Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MANITOBA STAMPEDE & EXHIBITION
Morris, Manitoba
July 19-22, 2018
* Finning Canada Pro Rodeo Tour
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

MORRIS MANITOBA STAMPEDE & EXHIBITION
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUL 19 2018  
1 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE PTS 635 LARAMIE
2 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN PTS 333 RATHER SPECIAL
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB PTS 068 SMOKIN HOT
4 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB PTS 207 HEAD OVER BOOTS
5 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB PTS 057 SHORT AND SWEET
6 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY PTS 916 DOUBLE DOUBLE
7 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX PTS 231 BROKEN HALO
RR   PTS 819 OUTBACK JACK
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 20 2018  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD PTS 268 NOTHING BUT SMOKE
3 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY NS 346 ROSE PETLE
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB PTS 073 ANYTHING GOES
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB PTS 819 OUTBACK JACK
6 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC PTS 901 UGLY TRUTH
7 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
8 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB PTS 135 SPLIT DECISION
RR   PTS 333 RATHER SPECIAL
RR   PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
RR   PTS 631 JUDGEMENT DAY
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
2 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
3 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX NS S12 BAD MEDICINE
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS 87 TURF WAR
5 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK VS 9 VEGAS
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB NS 026 CANDY ALICE
7 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A B NS 840 DARK REMARK
8 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
9 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   NS V3 BANDALERO
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
4 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 346 ROSE PETLE
6 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK NS V3 BANDALERO
7 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK NS 026 CANDY ALICE
8 KOLT FERGUSON SYLVAN LAKE, AB VS 801 BIG HEAD
9 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
10 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM NS 023 SUGAR KICK
RR   VS 87 TURF WAR
RR   NS 840 DARK REMARK
RR   NS S12 BAD MEDICINE
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUL 19 2018  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB PT 038 SAYWHEN
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK PT 347 BITCOIN
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC V 936 TWO TIMER
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
5 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB N 239 MY MISTAKE
6 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV PT 07 NO REGRETS
RR   PT 605 SLAP HAPPY
RR   PT 83 WILD CAT
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 20 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK PT 968 HOLY SMOKE
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB V 847 DEAL ME IN
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB PT 605 SLAP HAPPY
5 JUSTIN POLLMILLER WEATHERFORD, OK PT 908 POPCORN
6 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB PT 056 UNFORGIVEN
RR   PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
RR   PT 326 DEVILS PROMISE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB V 740 DISCO
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB N 60 REAY BAY
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB N 239 MY MISTAKE
6 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB V 007 PERCHES BOY
RR   N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
RR   V 936 TWO TIMER
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB V 847 DEAL ME IN
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB V 740 DISCO
3 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
4 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB N 60 REAY BAY
5 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK N 844 CRAZY ALICE
6 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
RR   N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUL 19 2018  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB +203 I WORK OUT
2 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB 210 DARKEST DAYS
3 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB A10 CAST
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 222 FIRE NAILS
7 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 306 REFLECTION
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 305 THE DUKE
RR   VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
RR   VB -314 TEQUILA JAX
RR   VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 20 2018  
1 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB B51 PSYCHO
2 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB C01 SPY HILL
3 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB VB 411 TARE A PART
4 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 1101 PITCH'N CANDY
5 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB VB -55 SEND IT
6 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB VB 401 ONE FOR THE MONEY
7 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 418 JUST A SIP'N
RR   VB 416 JUST SAY'N
RR   VB 400 BLUE LABEL
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
2 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 305 THE DUKE
3 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 222 FIRE NAILS
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB 306 REFLECTION
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB -314 TEQUILA JAX
6 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
7 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
RR   VB A10 CAST
RR   VB 210 DARKEST DAYS
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB -55 SEND IT
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB C01 SPY HILL
3 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 401 ONE FOR THE MONEY
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB B51 PSYCHO
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB VB 416 JUST SAY'N
6 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB VB 411 TARE A PART
7 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB VB 1101 PITCH'N CANDY
RR   VB 418 JUST A SIP'N
RR   VB 400 BLUE LABEL
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUL 19 2018  
1 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
4 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
5 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
6 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 20 2018  
1 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
2 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
6 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
3 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
4 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
10 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
12 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
3 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
4 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
5 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
6 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUL 19 2018  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
8 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 20 2018  
1 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
5 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
6 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
4 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
5 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
9 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
2 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
5 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUL 19 2018  
1 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
2 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
6 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
9 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
12 MORGAN PAGEL BULVERDE, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 20 2018  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
3 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
10 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
11 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
2 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
3 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
4 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
5 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
6 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
7 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
8 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
9 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
10 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
11 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
12 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
13 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
14 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
4 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
5 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
6 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
9 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR JUL 19 2018  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
2 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
3 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
5 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
6 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUL 20 2018  
1 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
2 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
6 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SAT JUL 21 2018  
1 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUL 22 2018  
1 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
2 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive