Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR STAVELY PRO RODEO
Stavely, Alberta
May 10-12, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

STAVELY PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VS 19 TREATY MONEY
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB VS T1 DANCING QUEEN
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB VS 12 BARN BURNER
4 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT, SK NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
5 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK, SK VS B2 BUCKLE UP
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB VS R3 PEDRO
7 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB NS X82 BLACK OUT
8 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND NS 012 HIGH ROLLER
9 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD VS 9 VEGAS
10 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
11 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD VS P87 TURF WAR
12 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB VS B1 REZ BLUES
13 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB VS 11 SHORTY
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB PTS 635 LARAMIE
2 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB VS 27 KLONDIKE
3 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB PTS 273 STACK EM UP
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
5 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
6 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB NS 840 DARK REMARK
7 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS, MB VS 801 BIG HEAD
8 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
9 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB NS J14 DAYS & NIGHTS
10 AARON MERCER RIMBEY, AB VS 936 TWO TIMER
11 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
12 COOPER THATCHER GOODWELL, OK PTS 135 SPLIT DECISION
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
RR   NS V3 BANDALERO
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB VS 11 SHORTY
3 SAGE NEWMAN MELSTONE, MT VS P87 TURF WAR
4 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
5 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB NS 11 DODGE AVENGER
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
7 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
8 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB NS 117 TAXI
9 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
10 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB VS 971 THE RITZ
11 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB PTS 201 RISE AND SHINE
12 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC VS 19 TREATY MONEY
13 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB VS B1 REZ BLUES
14 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS B2 BUCKLE UP
RR   VS 12 BARN BURNER
RR   VS R3 PEDRO
RR   VS T1 DANCING QUEEN
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB V 074 KINKY KARA
2 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
3 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK V 007 PERCHES BOY
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 604 MCARTY ROSE
5 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB N 026 CANDY ALICE
6 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB V 740 DISCO
RR   V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   V X09 BAD HABITS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB N 677 A K A
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB PT 038 SAYWHEN
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB PT 330 GOOD VIBRATIONS
5 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY V 838 MUCHO DINERO
6 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY PT 716 MIRAGE
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK PT 908 POCORN
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONALD STRATHMORE, AB PT 83 WILD CAT
3 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT N 844 CRAZY ALICE
5 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN, AB V Y2 ECLYPCE
6 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC V 73 TRUE GRIT
7 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V 847 DEAL ME IN
8 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB PT 307 SNAP CHAT
9 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB N 011 BOOZE CRUZ
RR   V 740 DISCO
RR   N -2 UNDERDOG
RR   V X09 BAD HABITS
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 015 BIG RIG
3 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 506 MOVES LIKE POZZY
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB -206 CORONA TIME
6 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 413 B.A.M.F.
7 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
8 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA, AB VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
9 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB +212 MISH MASH
10 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
RR   VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
RR   VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
RR   VB 222 FIRE NAILS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK VB 403 RIPPED AT THE SEAMS
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB V41 TWISTED
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB 410 PLAYING CHICKEN
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 49 PARACHUTE PANTS
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB VB -316 BOURBON OAK
7 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC VB 365 DAYS OF THE YEAR
8 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB VB 397 CROSS CHECK
9 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB VB 415 PUNCH MY TICKET
10 WARLEN VELTON EDMONTON, AB VB -415 BLACK BATH
RR   VB -300 WHITE TIE
RR   VB B39 SEMI MENTAL
RR   VB 42 BAJA MIDNIGHT
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 408 GREY EYES
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB +212 MISH MASH
3 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
4 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB VB 30A MOB DEEP
5 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
6 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
7 JUSTIN SIEMENS RIMBEY, AB VB 305 THE DUKE
8 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 222 FIRE NAILS
RR   VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
RR   VB -206 CORONA TIME
RR   VB 469 STAR DUST
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS SIKSIKA, AB  
3 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
4 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
7 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
5 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
7 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 JAKE HERMAN CHASE BC  
2 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
6 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
11 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
12 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
13 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
14 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
15 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
16 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
17 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
18 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
19 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
20 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
21 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
22 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
23 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
24 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
25 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
26 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
27 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
28 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
29 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
3 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
5 JORGE BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
9 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
5 BRIAN ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE BROCKET AB  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
4 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
4 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
5 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
10 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
13 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
14 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
15 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
16 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
17 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
18 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
19 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
3 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
5 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
6 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
7 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
8 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
9 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
10 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
3 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
5 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND, AB  
6 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
7 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
10 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
2 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
3 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
4 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SK  
5 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
11 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
2 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
3 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
4 SANDY HANSMA GRANUM AB  
5 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
6 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
7 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
10 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
11 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
12 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
13 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM AB  
14 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
15 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
16 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
17 LYLA MACKENZIE PRITCHARD, BC  
18 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
19 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
20 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
21 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
22 KENDA BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
23 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
24 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
25 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
26 LOUISE HOUBEN FORT MCLEOD AB  
27 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
28 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
29 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
30 KRYSTAL GRAD GRAVELBOURG, SK  
31 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
32 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
33 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
34 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB
35 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
36 JORDAN FITZHENRY COALDALE, AB  
37 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
38 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
39 BRITTANY DOMMASCH WARBURG, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 4:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
3 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF BCY  
4 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
5 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER AB  
8 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
10 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN, AB  
11 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR, AB  
12 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
13 COURTENAY MORDEN BEAVER COUNTY, AB  
14 JACQUELINE MARSH LAC LA BICHE, AB  
15 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
16 CRISTY DUCE RAYMOND, AB  
17 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS BC  
18 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
19 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
20 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
21 KALI KOTT ELK POINT AB  
22 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
23 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
24 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
25 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
26 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE AB  
27 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
28 BLISS PETERS BIGGAR, SK  
29 ASHLEY CHAPMAN AIRDRIE, AB  
30 ASHLYN DAWN CAMPBELL OLDS AB  
31 AMY MACDONALD SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
32 RACHEL JONES IRMA, AB  
33 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
34 JACEY CROSSLEY MOOSOMIN, SK  
35 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY AB  
36 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
37 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC  
     
STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
2 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
3 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
2 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT AB  
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
4 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
5 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
4 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
5 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
6 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB  
     
TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE AB  
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
3 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
8 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
10 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 11 2018  
1 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
4 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
5 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
6 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK SK  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 12 2018  
1 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
5 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
6 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM THUR MAY 10 2018  
1 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
2 JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
3 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
6 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
12 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive