Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE
Grande Prairie, Alberta
June 1-4, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB RS 940 BENDER
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
3 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA RS K14 CON MAN
4 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB VS 12 BARN BURNER
5 ALLEN BOORE AXTELL UT JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
6 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC RS A414 SHADRACH
7 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB JDS 70 PATCHES
8 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC PTS 635 LARAMIE
9 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK JDS 6 STIX
10 NAT STRATTON WEATHERFORD, OK VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   PTS 071 BIG SHOES
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB RS Y14 AMERICAN WOMAN
2 TYREL FOUCHSE WHITE CITY SASK JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
3 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB PTS 820 BONA FIDA
6 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB NS 948 KICK'N IT
7 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND NS 823 FERNANDO
8 COLE ELSHERE FAITH SD RS CB18 ALAMO
9 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD JDS 18 MIDGET
10 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK RS 33 SUNNY
11 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB JDS 02 BAY STREET
12 CHRISTOPH MUIGG HAZELTON, BC RS WY21 UNLEASHED
RR   PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
RR   JDS 88 MILKY WAY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
2 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE RS 25 CASINO ROYAL
4 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY JDS 227 GENE ALLEN
5 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
7 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX VS 068 SMOKIN HOT
8 ZARLEY JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB JDS 6 STIX
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB JDS 70 PATCHES
RR   CS 900 ROGUE RIVER
RR   VS 441 RICARDO
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB VS 901 UGLY TRUTH
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB VS 9 VEGAS
4 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB VS P87 TURF WAR
5 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB VS 11 SHORTY
6 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB VS Y2 ECLYPCE
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB VS R3 PEDRO
8 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   NS 948 KICK'N IT
RR   VS 03 AWESOME
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV R 44 STRAWBERRY
2 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC R 218 CAPTAIN JACK
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY JD 55 BLONDIE
4 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB PT 83 WILD CAT
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK R P39 BUBBAGANOOSH
6 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
7 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB JD 724 MACKINAW
8 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB R 709 THE GRADUATE
RR   V 940 CISCO
RR   PT 968 HOLY SMOKE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 CHRISTOPH MUIGG HAZELTON, BC R W06 BILLY
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK JD 012 BOOTLACE
3 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB R CY47 GINGER
4 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV N 026 CANDY ALICE
5 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA PT 716 MIRAGE
6 KASH WILSON GOODING, ID R 633 SMOKIN GUN
7 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA N X82 BLACK OUT
RR   JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
RR   PT 808 DESTINY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB R CW11 TABOO
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB V 971 THE RITZ
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB R 99 ZOHAN
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB V 838 MUCHO DINERO
6 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB JD 55 BLONDIE
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
8 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK R CY31 CHRISTIAN
RR   JD 724 MACKINAW
RR   V X45 GEISHA GIRL
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB V 074 KINKY KARA
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB N X82 BLACK OUT
3 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR V 73 TRUE GRIT
4 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID V 847 DEAL ME IN
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
6 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB N 026 CANDY ALICE
7 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC V T1 DANCING QUEEN
8 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V 053 0NE MORE REASON
RR   N -2 UNDERDOG
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK VB 0773 GRIND THE CRACK
2 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB 225 LIVE LIKE TY
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT VB 1144 DIRTY GRANDPA
4 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK AB VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 222 FIRE NAILS
6 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT VB 105 JOHNNY RINGO
7 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB VB 266 MR. LEGIT
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
9 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
10 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB VB 108 OVER COOKED
11 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB VB +127 VENOM
RR   VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
RR   VB 16 MIMOSA
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK VB 36 SMOKE SHOW
2 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
3 COLE ELSHERE FAITH SD VB +212 MISH MASH
4 RYAN JASPER WILLIAMS LAKE BC VB -206 CORONA TIME
5 LANE CORK QUESNEL BC VB 319 WISH RIGHT NOW
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC VB 205 WIND BREAKER
7 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
8 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
9 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB VB 300 DAFF'S PIC
10 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB +221 JERSEY DIP
11 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA VB 398 WHISKEY HAND
RR   VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
RR   VB 506 MOVES LIKE POZZY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 C.J. DAVIDSON WAINWRIGHT AB VB 21 BIO HAZARD
2 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB VB 366 ALL ACCESS
3 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE BC VB +127 VENOM
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB VB 308 JERSEY PIT
5 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB VB 399 FLASH FORWARD
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
7 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB VB 811 YOU WILL SEE
8 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 32 PACKING HEAT
RR   VB 105 JOHNNY RINGO
RR   VB Z25 NIFTY
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB VB 36 SMOKE SHOW
2 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
3 JACKSON SCOTT CALGARY AB VB -206 CORONA TIME
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK VB 16 MIMOSA
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 108 OVER COOKED
6 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB VB +212 MISH MASH
7 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
8 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
RR   VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
RR   VB 222 FIRE NAILS
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
5 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
6 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
9 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
3 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
4 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
6 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
7 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
9 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
10 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
2 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
3 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
4 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
9 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 31 2017  
1 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
2 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
3 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
4 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
5 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
6 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY AB  
7 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY MT  
8 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
9 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
13 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
14 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
15 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
16 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
17 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
18 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
19 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
20 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
21 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
22 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
23 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
24 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
25 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
26 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
27 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
28 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
29 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
30 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
31 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
32 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
5 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
6 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
7 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
3 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
4 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
5 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
6 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
7 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
8 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
9 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
10 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
6 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
7 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
8 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
9 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
10 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
3 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
4 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
5 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
6 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
11 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
13 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 31 2017  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
8 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
9 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
11 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
12 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
13 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
14 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
15 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
16 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
17 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
18 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
19 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
20 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
21 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
22 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
3 TOM KERR MAPLE CREEK, SK  
4 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK  
2 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
2 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
3 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
4 MICHELE MCLEOD WHITESBORO TX  
5 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
6 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
7 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
8 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
9 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
2 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
3 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
5 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
6 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
7 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
8 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
9 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
2 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
4 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
5 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
6 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
7 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
8 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
9 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
2 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
5 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
6 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
7 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
9 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
10 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 31 2017  
1 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
3 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
5 GINELLE LABLANC CACHE CREEK BC  
6 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
8 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
10 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
11 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
12 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
13 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
14 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
15 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
16 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
17 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
18 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
19 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
20 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF BCY  
21 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
22 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
23 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
24 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
25 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
26 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
27 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
28 ROBYN HOOVER MEADOWLAKE, SASK  
29 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK, SK  
30 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
31 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
32 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
33 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
34 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
35 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
36 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
37 BRIANA BAUDIN EDSON AB  
38 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY AB  
39 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
40 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
41 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
42 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
43 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
44 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
45 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
46 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
47 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
48 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
49 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
50 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
51 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
52 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
53 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
54 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
55 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
56 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
2 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
3 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
4 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
5 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
6 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
3 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
4 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
5 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR JUNE 1 2017  
1 TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
2 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON BC  
CURTIS COCKE ALSIKE AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
5 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
7 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
8 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
10 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUNE 2 2017  
1 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
6 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
7 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
8 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
10 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
11 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 3 2017  
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX  
2 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
4 COLE DAVISON STEPHENVILLE, TX  
CORY KIDD STATESVILLE NC  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
6 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
8 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUNE 4 2017  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
10 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 31 2017  
1 COLTER MCDONALD CARSTAIRS AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE BC  
2 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
3 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
5 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
6 CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
7 CAREY ISNARDY CACHE CREEK BC  
RILEY ISNARDY PEACHLAND, BC  
8 SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
SID SPORER CODY WY  
9 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
11 RONALD SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
TAYLOR SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
12 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
KODY CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
13 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
14 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
15 WAYNE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
16 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
17 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
18 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
19 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive