Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR HAND HILLS LAKE STAMPEDE
Craigmyle, Alberta
June 2-3, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

HAND HILLS LAKE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS A- 13 AJAX
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
3 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS A-89 ALERIO JOAN
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS T-75 TANGO MAN
5 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB CS A- 30 ALLOTOF MONEY
6 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB CS Z-14 ZODIAC MARGIE
7 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS 245 AWOL
8 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS A- 62 ABERFEEN ACRES
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS A-79 AMOR BUBBLES
10 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK CS X-42 XTENDED WALLS
11 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB CS Z-27 ZORGO DELIGHT
12 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS A-54 ALAMO WARRIOR
13 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN CS A- 83 ANCIENT DELIVERY
14 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX CS U- 1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
15 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS Y-9 YONDER SKIES
16 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS A- 87 ABSOLUTE ANGEL
17 AARON MERCER RIMBEY, AB CS A- 1 ARRIVING KAMLOOPS
18 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS A- 10 APOLLO HOUSTON
19 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS T-53 TROLL MOUNTAIN
20 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS X-12 XHILE HILLS
21 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
22 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM CS A- 96 ARMED DOCTOR
RR   CS S-19 STARBURST ROLLY
RR   CS Z-96 ZEBRU RELEASE
RR   CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID
RR   CS W-47 WILFUL BOBBI
RR   CS U-37 UNCUT DIAMOND
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB CS Y-35 YEAGER ROCKET
2 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS A -7 AUTUM BUBBLES
3 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD CS A- 98 ATOMIC WARRIOR
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
6 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS A- 82 ALOHA MARGIE
7 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD CS A- 4 ABSENT SOOT
8 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD CS Z-33 ZENITH ROCKET
9 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY CS T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
10 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD CS X-15 XTREMELY FRISKY
11 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
12 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS, MB CS A-77 ASIAN BUBBLES
13 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK CS A- 73 AMAZON HILLS
14 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
15 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT, SK CS A -86 AQUILA STRAP
16 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK, SK CS A-97 ACCIDENTIAL WARRIOR
RR   CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
RR   CS U-94 UNION ROCKET
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
RR   CS S-1 SAY SO LONG
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY C A-40 ALBERTA MOUNTAIN
2 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C A- 74 ARCADIC JOKE
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C R-81 RAPPER MARIGIE
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C A-27 ANGELUS DELIGHT
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY
6 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB C Y-81 Y GET EROTIC
RR   C Z-18 ZOMBIS BELL
RR   C Z-11 ZECHIN SWAN
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C A- 2 ADDED MONEY
2 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C U-12 UPPER HILLS
3 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C Z-45 ZOMBIE MARGIE
4 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C Y-10 YOU'RE JUST SO
5 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE
6 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C Z-81 ZESTLESS MARGIE
7 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C Z-13 ZORILLO ROCKET
8 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
9 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C Z-30 ZANY QUEST
10 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB C Y-29 Y SO DUSTY
11 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C Z-15 ZIPPER WHITNEY
12 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C Z-62 ZION ACRES
13 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C Z-55 ZEKE'S WARRIOR
14 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C A -6 ANNUAL NEWS
15 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C A- 68 ALIEN DEVIL
RR   C Y-14 Y B FOOLISH
RR   C W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
RR   C Z-36 ZIZZLE ANGEL
RR   C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC CB 416 BENCHMADE
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB 483 CLICK CLACKIN
4 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
5 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
7 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
8 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
9 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
10 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB CB 210 CREEPIN
11 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC CB 425 SILK ROAD
12 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK CB 949 LOWLIFE
RR   CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
RR   CB 431 COWBOY CAMP
RR   CB 480 DENSE FOG
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CB 210 CREEPIN
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK CB 201 LEGIT
3 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT, AB CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
5 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
6 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
7 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
8 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
RR   CB 425 SILK ROAD
RR   CB -11 BIG RED
RR   CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS SIKSIKA, AB  
2 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
3 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
8 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
10 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
11 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
13 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
2 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
3 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
12 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
13 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
14 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
15 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
16 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 JUSTIN KIBLER NANTON, AB  
2 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
3 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
12 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
13 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
14 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
15 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
16 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
17 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
18 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
19 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
20 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
21 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
22 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
23 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
24 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
25 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
26 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
27 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
28 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
29 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
30 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
31 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
32 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
5 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
8 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
10 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
13 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
4 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
12 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
13 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
14 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
15 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
16 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
17 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
5 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB  
8 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
10 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
14 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
15 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
16 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
17 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
18 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
19 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
20 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
21 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS Z-49 ZERO NIGHT
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS A-78 AFFIRM NOT
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB CS A-29 ANGEL DUST
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM CS Z-52 ZINC WARRIOR
RR   CS A-23 ASTUTE REMARK
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CS A-67 AUSTIN JADE
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB CS A-64 AZTEC MATA
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS A-90 ACUTE MARGIE
RR   CS A-31 AEROSOL ROCKET
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK C A-36 AUNT NANKING
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK C A-32 AVATAR ROCKET
3 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB C A-55 AVITUS WARRIOR
RR   C A-88 ACE CANKAID
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
2 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
3 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
4 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
5 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
9 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
11 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
12 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
13 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
14 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
15 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
16 MADISON MACDONALD OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
5 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
8 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
10 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
11 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
12 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
13 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
14 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
15 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
16 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
17 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
18 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
3 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
4 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
6 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
7 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
9 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
10 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
11 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
12 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
13 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
14 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
15 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
16 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
17 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
18 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY, AB  
19 BAYLEE GRAHAM VERMILION, AB  
20 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
21 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
22 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
23 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
24 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
25 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
26 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
27 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
28 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
29 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
30 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
31 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
32 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
33 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
34 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
35 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON, AB  
36 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
37 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
38 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
39 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
40 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
41 ASHLEY CHAPMAN AIRDRIE, AB  
42 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
43 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
44 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
45 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
46 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SPARWOOD BC  
47 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
48 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB  
49 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
50 SHELBY SWAIN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
51 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
52 COURTENAY MORDEN BEAVER COUNTY, AB  
53 JACQUELINE MARSH LAC LA BICHE, AB  
54 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
55 KRYSTAL GRAD GRAVELBOURG, SK  
56 TAYLOR MASSE STURGEON COUNTY, AB  
57 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
58 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
59 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
60 JACEY CROSSLEY MOOSOMIN, SK  
61 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
62 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
63 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN, AB  
64 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
65 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
66 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
67 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
68 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC  
69 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
5 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
6 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
7 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
8 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
9 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
6 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
7 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:00PM SAT JUN 2 2018  
1 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
2 BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
3 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
4 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
5 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
7 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
8 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
9 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
10 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
11 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
12 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
13 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 12:00PM SUN JUN 03 2018  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
DANIEL BRAMAN VICTORIA, TX  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
10 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM FRI JUN 01 2018  
1 CODY ALLISON POLLICKVILLE, AB  
SAM MCKINNON CLUNY, AB  
2 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
3 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
4 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS, AB  
5 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
6 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
10 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
11 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
12 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
13 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
14 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
15 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
16 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
17 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
18 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
19 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
20 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
21 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive