Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR AIRDRIE PRO RODEO
Airdrie, Alberta
June 28 - July 2, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

AIRDRIE PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY OS T97 DOUBLE VISION
2 AUDY REED SPARMAN, TX OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
3 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
4 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE OS V242 JUICE WINGS
5 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC OS 177 OLS TUBS BIG STEVE
6 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA OS 709 FENDER BENDER
7 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX OS T80 WALKIN BLUE JAY
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
9 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
10 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OS 123 OLS TUBS WHISKEY AND ICE
11 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB OS O290 DEVILS WHO
12 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
RR   OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
RR   OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND OS 323 FORTUNATE SON
2 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD OS Z5 MAY SLIP
3 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY OS 321 DANCE HALL
4 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD OS 49 SIDE BY SIDE
5 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD OS B9 CALICO GIRL
6 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD PRS D6 DETROIT CITY
7 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB OS 63 RED DEVIL
8 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB OS 703 COD LIVER
9 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
RR   OS 88 RED LINE
RR   OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR
2 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB CS X-12 XHILE HILLS
4 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB CS L-63 LAZULI SKIES
5 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY
7 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
8 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS S-1 SAY SO LONG
RR   CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
RR   CS W-74 WEARY JOKE
RR   CS Y-39 YIP ALLOY
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB PRS 60 AMES NO CHANGE
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB OS M40 BAR STAR
3 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
4 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS V142 BLUE WINGS
5 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB PRS 71 CARBON COPY
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
7 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB PRS 752 TAKING CHANCES
8 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK SK OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
9 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK PRS 204 JAIL BREAK
RR   OS O290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS 703 COD LIVER
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB O 230 WEDDING BELLS
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV O U80 BLUE WALKING
3 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
4 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB O X11 CITY FIRE
5 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA O X91 AMERICAN CREEK
6 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
7 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY O L2 HAIR TRIGGER
8 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA O G18 WILD TIME
9 JAMES KITAIF TYLERTOWN, MS O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
10 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O 638 BARCODE
11 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
12 KASH WILSON GOODING, ID O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
13 STEVEN PEEBLES REDMOND OR O U3 KIT KAT
RR   O 565 SWEET CAROLINE
RR   O 1821 JAEGER BOMB
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O O35 HANNAH MONTANA
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
4 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
5 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA O 723 ICY CREEK
6 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
7 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB PR C19 FREE SHIPPING
8 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT PR Y61 CITY STARS
9 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB O W-9 W BAR NINE
10 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX 0 83 OPEN RANGE
11 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB O 7 MISS MOLLY
12 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB PR D3 BARCELONA CITY
RR   O P234 CHEADLE PEA
RR   O I180 BLUE MOON
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C X-89 XAVIER JOAN
2 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB C W-84 WASKASOO SOOT
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC C S-55 SIMON'S WARRIOR
4 TYLER SCALES SEVERANCE, CO C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
5 TYLER NELSON VICTOR ID C Y-96 YOGA RELEASE
6 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC C R-20 RISQUE ELSIE
7 TANNER AUS GRANITE FALLS MN C Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ
8 TY BREUER MANDAN ND C R-25 RYE WHISKEY
9 CASEY BREUER MANDAN ND O 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
10 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS WY C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
11 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
12 COHEN COLLINS KYLE, SK C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
RR   C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
RR   O U80 BLUE WALKING
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB O L10 BUCKWHEAT
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB O 565 SWEET CAROLINE
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB PR LO46 ROMAN RULER
6 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID O G18 WILD TIME
7 JESSY DAVIS POWER MT O 7 MISS MOLLY
8 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK O 723 ICY CREEK
9 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB PR 632 UNDERCOVER
10 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR O D944 CARD SHARK
11 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB PR 104 BOOT BARN
RR   O H83 AMERICAN TRIP
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:45PM WED JUNE 28TH 2017  
1 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB OB 227 PINK PANTHER
2 TIM BINGHAM HONEYVILLE, UT OB 912 X CON
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
4 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 951 PITCH DARK
5 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB OB 913 RUCKUS JUICE
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC OB 104 MONSTER
7 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB CB 212 ELECTRIC AVENUE
8 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT OB 134 CACTUS DAWN
9 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID OB 824 SCARE TACTIC
10 RIKER CARTER STONE ID OB Z00 BLOOD MONEY
11 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB CB 22 DAY DRINKING
12 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC OB +202 ZODIAK SIGN
13 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB CB 133 BURCH SLAP
14 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK OB 018 NUGGET
15 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX OB +205 SUBTLE CHAOS
16 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT OB 222 BLACK STONE AFTER PARTY
17 JOE FROST RANDLETT, UTAH OB 033 GUITARS & CADDILLACS
18 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OB 225 FAKE AGENT
19 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 333 JIMINY'S BACK
20 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB TB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
21 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG
22 SHANE PROCTOR TROUTMAN, NC CB 172 FREE AGENT
23 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB OB 2222 IM DELIRIOUS
24 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK OB 180 WHISKEY THROTTLE
25 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB OB Z6 BIG FUDGE
26 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB OB 351 MIND FREAK
27 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK OB 941 EVEN STEVEN
28 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB OB 940 BODY SPECIAL
29 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT OB 2 GRAVEL RASH
30 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB OB 98 WHITE RUSSIAN
31 RON HUNT NANTON, AB OB 805 MEMPHIS
32 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB TB 483
33 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
34 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 09 JUST A CRACKIN
35 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB CB 87 SPACE JUNK
36 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB OB T2 LITTLE BALDY
37 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 724 DAKOTA JOE
38 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 107 SHAKIN HANDS
39 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK OB L28 BANDERA
RR   OB 306 NOT BLUFFING
RR   OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES
RR   CB -11 BIG RED
RR   TB -310 BATTLE TESTED
RR   OB 205 BIG WILLOW
RR   OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC OB 911 2 DARK 2 C
2 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
3 RIKER CARTER STONE ID OB 122 TRUE COLOURS
4 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID OB 106 CUTIE
5 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
6 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
7 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC OB 023 CASE CLOSED
8 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
9 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS OB 899 GRETZKY
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
11 TIM BINGHAM HONEYVILLE, UT OB 281 RED MILE
12 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB OB T01 NO GOOD DEED
RR   OB 108 CLOUDS IN MY COFFEE
RR   OB 017 BOMBSHELL
RR   OB 116 CHIP SHOT
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB OB 222 BLACK STONE AFTER PARTY
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB OB 211 NIGHT SWEATS
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 227 PINK PANTHER
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
5 JOE FROST RANDLETT, UTAH OB 805 MEMPHIS
6 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES
7 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX OB +202 ZODIAK SIGN
8 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK OB 913 RUCKUS JUICE
9 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB OB L28 BANDERA
RR   OB 912 X CON
RR   OB 351 MIND FREAK
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB CB -301 BLACK BART
2 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT CB 212 ELECTRIC AVENUE
3 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK CB -11 BIG RED
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB CB 133 BURCH SLAP
6 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG
7 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK CB 87 SPACE JUNK
8 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB CB 431
9 SHANE PROCTOR TROUTMAN, NC CB 172 FREE AGENT
RR   CB -302
RR   CB 106 PREACHER
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK OB 023 CASE CLOSED
2 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 104 MONSTER
3 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 205 BIG WILLOW
4 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB OB 940 BODY SPECIAL
5 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB OB Z6 BIG FUDGE
6 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 333 JIMINY'S BACK
7 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB OB 2222 IM DELIRIOUS
8 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB OB 899 GRETZKY
9 RON HUNT NANTON, AB OB 180 WHISKEY THROTTLE
RR   OB 134 CACTUS DAWN
RR   OB 724 DAKOTA JOE
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
2 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
3 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
4 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
7 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE OK  
8 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
9 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
10 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
11 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
12 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
13 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
2 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
4 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
5 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
6 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
7 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
8 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
9 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
12 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
4 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
12 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
2 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
4 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
12 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 10:00AM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
2 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
3 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
4 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
9 CLINT NYEGAARD CUERA, TX  
10 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
11 STERLING SMITH STEPHENVILLE TX  
12 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW TX  
13 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
14 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
15 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
16 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
17 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
18 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
19 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
20 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
2 JONATHAN RAGATZ CASSVILLE WI  
3 SEAN MULLIGAN COLEMAN, OK  
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
5 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
8 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
11 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
12 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
13 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
2 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
3 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
7 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
8 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
9 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
10 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
11 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY SK  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
7 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
8 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
9 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
10 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
12 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
7 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
9 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
10 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
11 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
13 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 10:00AM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
2 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
3 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
7 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
8 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
10 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
11 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
12 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
13 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
14 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
15 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
16 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
17 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
18 ERROL FRAIN MARYSVILLE, CA  
19 TYLER PEARSON ATOKA, OK  
20 KYLE IRWIN WESVILLE, FL  
21 BLAINE JONES TEMPLETON,CA  
22 LUKE BRANQUINHO LOS ALAMOS CA  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
5 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
2 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK  
3 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
4 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN SHAVER CROOKED CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
2 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN  
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB  
2 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
2 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
3 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
4 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
6 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
7 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
8 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
10 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
11 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
12 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
2 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
3 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
4 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
5 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
7 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
8 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
9 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
10 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
11 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
12 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE AB AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
2 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
3 CHRISTINE LAUGHLIN PUEBLO, CO  
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
7 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
8 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
9 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
10 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
11 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
12 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
2 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
3 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
4 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
5 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
8 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
9 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
10 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
11 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
12 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
13 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 10:00AM THU JUNE 29TH 2017  
1 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
2 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
3 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
4 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
6 MICHELE MCLEOD PILOT POINT, TX  
7 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
8 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
9 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 JESSICA TELFORD CALDWELL, ID  
13 RAINY ROBINSON CALDWELL, ID  
14 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
15 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
16 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
17 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
18 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
19 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
20 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
21 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
22 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
23 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
24 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
25 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
26 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
27 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
28 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
29 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
30 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
31 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
32 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
3 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
4 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
4 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
5 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
2 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
3 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
3 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM THUR JUN 29TH 2017  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
2 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
3 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
4 COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
CAREY ISNARDY CACHE CREEK BC  
5 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
6 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
7 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:45PM FRI JUNE 30TH 2017  
1 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
2 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
4 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
8 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
9 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:45PM SAT JULY 1ST 2017  
1 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
5 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
7 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
8 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 6:45PM SUN JULY 2ND 2017  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  
WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
2 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
3 NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
5 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive