Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR OKOTOKS PRO RODEO
Millarville Race Track - Millarville, Alberta
(note new location)
August 24-26, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

OKOTOKS PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
2 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX VS A26 SLY DEVIL
3 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
5 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC VS 27 KLONDIKE
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB VS P87 TURF WAR
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   VS 11 SHORTY
RR   VS R3 PEDRO
RR   VS 273 STACK EM UP
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB VS 9 VEGAS
2 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
3 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB VS 273 STACK EM UP
4 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS P87 TURF WAR
RR   VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB VS R3 PEDRO
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB VS 11 SHORTY
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB VS 12 BARN BURNER
5 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
6 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB VS 27 KLONDIKE
RR   VS A26 SLY DEVIL
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
RR   VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB V R87 BURNT OFFERINGS
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB V 73 TRUE GRIT
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
RR   V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
RR   V 838 MUCHO DINERO
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB PT 307 SNAP CHAT
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK V 936 TWO TIMER
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC V 29 SHEER ICE
RR   PT 330 GOOD VIBRATIONS
RR   V 838 MUCHO DINERO
RR   V 847 DEAL ME IN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V 971 THE RITZ
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB V Y2 ECLYPCE
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB V R87 BURNT OFFERINGS
RR   V T1 DANCING QUEEN
RR   V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
RR   V 73 TRUE GRIT
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB 497 DARKNESS
2 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB +295 BLACK ATTACK
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB VB -413 BLACK BATH
4 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB 422 GET IT POPIN
5 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 436 DEVOUR
6 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB VB 414 STRONG ARM
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 401 ONE FOR THE MONEY
RR   VB 439 THE SILENCE
RR   VB 410 PLAYING CHICKEN
RR   VB 411 GREY TOWER III
RR   VB 366 ALL ACCESS
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 413 B.A.M.F.
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB VB 451 KALIT KARMA
3 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX VB V41 TWISTED
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
5 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB +212 MISH MASH
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
7 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
RR   VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
RR   VB 408 GREY EYES
RR   VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
RR   VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 439 THE SILENCE
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB +295 BLACK ATTACK
3 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB VB 414 STRONG ARM
4 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 411 GREY TOWER III
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 366 ALL ACCESS
7 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB -413 BLACK BATH
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 410 PLAYING CHICKEN
RR   VB 401 ONE FOR THE MONEY
RR   VB 422 GET IT POPIN
RR   VB 451 KALIT KARMA
RR   VB 497 DARKNESS
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
5 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
7 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
9 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
10 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
3 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
6 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
10 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
11 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
2 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
4 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
11 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
12 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
13 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
8 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
11 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
5 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
8 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
11 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
5 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
3 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
2 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
8 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
9 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SPARWOOD, BC  
10 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
2 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
3 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
5 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
8 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
9 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
10 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
11 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
2 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
3 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
6 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
7 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
9 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
10 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
3 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
6 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
8 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
9 SASHA NOVAL GRANUM, AB  
10 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
11 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
12 MARCI POWELL STETTLER, AB  
13 ASHLYN CAMPBELL OLDS AB  
14 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
15 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
16 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
17 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
18 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
19 BLISS PETERS BIGGAR, SK  
20 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
3 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
4 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
3 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
5 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
3 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
4 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
5 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 24 2018  
1 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
5 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
6 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
9 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
10 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 25 2018  
1 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
5 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
8 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK  
BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS AB  
9 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
10 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 26 2018  
1 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
4 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
7 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
9 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
11 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive