Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DALLAS SUNSTRUM MEMORIAL PRO RODEO
Brooks, Alberta
September 21-22, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

DALLAS SUNSTRUM MEMORIAL PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX BS 204 BATTER UP
2 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
3 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB BS 83 PELICAN BREIF
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB BS 26 GONE FISHING
5 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB BS 74 EXTRA SPECIAL
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB BS 815 TWISTED TEA
7 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB BS Y11 FRUIT CUP
RR   BS 11 HOLD THE GOLD
RR   BS 29 SASSY SPURS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB BS 401 HAWIAN COWBOY
2 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC BS 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
3 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC BS C11 BIG MUDDY
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB BS B45 ROCK CREEK EXPRESS
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB BS 402 TO A TEA
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB BS Y11 FRUIT CUP
7 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB BS A75 CADILAC JACK
8 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB NS 226 HONEYMOON
9 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB BS 11 HOLD THE GOLD
10 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN BS 29 SASSY SPURS
RR   BS 711 RUBELS
RR   BS W14 BUBBLES
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB B D2 EASY MONEY
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB B X43 I'LL THINK ABOUT IT
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK B 600 HELP YOURSELF
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC B 311 NO LIMITS
RR   B 25 LIVE IT UP
RR   B Y-Y6 WILD CAT
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB B B22 WINCHESTER
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB B A43 GOLD DUST
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB B B50 THE BANDIT
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB B 01 MR MAJOR
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB B LT88 WHISKY BENT
6 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB B Y12 HOMBRE
RR   N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
RR   B 0 MOON LIGHT CRUSH
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB BB 336 FAR OUT
2 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB BB K2 SUGAR SMACK
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT BB 356 WAITING ON YOU
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB BB 343 GOTTA GO
5 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
7 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE
8 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK BB 919 KISH ME
RR   BB K8 ROOSTER
RR   BB 221 MABEY NOT
RR   BB 249 ALL ABOUT YOU
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 CODY FLOYD CALGARY, AB BB K4 RATTLER
2 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB BB 221 MABEY NOT
3 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB BB 343 GOTTA GO
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB BB K55 SUPER FREAK
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB BB 336 FAR OUT
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK BB K0 SMOG
8 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB BB K8 ROOSTER
9 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB BB 919 KISH ME
10 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB BB K2 SUGAR SMACK
11 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK BB 350 FUN HATER
12 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC BB 208 WHAT'S HIS NAME
RR   BB 356 WAITING ON YOU
RR   BB 249 ALL ABOUT YOU
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
2 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
6 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
9 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
11 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
4 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
8 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
9 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
11 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
12 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
13 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
2 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
3 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
6 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
7 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
5 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
12 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
2 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
4 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
6 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
7 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
10 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
11 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
4 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
6 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
7 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
8 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB  
9 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
11 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
3 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
4 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
5 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
6 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
7 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
8 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
9 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND, AB  
10 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
11 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
12 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
13 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
14 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
15 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
16 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
17 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
18 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
19 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
20 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
21 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
22 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
23 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
24 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
25 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
2 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
4 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
5 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
6 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
7 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
8 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
3 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
4 KENTON FRANCIS MAPLE CREEK, SK  
5 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 21 2018  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
3 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
7 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
10 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB  
TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
2 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
7 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
9 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM SAT SEPT 22 2018  
1 CODY ALLISON POLLOCKVILLE, AB  
SAM MCKINNON CLUNY, AB  
2 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
3 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
4 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
7 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
8 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive