Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR PONOKA STAMPEDE
Ponoka, Alberta
June 26 - July 2, 2018
* Finning Canada Pro Rodeo Tour
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

PONOKA STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR
2 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY KKS 732 SPARKS FLY
3 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY KS 541 PAPER CLIP
4 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
5 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE KS 778 COPPER CAT
6 JACOBS CRAWLEY BOERNE, TX KS 723 DOUBLE DIGITS
7 STERLING CRAWLEY STEPHENVILLE, TX KKS 462 NEXT 2 U
8 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX KKS 733 BRAHMA BOOTS FLASH DANCE
9 HEITH DEMOSS HEFLIN, LA KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
10 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB KKS 066 WILD CHILD
RR   KKS 633 BRAHMA BOOTS SUMMER TRIP
RR   VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB KKS 534 BREAK AWAY
2 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK KKS 052 WILLOWBROOK
3 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE KS 023 ARTIFICIAL COLORS
4 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD, SD KS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
5 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD KS 526 JUST 4 KICKS
6 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD KKS 231 SUNSET STRIP
7 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD KS 531 GONE COUNTRY
8 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KS 594 NAVAJO SUN
9 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB KS 514 CENTRE STAGE
10 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB KS 236 DARK SHADOW
RR   KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB PTS 201 RISE AND SHINE
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB VS 12 BARN BURNER
3 COLE ELSHERE FAITH, SD VS R3 PEDRO
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM PTS 135 SPLIT DECISION
5 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK PTS 273 STACK EM UP
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS 9 VEGAS
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB VS 27 KLONDIKE
8 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB VS P87 TURF WAR
10 MITCH POLLOCK TWIN FALLS, ID VS T1 DANCING QUEEN
RR   PTS 635 LARAMIE
RR   PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
RR   VS A26 SLY DEVIL
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND CS Y-15 Y U R FRISKY
2 ALEX WRIGHT MILFORD, UT CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
3 COBURN BRADSHAW MILFORD, UT CS T-65 TIGER WARRIOR
4 JAKE WRIGHT MITFORD, UT CS Y-59 YOUNG CARMA
5 JESSE WRIGHT MITFORD, UT CS T-77 TOKYO BUBBLES
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY
7 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
8 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES
9 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD CS R-62 REDON ACRES
10 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
11 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS
RR   CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
RR   CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN
RR   VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 TATE OWENS DUBLIN, TX C5S 1X BIFF
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB VS 11 SHORTY
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S V95 TUXEDO KATE
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
5 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM C5S 700 LADY GAGA
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S 144 BLACK EYE
7 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
9 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB C5S 81 CURLY BILL
10 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S 44 BLUE MOON
RR   NS 231 BLACK BETTY
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS 228 BUTTONS UP
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB NS 81 LADY BUG
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NS X91 BANSHEE
4 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
5 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX OS X11 CITY FIRE
6 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX OS 709 FENDER BENDER
7 WYATT CASPER PAMPA, TX OS V40 I SEE LITTLE
8 BRADLEY HARTER LORANGER, LA OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
9 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
10 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
11 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
RR   NS 232 LONE STAR
RR   NS 026 CANDY ALICE
RR   OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB KK 652 DOUBLE DIPPIN'
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV KK 189 AFTER ALL
3 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH
4 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV KK 148 OAKRIDGE
5 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA K 731 GARDEN PARTY
6 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB KK 657 UP UR ALLY
7 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK K 885 CANDY SMILE
RR   KK 055 THREE WINGS
RR   KK 936 COOL AGENT
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB K 296 BLUE WINGS
2 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB K 717 MUST HAVE
3 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE K 502 MILE AWAY
4 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
5 TY BREUER MANDAN, ND K 063 COOL BRAHMA BOOTS
6 TANNER AUS PENNOCK, MN K 841 STREET DANCE
7 JESSY DAVIS POWER, MT K 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
RR   K 436 TREASURE CHEST
RR   KK 925 MAKE BELIEVE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V 29 SHEER ICE
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB PT 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB V 074 KINKY KARA
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK PT 330 GOOD VIBRATIONS
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB V 971 THE RITZ
6 WYATT BLOOM BOZEMAN, MT V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
RR   V 936 TWO TIMER
RR   PT 908 POPCORN
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT PT 83 WILD CAT
2 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
3 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C Z-51 ZULU WARRIOR
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB PT 307 SNAP CHAT
6 JUSTIN POLLMILLER WEATHERFORD, OK C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES
RR   C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
RR   V 847 DEAL ME IN
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C5 96 NIGHT LIFE
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C5 589 WHITE WATER
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C5 06 SHOW BOY
6 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C5 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
RR   C5 999 CIMARRON
RR   C5 F11 BLACK MOON
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
4 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY O 7 MISS MOLLY
5 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
RR   V 074 KINKY KARA
RR   V 29 SHEER ICE
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB KB 014 GANGSTER CODE
2 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
3 JOE FROST RANDLETT, UTAH KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
4 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT NB Z21 CRAZY WINGS
5 TY WALLACE COLLBRAN, CO KB 011 SHORT FUSE
6 COLE MELANCON SUMNER, TX KB 112 POKER CHIP
7 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB KB 026 SOMETHIN' COOL
8 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
9 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB KB 06 EVERYDAY HUSTLER
RR   KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
RR   KB 312 CHICAGO GANGSTER
RR   KKB 357 SCORPION
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB KKB 192 BRAHMA BOOTS MAGIC SHOW
3 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB NB 449 CHABA
4 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB KKB 346 TIMES UP
5 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK KKB 127 ALL FIRED UP
6 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK NB 203 KILL SWITCH
7 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
8 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB KB 190 BRAHMA BOOTS BLIND SPOT
9 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB KB 277 GOOSE BUMPS
RR   KB 311 TIPPIN' POINT
RR   KKB 305 SIZZLING HOT
RR   KB 375 LATE NIGHT HOST
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB V41 TWISTED
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB WGB 261 APEX
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB +212 MISH MASH
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK WGB 33 RAYS LAST JUMP
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
6 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
7 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
8 COLE ELSHERE FAITH, SD VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
9 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
RR   VB -206 CORONA TIME
RR   VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
RR   VB 366 ALL ACCESS
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK CB 483 CLICK CLACKIN
2 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING,MT CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
3 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB 413 B.A.M.F.
4 BRADY PORTENIER CALDWELL, ID CB 210 CREEPIN
5 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE, BC CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
6 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB CB 425 SILK ROAD
7 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB CB -205 ROCKIN OUT
8 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
9 JUSTIN SIEMENS RIMBEY, AB VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
RR   CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
RR   CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
RR   CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
2 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS C5B 73 HIPPIES AND COWBOYS
3 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB C5B T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH
6 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB WGB B98 JETTER BUG
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB WGB 208 LACE UP
8 JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB WGB 115 GRAN TORINO
9 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
RR   C5B X17 SOAP STONE
RR   C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
RR   WGB A3 OKLAHOMA BLUES
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 497 DARKNESS
2 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 017 BOMBSHELL
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB L28 BANDERA
4 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA, AB VB 436 DEVOUR
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 408 GREY EYES
7 TANNER BYRNE PRINCE ALBERT, SK OB 357 MUD BOG
8 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX OB 42S SURESHOT ENVIRONMENTAL PANDA
9 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
RR   VB 430 ON THE FRINGE
RR   OB 366 JERSEY CITY
RR   OB 46S BUBADAWABADA
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
2 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
3 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
4 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
6 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
10 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
2 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
8 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
10 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX  
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 CASEY BUTAUD HOUSTON, TX  
3 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
4 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
8 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
9 TYSON DURFEY MILLSAP, TX  
10 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
11 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
12 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
2 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
4 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
6 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
7 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
8 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
11 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
12 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG WA  
2 JORDAN KETSCHER SQUAW VALLEY, CA  
3 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
4 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON MO  
5 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX  
6 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
9 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
10 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX  
11 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
12 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
13 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
3 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
4 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
6 JAKE HANNUM PLAIN CITY UT  
7 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
11 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
6 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
8 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
9 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
10 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
11 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX  
4 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
5 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
6 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
7 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
12 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM THUR JUN 28 2018  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
4 TYSON DURFEY MILLSAP, TX  
5 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
6 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
11 CASEY BUTAUD HOUSTON, TX  
12 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 9:30AM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
2 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
3 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
6 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
7 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
8 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
11 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
12 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 9:30AM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
2 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
3 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
4 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX  
5 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
6 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
9 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX  
10 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON MO  
11 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
12 JORDAN KETSCHER SQUAW VALLEY, CA  
13 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG WA  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 9:30AM SUN JUL 1 2018  
1 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
7 JAKE HANNUM PLAIN CITY UT  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
2 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
3 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
4 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
11 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
5 WILL LUMMUS BYHALIA, MS  
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
10 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
11 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
2 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
7 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
8 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
9 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
10 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
11 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
12 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
3 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN, AB  
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
5 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
6 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
11 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
12 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
2 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
3 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
4 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
5 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
6 CHASON FLOYD BUFFALO, SD  
7 CAMERON MORMAN GLEN ULLIN, ND  
8 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
9 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
11 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
12 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
13 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
3 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
10 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
11 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
12 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
2 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
8 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT  
9 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
10 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
11 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
6 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 WILL LUMMUS BYHALIA, MS  
8 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
11 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM THUR JUN 28 2018  
1 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
2 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
3 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
4 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
5 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
11 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
12 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 9:30AM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
2 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
3 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
6 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
7 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
8 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
10 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN, AB  
11 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
12 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 9:30AM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
5 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 CAMERON MORMAN GLEN ULLIN, ND  
8 CHASON FLOYD BUFFALO, SD  
9 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS  
10 COLE EDGE DURANT OK  
11 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
12 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 9:30AM SUN JUL 1 2018  
1 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
4 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
6 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
7 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
9 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
10 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
11 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 BLAKE HAYS HARDISTY, AB  
2 KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
4 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
5 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 CASEY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
2 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
3 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
4 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
6 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
7 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
8 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
9 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
10 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
11 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
12 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
13 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
14 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
15 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
4 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
5 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
7 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
9 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
10 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
11 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
12 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
13 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
14 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
15 KELLY BRUNER MILLSAP, TX  
16 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
17 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
2 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
3 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
4 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
6 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
7 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
8 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
9 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
11 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
12 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
13 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
14 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
15 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
16 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
2 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
3 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
4 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
5 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB  
6 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
7 TAMMY FISCHER LEDBETTER, TX  
8 TACI BETTIS ROUND TOP, TX  
9 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
10 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
11 KATELYN SCOTT ODESSA, TX  
12 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
13 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
14 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
15 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
3 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
4 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
5 VALERIE FREY ATHABASCA, AB  
6 HAILEY KINSEL COTULLA, TX  
7 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
8 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
9 AMBERLEIGH MOORE SALEM, OR  
10 JILL WELSH PARKER, AZ  
11 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
12 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN  
13 RANDA NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
2 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
5 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
6 CHRISTINE LAUGHLIN PUEBLO, CO  
7 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
9 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
11 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
12 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
13 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
14 LINDSAY SEARS NANTON, AB  
15 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
2 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
2 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
3 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 MONTY GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 JOSHUA TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
JONATHAN TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
4 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
8 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
TYLER SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
8 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
9 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM THR JUN 28 2018  
1 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
5 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
6 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
7 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
10 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
2 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE, TX  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
6 A.J. SULLIVAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
9 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
10 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
3 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
4 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
5 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
6 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
8 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 CLAY TRYAN BILLINGS, MT  
TRAVIS GRAVES BLUFF DALE, TX  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
3 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN, TX  
4 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
5 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
6 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
7 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
9 JAKE COOPER MONUMENT NM  
LOGAN MEDLIN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
10 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM TUES JUN 26 2018  
1 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
TYLER SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
6 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
7 JOSHUA TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
JONATHAN TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
8 MONTY GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM WED JUN 27 2018  
1 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
5 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
8 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
10 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM THUR JUN 28 2018  
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
2 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
5 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
6 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 9:30AM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
2 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
3 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 A.J. SULLIVAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
7 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE, TX  
8 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 9:30AM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
3 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
6 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
7 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
8 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
9 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
10 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 9:30AM SUN JUL 1 2018  
1 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 JAKE COOPER MONUMENT NM  
LOGAN MEDLIN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
6 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
7 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
8 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN, TX  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
10 CLAY TRYAN BILLINGS, MT  
TRAVIS GRAVES BLUFF DALE, TX  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive