Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR INNISFAIL PRO RODEO
Innisfail, Alberta
June 15-17, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

INNISFAIL PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT KS 150 FIRST DATE
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB KKS 273 SUGAR N SPICE
3 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB KS 687 SMILING BACK
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB KKS 253 SUNDANCE KID
5 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB KKS 601 DODGE CITY
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC KKS 534 BREAK AWAY
7 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
8 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KS 176 WEST POINT
9 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KKS 289 LIVE WIRE
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB KS 732 SPARKS FLY
11 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
RR   KS 541 PAPER CLIP
RR   KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
RR   KS 561 TRAIL SMOKE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS N-57 NEEDS AJAX
2 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX CS S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS
3 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX CS Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
4 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES
5 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB CS A-54 ALAMO WARRIOR
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID
7 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS W-46 WANING MOON
8 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
9 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
10 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS P-94 POPEYE
RR   CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN
RR   CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB OS 125 ELMER FUDD
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS Z-41 ZEATIN WALLS
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
4 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB CS Z-46 ZELDA'S WHITNEY
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS Y-15 U R FRISKY
7 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
8 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
9 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK OS 8 EMPTY POCKETS
10 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK OS 290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS T113 RUM RUNNER
RR   OS W42 COMEBACK RED
RR   OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE
2 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD CS W-16 WILD CHERRY
3 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD CS X-15 XTREMELY FRISKY
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD CS S-66 STAMPEDE WARRIOR
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND CS Z-92 ZAKA KIBITZ
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS Z-54 ZANY HILLS
7 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
8 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD CS A- 13 AJAX
9 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY CS T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
10 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD CS Y-38 YESTERDAYS DELIVERY
11 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
12 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS Z-37 ZOARIA HILLS
RR   CS Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
RR   CS R-62 REDON ACRES
RR   CS T-77 TOKYO BUBBLES
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB K 381 FACE TO FACE
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK KK 055 THREE WINGS
3 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB KK 247 CHICK FLICK
4 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY K 063 COOL BRAHMA BOOTS
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB KK 925 MAKE BELIEVE
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB K 232 UPTOWN FLASH
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB K 647 BOARDWALK
RR   KK 657 UP UR ALLY
RR   K 502 MILE AWAY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C Y-1 YYC DEPARTING
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB C Y-96 YOGA RELEASE
3 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB C Z-53 ZAINT BROKE
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB DR
5 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB C Y-42 YUKON RAMBLER
6 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C Y-63 YODELLING ALABAMA
RR   C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA
RR   C X-2 XRATED DANCER
RR   C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
RR   C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
2 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C T-29 TRAIL DUST
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C Z-51 ZULU WARRIOR
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
6 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
RR   O U3 KIT KAT
RR   C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
RR   O 7 MISS MOLLY
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C X-9 XPLOSIVE SKIES
5 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
RR   C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
RR   C Y-5 YOU SEE ME
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KB 112 POKER CHIP
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB KB 011 SHORT FUSE
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KKB 192 B.B. MAGIC SHOW
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KKB 346 TIMES UP
7 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT, AB KB 311 TIPPIN' POINT
8 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK KB 190 B.B. BLIND SPOT
9 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
10 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK KB 277 GOOSE BUMPS
RR   KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
RR   KKB 918 LAST RESORT
RR   KB S238 B.B. SMOKIN DEAL
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT CB 431 COWBOY CAMP
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC CB 210 CREEPIN
3 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
5 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
6 JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB CB -11 BIG RED
7 JUSTIN SIEMENS RIMBEY, AB CB 201 LEGIT
RR   CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
RR   CB 416 BENCHMADE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
2 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE, BC OB 450 RED PHEASANT
3 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB OB A32 OLS TUBS ANIKA'S PET
4 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
5 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB OB 42S SURESHOT ENVIRONMENTAL PANDA
7 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
RR   OB 421S SHOWER N A SHAVE
RR   OB 46S BUBADAWABADA
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
4 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
6 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB CB 425 SILK ROAD
7 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
8 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB CB 480 DENSE FOG
9 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
10 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS CB 210 CREEPIN
RR   CB 483 CLICK CLACKIN
RR   CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
RR   CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS SIKSIKA, AB  
2 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
4 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
7 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
5 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
6 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
10 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
11 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
12 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
3 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
2 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
3 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
11 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THR JUN 14 2018  
1 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
7 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
8 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
11 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
12 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
13 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
14 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
15 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
16 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
17 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
18 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
19 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
2 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
4 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
5 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
10 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 BRAYDEN LELEK DUCHESS, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
6 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
8 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
6 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
11 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
4 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THR JUN 14 2018  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
5 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
7 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
8 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
11 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
14 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
15 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
16 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
17 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB CS Z-34 ZOOM ROCKET
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS A-92 AMIGO KIBITZ
3 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM CS A-29 ANGEL DUST
4 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB CS A-93 ALARIE NIGHT
RR   CS W -40 WHISTLE MARGIE
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CS Z- 17 ZOWIE COCONUT
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB CS Y-7 YODELLING LIZARD
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB CS X-50 XQUISITE DANCER
4 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS Y- 73 YORKTON SANDHILLS
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS A-81 ANXIOUS MARGIE
RR   CS X- 34 XACT ROCKET
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 CASEY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK C A-99 ASTROID WARRIOR
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK C A-51 ALPHA WARRIOR
3 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK C Z- 12 ZOOTY MOONBEAM
4 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB C Z-9 ZAMA HILLS
RR   C Z-39 ZONALLY MARVELLOUS
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB C A-75 ANGELIC RIVER
RR   C Y-36 YANGTZE CHERRY
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
2 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
3 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
5 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
6 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
7 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
10 TAYLOR COX THORSBY, AB  
11 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
12 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
13 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
14 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
15 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
2 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
3 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
5 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
9 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
10 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
11 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
12 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
13 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
14 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
15 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
2 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
3 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
4 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
5 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
6 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
8 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
9 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
10 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
11 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
12 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE, AB  
13 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
14 JACKIE GUDMUNDSON MONROE, WA  
15 AMBERLEIGH MOORE SALEM, OR  
16 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
17 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
3 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 HEATHER CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
10 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
11 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
12 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
13 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
14 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
15 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THR JUN 14 2018  
1 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
2 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
3 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
4 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
6 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
7 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
8 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
9 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
10 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
11 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
12 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
13 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
14 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
15 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
16 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
17 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
18 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
19 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
20 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
21 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
22 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
23 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
24 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
25 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
26 COURTENAY MORDEN BEAVER COUNTY, AB  
27 JACQUELINE MARSH LAC LA BICHE, AB  
28 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
29 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
30 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
31 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
32 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
33 KRYSTAL GRAD GRAVELBOURG, SK  
34 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
35 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
36 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
37 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
38 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
39 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
40 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
41 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
42 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
43 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
44 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
45 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
46 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
47 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
48 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
49 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
50 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
51 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
52 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
53 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
54 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
55 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
56 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
57 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC  
58 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
59 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
60 ALICIA UDALL RIMBEY, AB  
61 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
62 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
63 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON, AB  
64 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
65 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN, AB  
66 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SPARWOOD BC  
67 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
3 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
2 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
3 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
4 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 15 2018  
1 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
3 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
5 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
7 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
5 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
7 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
8 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 16 2018  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
6 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:30PM SUN JUN 17 2018  
1 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
2 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
3 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
7 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
8 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
9 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
10 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 11:00AM THR JUN 14 2018  
1 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
2 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
3 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
4 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
5 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
7 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
8 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
9 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
10 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
11 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
12 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
LANCE BROWN VIRDEN, MANITOBA  
13 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
TYLER SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
14 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
15 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive