Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR PINCHER CREEK PRO RODEO
Pincher Creek, Alberta
August 17-19, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

PINCHER CREEK PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB PRS 205 SERVUS RECHARGE
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB PRS 49 SERVUS SIDE BY SIDE
3 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OS Z5 MAY SLIP
6 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
7 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB PRS X44 DUSTY DAY
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB OS 0290 DEVILS WHO
RR   OS W869 ZIP CODE
RR   OS M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
RR   OS 709 FENDER BENDER
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX PRS 149 SANDHILLS SATURDAY
2 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY PRS 60 AMES NO CHANGE
3 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
4 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK OS 125 ELMER FUDD
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS 703 COD LIVER
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS W42 COMEBACK RED
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OS 120 FAKE TAXI
8 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
9 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS M40 BAR STAR
10 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
RR   OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
RR   PRS 215 ROLL CALL
RR   OS 88 RED LINE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN OS 530 QUITTIN TIME
2 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE OS 41 RIVER REFLECTION
3 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB PRS F38 BORROWED ANGEL
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB PRS 012 BIG SKY
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC PRS D11 COUNTING CARDS
7 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB PRS X27 DUSTY TRAIL
9 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
10 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
RR   OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
RR   PRS 49 SERVUS SIDE BY SIDE
RR   PRS 71 MACKIE'S CARBON COPY
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK O 72 MESSENGER
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
RR   O 210 BUCKWHEAT
RR   O U3 KIT KAT
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB O C19 FREE SHIPPING
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O D3 BARCELONA CITY
RR   O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
RR   O 7 MISS MOLLY
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB O J2 AWKWARD TODD
2 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB O L31 DUSTY DAN
3 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O R24 LINE PRIDE
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O V 142 BLUE WINGS
RR   O 160 COPPER WIRE
RR   PR 551 NEW TOWN
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK OB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB SPB L13 SUPER TROOPER
4 JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB OB 481 DEAL BREAKER
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB OB 457 DUST UP
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
8 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB OB 104 MONSTER
RR   OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
RR   OB 406 TOO HOT
RR   OB 234 STAND BACK
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX OB 22 DAN THE MAN
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 912 X CON
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC OB 419 AVENGED SEVEN FOLD
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB SPS 320 OLS TUBS GREY AREA
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB SPS 205 BIG WILLOW
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
7 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 106 CUTIE
RR   OB 116 CHIP SHOT
RR   OB 899 GRETZKY
RR   OB A22 DILLAGAF
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK OB 406 TOO HOT
2 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 912 X CON
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK OB 234 STAND BACK
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB OB 899 GRETZKY
6 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB OB 481 DEAL BREAKER
7 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 22 DAN THE MAN
RR   OB 326 CHANGE MY NAME
RR   SPB L13 SUPER TROOPER
RR   OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
5 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
3 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
7 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
8 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
9 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
3 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
5 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
8 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
2 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
3 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
6 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
11 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
12 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
13 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
14 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
15 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
16 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
17 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
18 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
2 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
4 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
5 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
8 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE BROCKET, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
4 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
5 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
7 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
8 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
9 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
10 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
5 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY AB  
9 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
12 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
13 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
5 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
6 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
7 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
3 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
3 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
5 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
6 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
7 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
8 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
9 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
10 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
11 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
12 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
13 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
2 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
4 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
6 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
7 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
8 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
9 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
11 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
12 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
13 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
2 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH, TX  
5 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
6 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
7 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
8 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
9 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
12 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
2 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
3 CRISTY DUCE RAYMOND, AB  
4 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
5 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
6 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
7 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
8 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
9 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SPARWOOD, BC  
10 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
11 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
12 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
13 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
14 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
15 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
16 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
17 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
18 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
19 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
20 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
21 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
22 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
23 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
24 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
25 DEA J. HIGGINS CARDSTON, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
2 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
3 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
4 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
5 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
7 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
8 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI AUG 17 2018  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
5 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
7 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
8 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 19 2018  
1 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
5 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
9 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK  
BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
10 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT AUG 18 2018  
1 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
3 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
5 JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive