Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CAMROSE SPRING CLASSIC PRO RODEO
Camrose, Alberta
April 27-29, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

CAMROSE SPRING CLASSIC PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB BCS 24 KNOTT SO ROSEY
2 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB OS Z5 MAY SLIP
3 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT, SK OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
4 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK, SK OS P7 WILOW CREEK
5 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS 1898 MINOR LEAGUE
7 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
8 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
9 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS, MB OS 555 ROCK STAR
10 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
RR   BCS O607 BABY REIN
RR   OS V142 BLUE WINGS
RR   OS 140 ELMER FUDD
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
4 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
5 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD PRS F38 BORROWED ANGEL
6 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD OS O290 DEVILS WHO
7 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND OS M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
8 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
9 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB OS 123 OLS TUBS WHISKEY AND ICE
RR   OS U3 KIT KAT
RR   PRS E11 COUNT THE CARDS
RR   OS T113 RUM RUNNER
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OS 41 RIVER REFLECTION
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB BCS 904 DAISY
4 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB PRS X44 DUSTY DAY
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 703 COD LIVER
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
7 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS 8 EMPTY POCKETS
8 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
9 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS M40 BAR STAR
10 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB OS 88 RED LINE
RR   PRS X27 DUSTY TRAIL
RR   BCS 24 KNOTT SO ROSEY
RR   BCS O607 BABY REIN
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O 1821 JAEGER BOMB
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY O 72 MESSENGER
3 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O 7 MISS MOLLY
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
RR   O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
RR   O 83 OPEN RANGE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O W869 ZIP CODE
3 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB O C19 FREE SHIPPING
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB PR D3 BARCELONA CITY
RR   PR 551 NEW TOWN
RR   O 723 ICY CREEK
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB BC 282 FREE BIRD
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK BC 310 TUK YO CHIN
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB BC X45 GEISHA GIRL
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O J2 AWKWARD TODD
5 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK BC 925 CAJUN ROCKET
RR   O L10 BUCKWHEAT
RR   O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB OB 412 ALBERTA PREMIUM
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 425 HOME GROWN
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 22 DAN THE MAN
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 116 CHIP SHOT
RR   OB 106 CUTIE
RR   OB 023 CASE CLOSED
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
2 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE, BC OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB OB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT
4 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB L28 BANDERA
6 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB OB 357 MUD BOG
7 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
8 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB OB 421S SHOWER N A SHAVE
9 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
RR   OB 017 BOMBSHELL
RR   OB 211 NIGHT SWEATS
RR   OB 281 RED MILE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 366 JERSEY CITY
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK OB 357 MUD BOG
3 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK OB 421S SHOWER N A SHAVE
4 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB OB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT
5 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB OB 450 RED PHEASANT
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
7 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 374 HARD ROCK
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 379 FALLING ROCK
9 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB OB 410S WALK AWAY
10 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 46S BUBADAWABADA
11 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
12 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 4 JOHNNY LONGHORN
RR   OB 42S PANDA HAUS
RR   OB A32 OLS TUBS ANIKA'S PET
RR   OB 413S WIRED WRONG
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
3 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
4 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS SIKSIKA, AB  
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
6 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
2 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
3 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
4 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
3 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
6 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
7 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 JAKE HERMAN CHASE BC  
3 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
6 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
12 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
13 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
14 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
15 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
16 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
17 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
18 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
19 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
20 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
21 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
22 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
23 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
24 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
25 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
26 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
27 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
28 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
3 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
6 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
7 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
10 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
10 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 JORGE BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
13 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
14 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
3 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
4 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB
6 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
7 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
8 BRITTANY DOMMASCH WARBURG, AB  
9 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
10 COURTENAY MORDEN BEAVER COUNTY, AB  
11 JACQUELINE MARSH LAC LA BICHE, AB  
12 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
2 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
3 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
4 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
11 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
12 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
4 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
5 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
6 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
7 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
8 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
9 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
11 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
12 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
2 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
3 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
5 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND, AB  
7 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
11 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
12 STEFFANIE MATHER - MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
13 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
14 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
15 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
16 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
17 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
18 JACKIE GUDMUNDSON MONROE, WA  
19 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
20 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
21 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
22 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
23 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
24 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
25 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
26 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
27 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
28 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
29 LYLA MACKENZIE PRITCHARD, BC  
30 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
31 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
32 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
33 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
34 BLISS PETERS BIGGAR, SK  
35 KELLI ANN ACREMAN ROCKFORT BRIDGE, AB  
36 AMY MACDONALD SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
37 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
38 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
39 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
40 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
41 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
42 RACHEL JONES IRMA, AB  
43 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
44 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
45 BAYLEE GRAHAM VERMILION, AB  
46 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
47 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
48 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
49 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
50 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
51 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
52 SHELBY SWAIN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
53 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
54 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
55 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
56 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER AB  
57 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
58 KALI KOTT ELK POINT AB  
59 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC  
60 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
61 KENDA BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
62 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN, AB  
63 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
64 ASHLYN DAWN CAMPBELL OLDS AB  
65 TAYLOR COX THORSBY AB  
66 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY AB  
67 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
68 ASHLEY CHAPMAN AIRDRIE, AB  
69 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
70 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
71 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
2 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
3 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT AB  
2 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
3 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX AB  
4 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
4 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
5 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
6 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 27 2018  
1 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
3 TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
5 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
6 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
8 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
3 WYATT BICE KILLDEER, ND  
DERICK FLEMING WORDEN, MT  
4 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
5 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
9 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN APR 29 2018  
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
3 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
9 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT APR 28 2018  
1 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
4 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
7 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
10 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
11 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
12 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
13 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
14 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive