACKINAW
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK R 709 THE GRADUATE
6 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB JD 55 BLONDIE
7 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB R 222 UNMANNED
8 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
9 CHRISTOPH MUIGG HAZELTON, BC JD 012 BOOTLACE
RR   R CW11 TABOO
RR   R P39 BUBBAGANOOSH
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB R CY47 GINGER
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB JD 106 BLUE JEANS
RR   R E25 SIMON'S BEAR
RR   JD 22 NEUTRAL HILLS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB RB 170 BLACKLIST
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB RB 3115 MAGIC MIKE
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB JDB 213 SKID MARK
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB RB B51 TAR HEEL
5 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK RB 253 STARVIN MARVIN
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT RB 1961 KINGS RANSOM
7 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB JDB -69 SPOT ON
8 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK RB 251B MINION
RR   RB 270 LITTLE NICKY
RR   RB 2813 SHANK
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB RB 300 LEONIDAS
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 216 STRIKE ZONE
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB RB 074 ILL WILL
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB RB 2913 HOLY ROLLER
5 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT RB M50 FBB
6 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB JDB 2C2 COLOR ME BAD
7 KYLE PRIMEAU GWYNNE, AB RB 249 STARS & BARS
8 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA RB A30 LUNAR
RR   RB 4J1 MIDAS
RR   RB 370 ELLIS'S A LIST
RR   RB 251 SAM SPADE
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB JDB 441 PIRHANA
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK RB 253 STARVIN MARVIN
3 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB RB 152 SILVER SURFER
4 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS RB 3J1 JROC
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC JDB 209 POLAR EXPRESS
6 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB RB 213 TIPPIN POINT
7 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB RB 251B MINION
8 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB RB 3FJ MORPHIOUS
RR   RB M40 TRIPLE CROWN
RR   RB 2079 SHENANIGANS
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB RB 170 BLACKLIST
2 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB RB B51 TAR HEEL
3 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB RB 270 LITTLE NICKY
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK RB 453 SWERV'N MERVIN
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB RB 2813 SHANK
6 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE BC RB 1961 KINGS RANSOM
7 LANE CORK QUESNEL BC JDB 204 NORM
8 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB JDB 31 BLUE WING
RR   RB 3115 MAGIC MIKE
RR   RB P51 MARLBORO MAN
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB JDB 214 INNER NINJA
2 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC RB 251B MINION
3 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC RB 253 STARVIN MARVIN
4 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB JDB 215 FENDER BENDER
5 RYAN JASPER WILLIAMS LAKE BC RB 2079 SHENANIGANS
6 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB RB 074 ILL WILL
RR   RB 2913 HOLY ROLLER
RR   RB A30 LUNAR
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
2 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
4 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
9 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
10 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
11 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
12 HUNTER HERRIN APACHE OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
2 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
4 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
5 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
10 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
12 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
2 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
3 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
4 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
6 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
11 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
12 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
2 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
11 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
12 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
2 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
3 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
4 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
5 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
6 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
9 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
10 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
11 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
12 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
2 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
4 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT  
7 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
8 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
9 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
10 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
11 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
12 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
2 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
5 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
6 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
7 JONATHAN RAGATZ CASSVILLE WI  
8 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
9 SEAN MULLIGAN COLEMAN, OK  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
3 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
6 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
8 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
11 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
12 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
2 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
3 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
4 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
6 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
7 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
9 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
4 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
5 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
9 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
10 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
11 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
12 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
13 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
2 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK  
3 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
4 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
3 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
3 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
4 AMBER MOORE SALEM, OR  
5 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
6 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
7 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
8 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
9 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
10 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
11 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
12 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
13 STEFFANIE MATHER - MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
3 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
4 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
5 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
6 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
9 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
10 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
11 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
12 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
5 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
6 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
8 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
9 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
10 CAYLA MELBY BOKCHITO OK  
11 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
2 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
3 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
4 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
5 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
6 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
7 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
8 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
9 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
10 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
11 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
12 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 MICHELE MCLEOD PILOT POINT, TX  
2 ARI-ANNA FLYNN CHARLESTON, AR  
3 IVY CONRADO HUDSON, CO  
4 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
5 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
9 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
11 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
12 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
3 JUSTIN HARRIS COURTENAY, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
2 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
3 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
2 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
3 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
4 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
5 DOUG KROEPLIN HIGHMORE, SD  
CODY HILZENDEGER BALDWIN, ND  
6 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
7 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
8 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
9 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
10 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
11 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
12 NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
2 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
3 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
5 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
6 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
7 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
3 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
4 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
7 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:45PM SAT JUL 1ST 2017  
1 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
2 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
4 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
2 CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
3 CAREY ISNARDY CACHE CREEK BC  
RILEY ISNARDY PEACHLAND, BC  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
7 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
9 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
10 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive