Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO
Bonnyville, Alberta
July 27-28, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
6 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
7 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
8 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
12 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
3 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
5 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
8 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
12 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB
13 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
2 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
4 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
10 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX
11 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
12 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB
13 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK
14 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
15 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
16 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB
17 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
18 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
19 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
20 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB
21 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
   
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
5 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB
6 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
8 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
10 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
11 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
12 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
3 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
8 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
9 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
11 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB
12 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
13 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
14 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
15 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
3 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB
4 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB
5 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
9 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
10 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
12 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
13 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
14 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
15 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
16 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
   
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC  
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB
5 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK
   
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB
3 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB
   
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
2 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON
3 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
4 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB
5 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
6 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
8 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX
9 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB
10 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB
11 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB
12 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX
13 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
2 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
4 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM, TX
5 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
6 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB
7 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
9 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC
10 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
11 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
12 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
4 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
5 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC
6 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
7 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC
8 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB
9 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB
10 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
11 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
12 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB
13 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC
14 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
15 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
16 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
17 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX
18 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB
19 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB
20 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB
21 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
22 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
23 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
24 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC
25 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB
26 MORGAN PAGEL BULVERDE, TX
27 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC
28 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB
29 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB
30 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER, AB
31 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
32 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB
33 MARCI POWELL STETTLER, AB
34 ASHLYN CAMPBELL OLDS AB
35 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB
36 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB
37 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB
38 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
39 CAROL GRAN MEADOW LAKE, SK
   
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
2 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
6 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC
7 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
9 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
10 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB
11 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
12 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
2 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
5 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
8 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB
9 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
11 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
12 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM FRI JUL 27 2018
1 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK
2 BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB
COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB
3 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB
4 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
5 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC
6 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK
7 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
8 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB
10 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
11 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC
12 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive