Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE
Grande Prairie, Alberta
May 31-June 3, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB RS CB18 ALAMO
2 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
3 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB JDS 02 BAY STREET
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB PTS 201 RISE AND SHINE
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
6 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
7 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC RS 940 BENDER
8 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB JDS 70 PATCHES
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
RR   NS 948 KICK'N IT
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
RR   RS K14 CON MAN
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 COLE ELSHERE FAITH, SD RS 44 STRAWBERRY
2 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB VS 11 SHORTY
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
6 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB JDS 6 STIX
7 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
8 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   RS CT20 ATTICUS
RR   NS 840 DARK REMARK
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 02 2018  
1 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD NS 948 KICK'N IT
2 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY RS 940 BENDER
3 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD JDS 242 TOOL TIME
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC JDS 02 BAY STREET
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB PTS 273 STACK EM UP
7 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC PTS 135 SPLIT DECISION
8 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND RS WY21 UNLEASHED
9 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD VS P87 TURF WAR
RR   PTS 635 LARAMIE
RR   RS Y151 MULLIGAN
RR   VS 12 BARN BURNER
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY VS 27 KLONDIKE
2 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN VS 847 DEAL ME IN
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
4 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX VS 29 SHEER ICE
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB VS R3 PEDRO
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 936 TWO TIMER
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB VS T1 DANCING QUEEN
8 AARON MERCER RIMBEY, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
RR   PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
RR   NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
RR   NS 840 DARK REMARK
     
EVENT: BAREBACK RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX R 709 THE GRADUATE
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV PT 716 MIRAGE
3 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
5 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
6 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB R 633 SMOKIN GUN
7 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
RR   N 012 MEGGA BUCKS
RR   R 99 ZOHAN
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
2 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY R CY31 CHRISTIAN
3 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB N 011 BOOZE CRUZ
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB R 606 SIXTH SENSE
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC JD 012 BOOTLACE
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK N 026 CANDY ALICE
RR   JD 724 MACKINAW
RR   R P39 BUBBAGANOOSH
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 02 2018  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB PT 330 GOOD VIBRATIONS
2 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB PT 307 SNAP CHAT
3 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK R 709 THE GRADUATE
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB V 73 TRUE GRIT
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
6 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
7 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB R CY47 GINGER
8 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB V 838 MUCHO DINERO
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
RR   N 012 MEGGA BUCKS
RR   JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV V 074 KINKY KARA
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB V Y2 ECLYPCE
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB V 971 THE RITZ
5 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB PT 83 WILD CAT
RR   N 026 CANDY ALICE
RR   PT 908 POCORN
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB VB 416 JUST SAY'N
2 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 426 TAPPED
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
4 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 413 B.A.M.F.
5 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB VB 23 BIO HAZARD
6 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB VB 430 ON THE FRINGE
RR   VB 408 GREY EYES
RR   VB 464 HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
2 COLE ELSHERE FAITH, SD VB -206 CORONA TIME
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
4 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT, AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB +212 MISH MASH
6 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB VB 015 BIG RIG
7 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
RR   VB 506 MOVES LIKE POZZY
RR   VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
RR   VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 02 2018  
1 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB -414 BLACK BATH
2 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE, BC VB 621 WICKED DREAMS
3 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB VB B39 SEMI MENTAL
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 414 STRONG ARM
5 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB 397 CROSS CHECK
6 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB 422 GET IT POPIN
7 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK VB -300 WHITE TIE
8 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 42 BAJA MIDNIGHT
RR   VB 306 REFLECTION
RR   VB 403 RIPPED AT THE SEAMS
RR   VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB VB 222 FIRE NAILS
2 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
3 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
4 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
6 JUSTIN SIEMENS RIMBEY, AB VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
7 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB +212 MISH MASH
8 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 108 OVER COOKED
RR   VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
RR   VB A10 CAST
RR   VB +221 JERSEY DIP
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
6 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
7 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
7 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
8 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
10 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
11 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 02 2018  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
2 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
3 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 30 2018  
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
2 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
13 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
14 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
15 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
17 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
18 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
19 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
7 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB  
8 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
3 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
4 STEVEN GILBERT TURNER VALLEY, AB  
5 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
6 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 02 2018  
1 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
5 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
6 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
11 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
13 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 30 2018  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
5 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
8 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
10 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
11 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
12 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
13 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
14 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
4 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
2 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
4 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
5 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
9 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
10 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
4 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
7 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
8 MADISON MACDONALD OKOTOKS AB  
9 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 02 2018  
1 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
3 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 BAYLEE GRAHAM VERMILION, AB  
6 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
7 ALICIA UDALL RIMBEY, AB  
8 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
9 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
10 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
2 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
3 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
6 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
7 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
8 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
9 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
10 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
11 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 30 2018  
1 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
3 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
4 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
6 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
7 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
8 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
9 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
10 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
11 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
12 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
13 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
14 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
15 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
16 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
17 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
18 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
19 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
20 STEFFANIE MATHER - MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
21 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
22 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
23 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
24 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
25 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
26 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
27 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
28 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
29 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
30 EVALENE ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
31 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
32 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
33 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
34 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
35 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER, AB  
36 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
37 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
38 JENNIFER HEWKO SEXSMITH, AB  
39 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
40 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
41 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
42 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
43 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
44 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE AB  
45 ASHLEY LACEY SEXSMITH, AB  
46 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
47 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
48 ASHLYN DAWN CAMPBELL OLDS AB  
49 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
50 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
51 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
3 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
4 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
5 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
6 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
7 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
3 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
4 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
5 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
6 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018  
1 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
DANIEL BRAMAN VICTORIA, TX  
3 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
4 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
5 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
4 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
5 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
TYLER SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
7 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
8 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
9 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
10 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 02 2018  
1 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
4 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS, AB  
2 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
3 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
5 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
8 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
9 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
10 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 12:00PM WED MAY 30 2018  
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
2 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive