Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
LaCrete, Alberta
August 8-9, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS O290 DEVILS WHO
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
3 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD OS 204 JAIL BREAK
4 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND OS M40 BAR STAR
6 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC OS 60 AMES NO CHANGE
7 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX OS 703 COD LIVER
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS 71 CARBON COPY
RR   OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
RR   OS 555 ROCK STAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB OS 308 DEAD MANS HORSE
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB OS 752 TAKING CHANCES
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB OS D6 DETROIT CITY
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
6 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB OS 936 TWO TIMER
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
8 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB OS 703 COD LIVER
9 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK OS V142 BLUE WINGS
RR   OS O290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS M40 BAR STAR
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY O R24 LINE PRIDE
2 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA O 72 MESSENGER
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
5 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB O C19 FREE SHIPPING
7 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV O 230 WEDDING BELLS
8 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB O 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
RR   O G18 WILD TIME
RR   O D3 BARCELONA CITY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB O 7 MISS MOLLY
2 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB O 723 ICY CREEK
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC O X11 CITY FIRE
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB O 230 WEDDING BELLS
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB O G18 WILD TIME
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O 104 BOOT BARN
7 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK O 49 SIDE BY SIDE
RR   O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK OB 22 DAN THE MAN
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK OB 106 CUTIE
5 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA OB 912 X CON
6 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 017 BOMBSHELL
7 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK OB 724 DAKOTA JOE
8 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB OB 183 HANGING TREE
9 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB OB 023 CASE CLOSED
RR   OB 205 BIG WILLOW
RR   OB 108 CLOUDS IN MY COFFEE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
2 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB OB 106 CUTIE
3 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB OB 015 BIG RIG
4 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB OB 134 CACTUS DAWN
5 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK OB 22 DAN THE MAN
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 183 HANGING TREE
7 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 912 X CON
8 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB OB 033 GUITARS & CADDILLACS
RR   OB 017 BOMBSHELL
RR   OB 310 CINDER BLOCK
RR   OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
2 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
6 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
7 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
11 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
13 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 STEVE HARPE PEACE RIVER, AB  
2 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
8 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
13 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
14 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
8 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
4 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
11 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
12 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
6 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
10 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
11 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
12 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
13 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
14 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
15 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
16 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
17 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
18 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
19 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
20 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
6 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
2 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
2 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
6 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
7 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
9 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
10 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
11 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
12 JACKIE DALCHOW HAYER MN  
13 KILEY DALCHOW MAYER, MN  
14 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
2 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
4 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
5 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
9 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
10 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
2 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
3 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
4 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
5 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
6 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK BC  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
8 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
9 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
12 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
13 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
14 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
15 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
16 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
17 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
18 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
19 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
20 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
21 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 8TH 2017  
1 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
3 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
SLOAN SMITH BLACKIE, AB  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD BC  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
5 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 9TH 2017  
1 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
2 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive