Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR NORTH PEACE STAMPEDE
Grimshaw, AB
August 4-5, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

GRIMSHAW NORTH PEACE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB KS 561 TRAIL SMOKE
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB KKS 601 DODGE CITY
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KKS 633 BRAHMA BOOTS SUMMER TRIP
5 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX KKS 272 COAL BANK
6 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX KS 541 PAPER CLIP
7 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB KS 943 DAILY SPECIAL
8 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
RR   KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
RR   KKS 273 SUGAR N SPICE
RR   KS 778 COPPER CAT
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
2 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB KKS 145 COOL STARS
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB KS 526 JUST 4 KICKS
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB KKS 733 BRAHMA BOOTS FLASH DANCE
5 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
6 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
8 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB KKS 419 COVER STORY
RR   KS 732 SPARKS FLY
RR   KS 875 COAST GUARD
RR   KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK KK 357 JOURNAL KEEPER
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC K 7 ISLAND TIME
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB KK 055 THREE WINGS
5 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB KK 283 STAGE FRIGHT
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 996 COOL PIECES
RR   KK 936 COOL AGENT
RR   K 717 MUST HAVE
RR   KK 224 MIGHTY FINE
RR   KK 247 CHICK FLICK
RR   K 241 ALBERTA PREMIUM
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
2 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX K 222 TOP IT OFF
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB K 664 WESTERN STAR
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB KK 311 SNO CONE
5 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB K 537 ALLEY STREET
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB KK 932 MIND GAMES
RR   K 063 COOL BRAHMA BOOTS
RR   KK 181 PACIFIC COAST
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB KKB 192 BRAHMA BOOTS MAGIC SHOW
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KKB 346 TIMES UP
6 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
RR   KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
RR   KB 311 TIPPIN' POINT
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB KB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
2 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT KKB 357 SCORPION
3 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID KKB 305 SIZZLING HOT
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB KB 312 CHICAGO GANGSTER
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB KKB 216 LETS PLAY
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
RR   KKB 438 FUNNY FACE
RR   KKB 866 TWIST N SHAKE
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
4 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
11 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
13 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
14 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
15 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
2 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
13 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
14 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
15 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
9 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
11 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
12 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
13 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
14 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
15 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
16 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
17 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
18 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
3 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
5 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
9 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
10 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
11 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
13 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
14 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
15 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
16 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
17 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
18 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
19 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
20 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
21 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
5 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
4 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
6 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
7 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
8 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
10 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
11 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
12 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
13 ASHLEY LACEY SEXSMITH, AB  
14 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
15 MORGAN PAGEL BULVERDE, TX  
16 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
17 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
18 BROOKE SWAFFIELD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
2 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
3 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
4 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
5 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
6 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
7 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
9 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
13 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
14 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
15 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
16 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
17 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
18 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
19 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:30PM SAT AUG 04 2018  
1 COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
2 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
11 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SUN AUG 05 2018  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
3 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
5 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
6 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
12 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive