Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DRAYTON VALLEY PRO RODEO
Drayton Valley, Alberta
May 4-6, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

DRAYTON VALLEY PRO RODEO
EVENT: SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB JDS 2L SONORA
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB RS 44 STRAWBERRY
4 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB JDS 19 RADICAL REDNECK
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC RS Y14 AMERICAN WOMAN
7 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB JDS 88 MILKY WAY
9 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB JDS 02 BAY STREET
10 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB RS CT20 ATTICUS
11 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB JDS 6 STIX
RR   JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
RR   JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
RR   JDS 39 FRESNO
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND RS WY21 UNLEASHED
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
3 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
6 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
7 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB RS CB18 ALAMO
8 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB RS 940 BENDER
RR   JDS 2L SONORA
RR   JDS 88 MILKY WAY
RR   JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 06 2018  
1 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB JDS 6 STIX
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB JDS 02 BAY STREET
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB RS K14 CON MAN
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
6 COOPER THATCHER GOODWELL, OK RS C11 PEPPER POTTS
RR   JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
RR   JDS 18 MIDGET
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB R P37 BUBBA GANOOSH
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB R B18 SUNDANCE KID
3 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK JD Y90 ROAD RASH
4 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK JD 724 MACKINAW
5 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB JD 22 NEUTRAL HILLS
RR   JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
RR   JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB JD 17 CRAZY BLAZE
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMOREM, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
3 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK R 709 THE GRADUATE
4 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB R CY31 CHRISTIAN
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
6 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
7 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB JD 55 BLONDIE
RR   JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
RR   R 99 ZOHAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 06 2018  
1 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY R 633 SMOKIN GUN
2 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
3 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK JD 012 BOOTLACE
6 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC R CY47 GINGER
RR   R 606 SIXTH SENSE
RR   JD 724 MACKINAW
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB RB 1961 KINGS RANSOM
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK JDB 215 FENDER BENDER
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB JDB 216 STRIKE ZONE
4 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC JDB 303 WINCHESTER
5 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK JDB 305 POKER FACE
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC RB 253 STARVIN MARVIN
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB JDB 219 PUZZLES
RR   JDB 119 SPIKE
RR   RB 411 MIDAS
RR   JDB -69 SPOT ON
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT JDB 31 BLUE WING
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 214 INNER NINJA
3 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 441 PIRHANA
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB JDB 305 POKER FACE
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK JDB 213 SKID MARK
6 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB JDB 2C2 COLOR ME BAD
RR   JDB 215 FENDER BENDER
RR   JDB 2 TED
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 06 2018  
1 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK JDB 214 INNER NINJA
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB RB 453 SWERV'N MERVIN
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB JDB 213 SKID MARK
4 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB JDB 303 WINCHESTER
5 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB RB 251B MINION
6 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB WGB 208 LACE UP
7 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB JDB -69 SPOT ON
8 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB WGB 115 GRAN TORINO
9 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK JDB 119 SPIKE
10 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB JDB 219 PUZZLES
RR   WGB 68 BLUE PRINT
RR   JDB 2 TED
RR   WGB B98 JETTER BUG
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
6 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
7 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
9 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 06 2018  
1 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THUR MAY 3 2018  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 JAKE HERMAN CHASE BC  
3 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
4 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
5 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
10 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
11 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
12 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
13 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
14 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
15 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
16 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
17 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
18 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
19 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
20 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
21 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
22 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
5 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
6 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
4 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
5 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
8 JORGE BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
12 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 06 2018  
1 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
6 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THUR MAY 3 2018  
1 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
4 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
10 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
11 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
13 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
14 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
15 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
16 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
17 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
18 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
3 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
2 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
3 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
4 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
5 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
7 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
8 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
10 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
4 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SK  
6 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
7 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
8 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
9 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
10 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 06 2018  
1 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
2 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
3 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
9 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THUR MAY 3 2018  
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
5 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
6 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
7 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
10 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
11 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
12 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
13 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF BCY  
14 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
15 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
16 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
17 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
18 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
19 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
20 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
21 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
22 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
23 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
24 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
25 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
26 KALI KOTT ELK POINT AB  
27 COURTENAY MORDEN BEAVER COUNTY, AB  
28 BAYLEE GRAHAM VERMILION, AB  
29 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 04 2018  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
2 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
4 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 05 2018  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
7 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 06 2018  
1 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
2 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
4 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
5 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE AB  
9 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THUR MAY 3 2018  
1 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
2 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
5 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
6 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
12 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive