Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR IPE & STAMPEDE
Armstrong, British Columbia
August 29 - September 1, 2018
* Finning Canada Pro Rodeo Tour
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

ARMSTRONG IPE & STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
2 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS Z-55 ZEKE'S WARRIOR
4 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CS A- 4 ABSENT SOOT
5 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD CS A- 82 ALOHA MARGIE
6 BRADLEY HARTER LORANGER, LA CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
7 WYATT CASPER PAMPA, TX CS A- 1 ARRIVING KAMLOOPS
8 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD CS A- 30 ALLOTOF MONEY
9 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
RR   CS Z-96 ZEBRU RELEASE
RR   CS Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
RR   CS Z-41 ZEATIN WALLS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 30 2018  
1 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
2 JESSE WRIGHT MITFORD, UT OS 120 FAKE TAXI
3 COBURN BRADSHAW MILFORD, UT OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
4 ALEX WRIGHT MILFORD, UT OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
5 JAKE WRIGHT MITFORD, UT OS 555 ROCK STAR
6 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
7 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OS Z5 MAY SLIP
8 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
9 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
RR   OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
RR   OS M40 BAR STAR
RR   OS 49 SIDE BY SIDE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB FS 811 RED POODLE
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS L-124 LOGANBERRY
4 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM FS 323 BIG DREAMS
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS X-15 XTREMELY FRISKY
7 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS P-94 POPEYE
8 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK FS 532 SUPER SOX
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
RR   CS T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
RR   CS U- 1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT SEPT 1 2018  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
2 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB OS W42 COMEBACK RED
3 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX CS X-89 XAVIER JOAN
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS Z-41 ZEATIN WALLS
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
6 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB CS Z-96 ZEBRU RELEASE
7 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
8 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
9 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB OS 88 RED LINE
RR   OS Z5 MAY SLIP
RR   CS Z-27 ZORGO DELIGHT
RR   CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
2 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
3 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
4 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C A- 6 ANNUAL NEWS
5 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED
6 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE
7 JESSY DAVIS POWER, MT C A- 74 ARCADIC JOKE
RR   C U-8 UVID BUBBLES
RR   C S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 30 2018  
1 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE O 723 ICY CREEK
2 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O U3 KIT KAT
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB O D3 BARCELONA CITY
5 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY O V 142 BLUE WINGS
RR   O 7 MISS MOLLY
RR   O L10 BUCKWHEAT
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F 08 RANCH RASCAL
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK F U21 FLAT OUT
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC F 84 CHINA GROVE
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
5 TY BREUER MANDAN, ND F 85 NOT THIS TIME
6 TANNER AUS PENNOCK, MN F 713 DARK NIGHT
RR   C Y-1 YYC DEPARTING
RR   C Y-63 YODELLING ALABAMA
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT SEPT 1 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB O J2 AWKWARD TODD
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C Z-53 ZAINT BROKE
3 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV C Z-30 ZANY QUEST
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
5 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O U3 KIT KAT
6 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY O C19 FREE SHIPPING
RR   C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
RR   C Z-62 ZION ACRES
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
2 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
3 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
4 JORDAN SPEARS TERREBONNE, OR CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
5 CHASE DOUGHERTY WOODBURN, OR CB 22 DAY DRINKING
6 RUGER PIVA CHALLIS, ID CB -11 BIG RED
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
RR   CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
RR   CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 30 2018  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB OB 406 TOO HOT
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 457 DUST UP
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB OB 412 ALBERTA PREMIUM
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 023 CASE CLOSED
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 425 HOME GROWN
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB A22 DILLAGAF
8 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 22 DAN THE MAN
9 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 039 DIRTY STEVE
RR   OB 912 X CON
RR   OB 326 CHANGE MY NAME
RR   OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK FB 202 MR. JONES
3 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
5 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
6 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FB 32 BANG A GONG
RR   CB 22 DAY DRINKING
RR   FB 16 JAY MORTON
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT SEPT 1 2018  
1 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB OB 011 CLOSE YOUR EYES
2 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC OB 147 BLURRED LINES
3 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC OB 6 BANFF ICE
RR   OB 269 FISH CAMP
RR   OB 199 DR. FANG
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
7 JORDAN KETSCHER SQUAW VALLEY, CA  
8 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
9 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
10 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
11 CADE SWOR CHICO, TX  
12 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
13 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 30 2018  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
4 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
9 CASEY BUTAUD HOUSTON, TX  
10 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK  
11 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
12 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
13 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
4 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
11 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
12 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
13 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
14 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT SEPT 1 2018  
1 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
2 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
5 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
8 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
11 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
12 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
13 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
14 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
4 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
7 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
8 BILLY BUGENIG FERNDALE, CA  
9 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
10 WILL LUMMUS BYHALIA, MS  
11 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 30 2018  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 CHASON FLOYD BUFFALO, SD  
8 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
9 COLE EDGE DURANT, OK  
10 CAMERON MORMAN GLEN ULLIN, ND  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
7 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
10 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
11 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
12 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT SEPT 1 2018  
1 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
2 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
3 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
8 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
11 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
2 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
3 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 TAMMY FISCHER LEDBETTER, TX  
2 HAILEY KINSEL COTULLA, TX  
3 AMBERLEIGH MOORE SALEM, OR  
4 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
5 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
6 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
7 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
8 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
9 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 30 2018  
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
2 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
3 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
4 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
5 ANDREA BUSBY MILLSAP TX  
6 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN  
7 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
8 JESSICA TELFORD CALDWELL, ID  
9 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
11 CHRISTINE LAUGHLIN PUEBLO, CO  
12 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
13 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
3 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
4 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
6 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
9 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
10 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 SHERRY CERVI MARANA, AZ  
12 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
13 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT SEPT 1 2018  
1 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
2 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
8 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
9 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
11 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
12 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
13 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM WED AUG 29 2018  
1 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
6 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
QUINN KESLER HOLDEN, UT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM THUR AUG 30 2018  
1 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
6 BUDDY HAWKINS II STEPHENVILLE, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
7 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM FRI AUG 31 2018  
1 JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
2 CORY PETSKA MARANA, AZ  
DERRICK BEGAY WINSLOW, AZ  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
7 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 7:00PM SAT SEPT 1 2018  
1 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
2 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
5 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
6 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
9 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive