Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR FALKLAND STAMPEDE
Falkland, British Columbia
May 19-21, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

FALKLAND STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
2 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS 346 ROSE PETLE
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
5 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS X82 BLACK OUT
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
7 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD NS B11 JARRETT
8 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
10 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
11 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS 81 LADY BUG
12 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB NS 948 KICK'N IT
RR   NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
RR   NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
RR   NS 840 DARK REMARK
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB NS 117 TAXI
2 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
3 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX NS 242 GET SMART
4 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB NS 226 HONEYMOON
5 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK NS 232 LONE STAR
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
7 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB NS X91 BANSHEE
RR   NS 023 SUGAR KICK
RR   NS 231 BLACK BETTY
RR   NS J14 DAYS & NIGHTS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB NS 840 DARK REMARK
3 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK NS 346 ROSE PETLE
4 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB NS V3 BANDALERO
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB NS X82 BLACK OUT
8 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
9 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
10 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB NS B11 JARRETT
11 AARON MERCER RIMBEY, AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
RR   NS 81 LADY BUG
RR   NS 948 KICK'N IT
RR   NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
     
EVENT: BAREBACK RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB N 604 MCARTY ROSE
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
6 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB N 239 MY MISTAKE
7 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
RR   N 026 CANDY ALICE
RR   N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB N 012 MEGGA BUCKS
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB N 677 A K A
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB N -2 UNDERDOG
5 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
6 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
7 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV N 216 ALBERTA WILDCAT
RR   N 60 REAY BAY
RR   N 618 NINETY PROOF
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
2 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
6 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
7 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
8 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB N 604 MCARTY ROSE
RR   N -2 UNDERDOG
RR   N 026 CANDY ALICE
RR   N 239 MY MISTAKE
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB NB 907 BULLY DOG
2 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB NB 451 HIGH STAKES
3 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
4 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
5 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE, BC NB B60 LAP DANCE
6 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW
8 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK NB 203 KILL SWITCH
9 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB NB 424 CANADIAN MADE
RR   NB 449 CHABA
RR   NB 402 HATE BY DESIGN
RR   NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT NB 505 NO LIMIT
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB NB 321 MILLION REASONS
3 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
4 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB NB Z23 DISCO
5 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB NB B1 CAJUN MOON
6 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB NB C2 BACK FIRED
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB Z55 HOT AXE
8 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB 515 LUCKY ONE
9 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB NB 907 BULLY DOG
RR   NB 419 DESPERADO
RR   NB 203 KILL SWITCH
RR   NB 402 HATE BY DESIGN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB 451 HIGH STAKES
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB NB 449 CHABA
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK NB 52Y MAGIC SHOW
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB B60 LAP DANCE
5 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB B1 CAJUN MOON
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK NB Z55 HOT AXE
7 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
8 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK NB Z23 DISCO
9 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT, AB NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
RR   NB 419 DESPERADO
RR   NB 321 MILLION REASONS
RR   NB 424 CANADIAN MADE
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
2 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
5 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
6 JUSTIN KIBLER NANTON, AB  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
11 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
12 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
13 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
14 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
15 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
16 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
3 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
6 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
11 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
12 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
13 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
14 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
15 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
16 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
17 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
2 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
11 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
12 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
13 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
14 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
15 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
16 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
17 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
8 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
10 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
11 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
13 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
14 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
15 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
16 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
3 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
12 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
13 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
14 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
15 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
8 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
12 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
13 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
14 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
5 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK  
2 CASEY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
3 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
4 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
6 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 RENEE BLANC CHASE, BC  
8 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
9 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
10 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
11 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
13 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
14 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
4 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
5 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
10 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
11 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
13 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
14 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
15 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
16 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
17 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
2 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
3 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 BRIGITTE MACKENZIE LINDELL BEACH, BC  
5 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
6 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
7 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
9 JACKIE GUDMUNDSON MONROE, WA  
10 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SK  
12 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
14 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
15 LYLA MACKENZIE PRITCHARD, BC  
16 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 19 2018  
1 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
TYLER SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
6 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
11 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 20 2018  
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
4 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
7 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
9 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 21 2018  
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
5 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive