Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR ROCKY PRO RODEO
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
June 8-10, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

ROCKY PRO RODEO
EVENT: SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD VS P87 TURF WAR
2 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD JDS X-83 E-TICKET
3 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
4 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
5 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
6 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD PTS 073 ANYTHING GOES
7 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY VS 203 FOOLS TURN
8 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD PTS 333 RATHER SPECIAL
9 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
10 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
11 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB JDS 227 GENE ALLEN
12 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC PTS 808 DESTINY
13 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB PTS 631 JUDGEMENT DAY
14 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
15 AARON MERCER RIMBEY, AB TO
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   JDS 2L SONORA
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB OB Z5 MAY SLIP
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB PTS 700 GEEZE LOUISE
3 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK OS 703 COD LIVER
4 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND OB 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
5 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB OS 88 RED LINE
6 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK OS X11 CITY FIRE
7 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
8 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB OS A151 GOOD LOOKING
9 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
10 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
11 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
12 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
13 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
14 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB TO
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK, SK VS 11 SHORTY
2 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT, SK JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
3 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN PTS 207 HEAD OVER BOOTS
4 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY JDS Y14 TIMBERLAKE
5 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE VS 801 BIG HEAD
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX PTS 068 SMOKIN HOT
7 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC JDS 22 CHIN LEE
8 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC VS T1 DANCING QUEEN
9 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
10 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB VS R3 PEDRO
11 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB VS 12 BARN BURNER
12 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB VS 27 KLONDIKE
13 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 6 STIX
14 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB JDS 2L SONORA
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK V 074 KINKY KARA
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK V 936 TWO TIMER
5 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC PT 07 NO REGRETS
RR   JD 37 MOJO NIXON
RR   V X09 BAD HABITS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX O J2 AWKWARD TODD
2 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB PT 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
4 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB O V142 BLUE WINGS
5 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY O 723 ICY CREEK
6 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
7 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB O W169 OLS TUBS ZIP TIE
RR   O R240 BUCK
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
2 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB JD Y90 ROAD RASH
4 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB JD 212 YOU NEVER KNOW
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V 29 SHEER ICE
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB PT 038 SAYWHEN
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB PT 968 HOLY SMOKE
RR   V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   V 740 DISCO
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB 418 JUST A SIP'N
2 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB -400 OZ
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB-411 TARE APART
4 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT, AB VB 415 PUNCH MY TICKET
5 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB -55 SEND IT
6 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB VB 457 ICEBERG SLIM
7 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 444 TORN APART
8 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB VB 438 SLEEP WALK
RR   VB 400 BLUE LABEL
RR   VB 401 CALL ME OFF
RR   VB 49 PARACHUTE PANTS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB VB 499 BLAZE ONE UP
2 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB VB B79 VAMPIRE SMILE
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB VB A33 LONG TIME COMING
4 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 409 PINAPPLE PUNCH
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 406 HAWAIIAN HITMAN
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB B50 CALIFORNIA MOON EYES
7 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC VB 416 STRAWBERRY JAM
RR   VB C01 SPY HILL
RR   VB B51 PSYCHO
RR   VB 477 CAN'T REMEMBER
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC VB 321 FRAGILE STATE
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 439 STAR DUST
3 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB 411 GREY TOWER
4 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 403 CORONA LITE
5 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
6 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB -415 BERRY CREEK
7 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK VB 450 BFF
8 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 352 BLACK WALL STREET
RR   VB 305 THE DUKE
RR   VB 447 WIDE OPEN
RR   VB 359 ACID RAIN
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
2 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS SIKSIKA, AB  
3 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
4 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
5 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
6 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 JUSTIN KIBLER NANTON, AB  
4 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD, SK  
5 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
6 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
8 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
5 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
10 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR JUN 07 2018  
1 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
3 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
4 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
12 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
13 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
14 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
15 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
16 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
17 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
18 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
19 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
20 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
21 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
22 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
23 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
24 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
25 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
26 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
27 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
28 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
29 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
30 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
31 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
32 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
33 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
34 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
35 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
36 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
37 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
4 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
10 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
4 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR JUN 07 2018  
1 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
2 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
6 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
7 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
8 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
9 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
12 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
13 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
14 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
15 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
16 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
17 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
18 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
19 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
20 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
2 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
3 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
7 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
8 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
9 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
10 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
2 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
3 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
4 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
5 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
6 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
7 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
8 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
9 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
10 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
2 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
3 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
4 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
5 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
6 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
7 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
8 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
10 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
11 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR JUN 07 2018  
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
2 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
4 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
5 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
6 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
10 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
11 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
12 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
13 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
14 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
15 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
16 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
17 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
18 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
19 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
20 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
21 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
22 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
23 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
24 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
25 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
26 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
27 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
28 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
29 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
30 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
31 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
32 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY, AB  
33 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
34 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
35 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
36 TARA MULDOON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
37 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
38 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
39 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
40 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
41 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
42 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
43 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
44 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
45 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
46 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
47 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
48 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
49 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
50 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
51 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
52 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
53 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
54 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
55 JACQUELINE MARSH LAC LA BICHE, AB  
56 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
57 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
58 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
59 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
60 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SPARWOOD BC  
61 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
62 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
63 SHELBY SWAIN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
64 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
65 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
66 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
67 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
68 AMY MACDONALD SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
69 ALICIA UDALL RIMBEY, AB  
70 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
71 TAYLOR COX THORSBY, AB  
72 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
73 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
74 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
75 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
     
STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
5 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
4 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
5 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
4 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
5 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
     
TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
7 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
10 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
3 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
5 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
10 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
2 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
4 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
5 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
9 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB  
MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR JUN 07 2018  
1 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
2 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
5 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
TYLER SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
9 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
11 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
12 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
13 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
14 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
15 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
16 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
17 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
18 JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
19 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
20 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
21 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive