Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR LA CRETE FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
La Crete, AB
August 7-8, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

LA CRETE FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OS 709 FENDER BENDER
2 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
3 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
5 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX OS 703 COD LIVER
6 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
7 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS Z5 MAY SLIP
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
9 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
10 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS 120 FAKE TAXI
11 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS 8 EMPTY POCKETS
12 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS 0290 DEVILS WHO
13 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
RR   OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
RR   OS 125 ELMER FUDD
RR   OS W42 COMEBACK RED
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS T113 RUM RUNNER
3 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS 123 OLS TUBS WHISKEY AND ICE
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB OS L31 DUSTY DAN
5 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
6 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
7 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
8 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
9 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB OS 1898 MINOR LEAGUE
10 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 88 RED LINE
11 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
12 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB SPS 120 WAIT AND SEE
RR   OS Z5 MAY SLIP
RR   OS 0290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS 703 COD LIVER
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O 160 COPPER WIRE
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O 723 ICY CREEK
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB O L31 DUSTY DAN
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB O R240 BUCK
RR   O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB O 104 BOOT BARN
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB O 72 MESSENGER
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC O D3 BARCELONA CITY
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB O 7 MISS MOLLY
RR   O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
RR   O 035 HANNAH MONTANA
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
2 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB SPB 250 SWEET SPOT
3 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB OB 326 CHANGE MY NAME
4 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB OB 457 DUST UP
5 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 406 TOO HOT
6 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB SPB 205 BIG WILLOW
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB A22 DILLAGAF
8 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
RR   OB 481 DEAL BREAKER
RR   OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
RR   OB 234 STAND BACK
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB OB 326 CHANGE MY NAME
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB SPB 250 SWEET SPOT
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 425 HOME GROWN
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB A22 DILLAGAF
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 481 DEAL BREAKER
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 234 STAND BACK
RR   OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
RR   OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
RR   OB 457 DUST UP
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
3 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
10 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
9 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
11 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
12 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
3 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
9 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
6 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
8 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
9 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
13 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
14 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
7 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
8 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
3 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
5 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
8 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
9 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
3 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
2 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
3 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
4 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
5 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
8 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
9 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
11 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
12 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
13 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
4 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
5 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
6 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
9 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
10 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
11 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
12 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
2 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
4 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
7 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
8 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
9 ASHLEY LACEY SEXSMITH, AB  
10 JENNIFER HEWKO SEXSMITH, AB  
11 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
12 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN, AB  
13 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM TUES AUG 07 2018  
1 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
2 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
5 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 10:00AM WED AUG 08 2018  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive