Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BRUCE STAMPEDE
Bruce, Alberta
July 29, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

BRUCE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
5 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND
7 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC FS V95 SHUMWAY
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB FS 644 THUNDERSTORM
9 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB FS 68 DAKOTA SMITH
10 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND FS 201 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS
11 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
12 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB FS 021 TUMBLER RIDGE
13 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB FS 19 POPPIN JONNIE
14 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FS 03 MY SHARONA
15 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK FS 312 WET PAINT
16 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK FS 811 RED POODLE
17 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB FS 203 JOHNNIE ANGEL
18 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB FS 18 TUMBLIN DICE
19 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
20 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB FS 106 BACKSTREET GIRL
21 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB FS 229 SPICE GIRL
22 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB FS 45 45 BELOW
23 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK FS 529 EVENING MIST
24 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
25 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB FS 619 BLUES MAN
26 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM FS 212 HONEY JACK
27 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB FS 23 BLUE DAWN
RR   FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
RR   FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
RR   FS 323 BIG DREAMS
RR   FS O23 HILL DO IT
RR   FS 606 BROWNSTONE
RR   FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB F R03 MUSKWA
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB F 84 CHINA GROVE
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC F U21 FLAT OUT
5 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB F 16 SHADOW DANCING
6 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK F 85 NOT THIS TIME
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB F 211 SILVER BARNES
8 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB F 08 RANCH RASCAL
9 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB F 102 COLT THUNDER
10 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB F 713 DARK NIGHT
RR   F 034 STONE COLD FOX
RR   F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
RR   F 104 BILLIE JEAN
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
2 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT FB 202 MR. JONES
3 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID FB 198 CHANGE UP
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB FB 419 HAZZARD COUNTY
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
8 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK FB 32 BANG A GONG
9 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
10 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB FB 4939 WIND WARNING
11 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
12 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
13 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB FB 42 SLEDGEHAMMER
14 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB FB 923 DANNY BOY
15 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 410 START ME UP
16 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
17 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB FB 230 LET'S GO
18 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND FB 310 ANYTHING GOES
19 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC FB 405 WHIP IT
RR   FB 323 HELTER SKELTER
RR   FB 420 GEAR JAMMER
RR   FB 192 TRUE COLORS
RR   FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
RR   FB 47 DIAMOND BACK
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
2 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
3 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
10 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
11 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
13 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
14 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
15 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
16 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
17 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
18 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
19 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
20 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
21 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
22 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
23 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
24 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
2 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
8 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
10 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
12 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
13 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
14 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
15 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
16 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
17 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
18 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
19 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
20 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
21 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
22 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
23 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
24 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
9 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
11 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
12 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
13 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
14 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
15 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
16 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
17 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
18 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
19 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
20 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
21 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
22 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
23 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
24 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
25 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
26 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
27 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
28 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018  
1 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
6 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
11 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
12 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
13 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
2 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
3 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
4 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
6 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
7 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
8 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
9 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
10 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
11 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
12 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
13 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
14 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
15 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
16 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
17 MORGAN PAGEL BULVERDE, TX  
18 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
19 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
20 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
21 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
22 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
23 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
24 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018  
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
2 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
3 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
4 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
5 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
6 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
7 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
10 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
12 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
14 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
15 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
16 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
17 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
18 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
19 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
20 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
21 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
22 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
23 CAROL GRAN MEADOW LAKE, SK  
24 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
25 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
26 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
27 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
28 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER, AB  
29 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
30 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
31 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
32 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
33 ASHLYN CAMPBELL OLDS AB  
34 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
35 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
36 MARCI POWELL STETTLER, AB  
37 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
38 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
39 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
40 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
41 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
42 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
43 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
44 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
45 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY, AB  
46 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
47 TAYLOR MASSE STURGEON COUNTY, AB  
48 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
49 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
50 KENDA BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
51 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
52 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
3 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
4 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
5 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
6 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
7 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
9 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
10 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
11 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
12 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
13 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JUL 29 2018  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
8 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
10 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
12 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JUL 28 2018  
1 BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
4 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
5 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
6 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
10 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
11 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
12 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
13 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
14 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
15 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
16 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
17 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
18 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
19 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
20 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
21 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive