Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CORONATION PRO RODEO
Coronation, Alberta
July 6-7, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

CORONATION PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB OS 8 EMPTY POCKETS
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
3 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK OS W42 COMEBACK RED
4 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
5 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX OS 88 RED LINE
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB OS X11 CITY FIRE
7 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB OS 160 COPPER WIRE
RR   OS Z5 MAY SLIP
RR   OS 709 FENDER BENDER
RR   OS T113 RUM RUNNER
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB PRS 71 MACKIE'S CARBON COPY
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB OS 120 FAKE TAXI
3 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB OS 1898 MINOR LEAGUE
4 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB OS M40 BAR STAR
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS 125 ELMER FUDD
6 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS 123 OLS TUBS WHISKEY AND ICE
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS O24 PRIDE TRAP
RR   OS 703 COD LIVER
RR   OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
RR   OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB PR 104 BOOT BARN
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O 72 MESSENGER
3 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK O 7 MISS MOLLY
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
6 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB O V 142 BLUE WINGS
RR   O R240 BUCK
RR   O O35 HANNAH MONTANA
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK O R24 LINE PRIDE
2 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O 723 ICY CREEK
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O D3 BARCELONA CITY
4 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB O 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
RR   O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
RR   O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 326 CHANGE MY NAME
2 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB OB 457 DUST UP
3 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX OB 234 STAND BACK
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 369 BLUE NECK
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC OB 21 THE LIQUIDATOR
RR   OB 406 TOO HOT
RR   OB 400 JONES JERSEY
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 46S BUBADAWABADA
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 392 WILD RAPIDS
3 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB EB 311 DONE TALKIN
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB EB 009 HONKEY SAM
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB OB 429S CRACK
6 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB OB 366 JERSEY CITY
7 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB OB 379 FALLING ROCK
8 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 471 ELF EARS
9 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND OB 357 MUD BOG
RR   EB B7 HEAD STRUCK
RR   EB 07 HOME GORWN
RR   OB 345 RAPID CITY
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
2 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
3 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
4 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
11 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
12 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
5 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG WA  
6 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
11 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
12 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
13 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
11 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
12 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
13 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
14 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
17 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
18 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
19 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
20 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
21 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
11 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
10 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
13 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
11 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
12 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
13 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
14 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
15 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
16 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
17 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 BLAKE HAYS HARDISTY, AB  
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
3 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
4 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 KOLT FERGUSON LARAMIE, WY  
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
5 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
6 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
3 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 TAYLOR COX THORSBY, AB  
2 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
3 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
4 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
5 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
6 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
7 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
10 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
12 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
13 KENDA BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
2 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
3 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
4 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
9 MARCI POWELL STETTLER, AB  
10 ASHLYN DAWN CAMPBELL OLDS AB  
11 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
12 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
3 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
4 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
5 VALERIE FREY ATHABASCA, AB  
6 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
7 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
8 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
9 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
10 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
11 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
12 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
13 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
14 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
15 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
16 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
17 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
18 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
19 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
20 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
21 LINDSAY SEARS NANTON, AB  
22 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
23 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
24 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
25 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
26 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
27 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
28 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
29 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
30 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
31 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
32 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
33 CRISTY DUCE RAYMOND, AB  
34 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
35 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
36 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
37 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
38 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
39 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
40 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
41 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
42 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
43 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
44 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
45 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
46 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
47 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
48 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
49 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
50 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
51 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
52 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
53 MORGAN PAGEL BULVERDE, TX  
54 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
55 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
56 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
57 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
58 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
59 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER, AB  
60 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
61 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
62 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
63 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
64 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
65 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
66 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
67 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
68 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
69 BAILEY KEEBAUGH LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
4 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
5 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
6 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
7 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
7 KENTON FRANCIS MAPLE CREEK, SK  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
3 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT JUL 07 2018  
1 COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
2 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
3 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
7 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
8 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
9 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
10 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUL 06 2018  
1 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
2 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
6 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
11 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive