Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR JASPER HERITAGE RODEO
Jasper, Alberta
August 8-11, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

JASPER HERITAGE RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
2 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY NS V3 BANDALERO
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
4 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB NS 232 LONE STAR
5 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
7 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
RR   NS 231 BLACK BETTY
RR   NS 014 RAMBLE ON
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX NS B11 JARRETT
2 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS 242 GET SMART
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
5 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS X91 BANSHEE
6 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB NS 20 STAR STRUCK
RR   NS 346 ROSE PETLE
RR   NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB NS 226 HONEYMOON
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS 014 RAMBLE ON
RR   NS V3 BANDALERO
RR   NS 14 JULY BROWN
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB NS 232 LONE STAR
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB NS 117 TAXI
3 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX NS 231 BLACK BETTY
4 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB NS 242 GET SMART
6 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
7 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
8 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM NS 346 ROSE PETLE
RR   NS B11 JARRETT
RR   NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
RR   NS 20 STAR STRUCK
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
RR   N 604 MCARTY ROSE
RR   N 117 TAXI
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB  
RR   N 239 MY MISTAKE
RR   N X82 BLACK OUT
RR   N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
RR   N 216 ALBERTA WILDCAT
RR   N 604 MCARTY ROSE
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
RR   N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
RR   N 844 CRAZY ALICE
RR   N 239 MY MISTAKE
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
2 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB NB C2 BACK FIRED
3 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB NB B1 CAJUN MOON
4 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK NB 449 CHABA
5 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK NB C8 BURN OUT
RR   NB B60 LAP DANCE
RR   NB 203 KILL SWITCH
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB 6E BOOMER
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB NB B1 CAJUN MOON
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB NB C2 BACK FIRED
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB 243 HAVELATOR
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB B60 LAP DANCE
6 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX NB C6 GONE PLATINUM
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB NB C8 BURN OUT
8 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB NB 424 CANADIAN MADE
RR   NB C1 BLUE MOON
RR   NB 402 HATE BY DESIGN
RR   NB 419 DESPERADO
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB NB 308 ANFRACTUOUS
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK NB 321 MILLION REASONS
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB NB 449 CHABA
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK NB 143 LOCK IT UP
RR   NB 311 TANERITE
RR   NB 199 PLAN B
RR   NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK NB 199 PLAN B
3 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
4 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB NB 143 LOCK IT UP
5 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK NB 308 ANFRACTUOUS
6 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX NB 311 TANERITE
7 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
RR   NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
RR   NB 321 MILLION REASONS
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
2 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
3 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
4 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
8 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
9 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
3 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
9 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
9 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
10 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
13 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
4 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
5 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
5 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
2 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
2 JENNIFER HEWKO SEXSMITH, AB  
3 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
4 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
5 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
7 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
8 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
9 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
10 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
11 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
2 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
3 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
11 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
12 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
13 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
14 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
8 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
9 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
10 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
11 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
12 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
13 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
4 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
7 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
10 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
11 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
12 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
13 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN, AB  
14 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
15 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
2 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
4 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
6 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM THUR AUG 09 2018  
1 COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
4 JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
6 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 6:00PM FRI AUG 10 2018  
1 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
2 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 6:00PM SAT AUG 11 2018  
1 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
3 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
5 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive