Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR HAND HILLS LAKE STAMPEDE
Craigmyle, Alberta
June 2-3, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

HAND HILLS LAKE STAMPEDE
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS SIKSIKA, AB
2 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK
3 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
7 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT
8 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
10 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT
11 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
13 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018
1 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK
2 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB
3 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB
7 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
10 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
12 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX
13 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
14 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
15 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB
16 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018
1 JUSTIN KIBLER NANTON, AB
2 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB
3 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
4 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
11 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB
12 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
13 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
14 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX
15 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA
16 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
17 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
18 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB
19 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB
20 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
21 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
22 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
23 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB
24 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
25 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
26 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
27 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB
28 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB
29 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
30 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
31 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
32 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
   
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018
1 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
3 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
5 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
7 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
8 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
10 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
13 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
4 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
11 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
12 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
13 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
14 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
15 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB
16 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
17 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB
5 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
7 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB
8 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
10 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
11 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
14 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC
15 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
16 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB
17 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB
18 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
19 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
20 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
21 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
   
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC RIDING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB
   
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK RIDING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK
3 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB
   
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018
1 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
2 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK
3 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
4 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
6 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
9 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
10 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
11 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB
12 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB
13 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX
14 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB
15 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
16 MADISON MACDONALD OKOTOKS AB
17 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018
1 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
4 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB
5 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
7 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB
8 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
9 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
10 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB
11 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB
12 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB
13 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
14 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
15 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB
16 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB
17 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
18 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018
1 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB
3 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC
4 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB
6 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB
7 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC
9 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
10 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
11 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB
12 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX
13 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
14 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
15 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SK
16 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB
17 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB
18 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY, AB
19 BAYLEE GRAHAM VERMILION, AB
20 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB
21 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB
22 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB
23 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB
24 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB
25 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB
26 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC
27 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
28 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB
29 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB
30 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB
31 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB
32 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB
33 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC
34 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON, AB
35 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
36 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB
37 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB
38 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB
39 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB
40 ASHLEY CHAPMAN AIRDRIE, AB
41 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB
42 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB
43 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC
44 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
45 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SPARWOOD BC
46 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
47 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB
48 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB
49 SHELBY SWAIN CROOKED CREEK, AB
50 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB
51 COURTENAY MORDEN BEAVER COUNTY, AB
52 JACQUELINE MARSH LAC LA BICHE, AB
53 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB
54 KRYSTAL GRAD GRAVELBOURG, SK
55 TAYLOR MASSE STURGEON COUNTY, AB
56 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB
57 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB
58 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
59 JACEY CROSSLEY MOOSOMIN, SK
60 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB
61 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB
62 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN, AB
63 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB
64 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB
65 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB
66 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB
67 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC
68 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB
   
EVENT: STEER RIDING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB
4 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB
5 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB
6 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB
7 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB
8 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB
9 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
5 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB
6 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB
7 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK
   
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018
1 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK
2 BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB
COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB
3 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC
4 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK
5 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB
6 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB
7 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB
8 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
9 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT
10 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB
11 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
2 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
4 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR
DANIEL BRAMAN VICTORIA, TX
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
9 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC
10 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018
1 CODY ALLISON POLLICKVILLE, AB
SAM MCKINNON CLUNY, AB
2 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB
3 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB
4 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB
5 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB
DANIEL IMLER OLDS, AB
6 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB
7 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
10 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
11 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
12 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
13 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
14 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
15 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
16 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
17 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
18 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
19 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB
20 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
21 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC
22 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive