Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BRONCS & HONKY TONKS SPRING INDOOR RODEO
Medicine Hat, Alberta
April 6-8, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

BRONCS & HONKY TONKS SPRING INDOOR RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB KKS 357 JOURNAL KEEPER
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KKS 921 ALLEY DRIFT
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS
5 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK, SK KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
6 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT, SK KS 541 PAPER CLIP
RR   KS 591 BOOKMARK
RR   KS 061 FROSTLINE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 07 2018  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB KS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
2 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD, SD KKS 419 COVER STORY
3 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER
4 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD KS 732 SPARKS FLY
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB KKS 633 B.B. SUMMER TRIP
6 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
RR   KS 594 NAVAJO SUN
RR   KKS 601 DODGE CITY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 08 2018  
1 COLE SCOTT KAMLOOPS, BC KS 526 JUST 4 KICKS
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KKS 733 B.B. FLASH DANCE
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB KKS 462 NEXT 2 U
5 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB KS 782 TICKET LINE
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
RR   KS 236 DARK SHADOW
RR   KKS 534 BREAK AWAY
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB K 943 DAILY SPECIAL
2 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB KK 147 TIMBER TRAIL
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB K 024 ROYAL FEVER
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB KK 291 PEACE KEEPER
6 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB KK 932 MIND GAMES
RR   KK 148 OAKRIDGE
RR   K 063 COOL BRAHMA BOOTS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 07 2018  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB KK 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK KK 731 GARDEN PARTY
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB K 436 TREASURE CHEST
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB KK 295 AS IF
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB KK 657 UP UR ALLY
RR   KK 456 FREE TRADE
RR   K 263 STARBURST
RR   KK 145 COOL STARS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 08 2018  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK KK 726 BRAHMA BOOTS ARISTOCAT
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB K 113 BELIEVE ME
3 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB K 296 BLUE WINGS
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY K 292 LET IT BE
5 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK KK 189 AFTER ALL
6 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB K 502 MILE AWAY
RR   KK 055 THREE WINGS
RR   KK 181 PACIFIC COAST
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB KKB S211 WILD CARD
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB KB 234 POOL PARTY
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB KKB 192 B.B. MAGIC SHOW
4 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB KB 319 7-UP
5 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC KB 249 PARTY SHADES
6 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KKB 333 PANAMA TWIST
7 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB KB 112 POKER CHIP
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT KKB 918 LAST RESORT
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KKB 321 RAPID FIRE
RR   KB 011 SHORT FUSE
RR   KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 07 2018  
1 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
2 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB KB 436 AFTER MIDNIGHT
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB KB S238 B.B. SMOKIN DEAL
5 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB KKB 435 WHISKEY TALKS
6 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK KKB 466 ELECTRIC BLUE
RR   KB 190 B.B. BLIND SPOT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 08 2018  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB KKB 166 SHAKE IT OFF
3 TY PATTEN BUCK LAKE, AB KB 234 POOL PARTY
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER
5 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK KB 277 GOOSE BUMPS
6 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB KKB 496 LUMBER JACK
8 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB KKB S211 WILD CARD
9 JUSTIN SIEMENS RIMBEY, AB KKB 216 LETS PLAY
RR   KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
RR   KB 249 PARTY SHADES
     
EVENT :TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
2 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
7 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 07 2018  
1 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
2 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 08 2018  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
2 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
10 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
11 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
2 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS SIKSIKA, AB  
4 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
7 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
10 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
11 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
12 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
13 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
14 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
15 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
16 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
17 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
18 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
19 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
20 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
21 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
22 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
9 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
10 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 07 2018  
1 JORGE BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
2 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
10 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 08 2018  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 COLE SCOTT KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
8 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
3 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
5 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
7 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
8 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
9 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
10 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 07 2018  
1 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
2 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
3 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
4 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
5 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
6 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SK  
7 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
8 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 ALEX HANSON MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 08 2018  
1 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
4 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
5 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
6 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
8 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON, AB  
9 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
10 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
11 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
2 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
3 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND, AB  
4 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
5 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
6 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
7 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
9 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
10 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
11 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
12 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
14 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
15 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB  
16 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
17 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
18 RENEE BLANC CHASE, BC  
19 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
20 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
21 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
22 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
23 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
24 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
25 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
26 CRISTY DUCE RAYMOND, AB  
27 MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
28 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
29 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
30 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
31 SHELBY SWAIN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
32 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
33 LACEY SAZWAN CLAVET, SK  
34 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
35 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
36 BLISS PETERS BIGGAR, SK  
37 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
38 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
39 ALICIA UDALL RIMBEY, AB  
40 CORA WUTCH MEDICINE HAT  
41 COURTENAY MORDEN BEAVER COUNTY, AB  
42 JACQUELINE MARSH LAC LA BICHE, AB  
43 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
44 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
45 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
46 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
47 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
48 KRYSTAL GRAD GRAVELBOURG, SK  
49 KALI KOTT ELK POINT AB  
50 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
51 CARMEN HOPPER RIMBEY, AB  
52 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
53 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
54 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
55 LYLA MACKENZIE PRITCHARD, BC  
56 BRITTANY DOMMASCH WARBURG, AB  
57 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC  
58 BAYLEE GRAHAM VERMILION, AB  
59 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
60 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
61 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
62 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
63 KRYSTAL MOREN WETASKIWIN, AB  
64 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
65 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
66 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
67 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
4 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
TRAVIS NICKOLSON SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
5 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
8 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
9 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
10 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT APR 07 2018  
1 RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
2 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
6 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN APR 08 2018  
1 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
8 WYATT BICE KILLDEER, ND  
DERICK FLEMING WORDEN, MT  
9 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM FRI APR 06 2018  
1 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
7 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive