Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
Strathmore, Alberta
August 3-6, 2018
* Finning Canada Pro Rodeo Tour
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S F11 BLACK MOON
2 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
3 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
4 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 541 BLACK HILLS
7 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR
8 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD CS S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN
9 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY CS W-46 WANING MOON
10 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS Z-46 ZELDA'S WHITNEY
RR   CS U-7 UMBER BUBBLES
RR   CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
RR   C5S 700 LADY GAGA
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX CS Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
2 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX CS Z-54 ZANY HILLS
3 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
4 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
5 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
6 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS R-62 REDON ACRES
7 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS Y-15 Y U R FRISKY
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS T-65 TIGER WARRIOR
9 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
RR   CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
RR   CS Y-38 YESTERDAYS DELIVERY
RR   CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB CS W-34 WANAKA ROCKET
2 TAOS MUNCY CORONA NM CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
3 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB VS 11 SHORTY
4 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
6 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN NS 948 KICK'N IT
7 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE NS 14 JULY BROWN
8 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SK NS 228 BOTTOMS UP
9 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SWIFT CURRENT, SK VS R3 PEDRO
RR   VS 21 PAINTED SAINT
RR   OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
RR   CS L-124 LOGANBERRY
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 6 2018  
1 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX VS A26 SLY DEVIL
2 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY VS 273 STACK EM UP
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD NS 226 HONEYMOON
5 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS X-12 XHILE HILLS
7 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB NS X91 BANSHEE
8 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
9 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS 242 GET SMART
10 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
RR   CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
RR   CS Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C W-74 WEARY JOKE
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C5 204 MUSHROOM CLOUD
3 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 023 LIL WAYNE
5 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY C5 701 EASY MONEY
6 TY BREUER MANDAN, ND C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
7 TANNER AUS PENNOCK, MN C5 06 SHOW BOY
8 JESSY DAVIS POWER, MT C Y-96 YOGA RELEASE
RR   C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
RR   C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
RR   C Y-42 YUKON RAMBLER
RR   C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C Y-5 YOU SEE ME
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C Z-45 ZOMBIE MARGIE
3 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C T-29 TRAIL DUST
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C X-2 XRATED DANCER
8 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C Z-51 ZULU WARRIOR
RR   C Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES
RR   C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
RR   C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL
RR   C Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV V 29 SHEER ICE
2 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA C U-8 UVID BUBBLES
3 JUSTIN POLLMILLER WEATHERFORD, OK V T1 DANCING QUEEN
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB O C19 FREE SHIPPING
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB O U3 KIT KAT
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
7 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV O V 142 BLUE WINGS
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK N 20 STAR STRUCK
RR   O J2 AWKWARD TODD
RR   C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
RR   N 216 ALBERTA WILDCAT
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 6 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C A-2 ADDED MONEY
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC V 971 THE RITZ
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT C Z-62 ZION ACRES
5 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V 73 TRUE GRIT
6 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
7 STEVEN DENT MULLEN, NE C Z-53 ZAINT BROKE
8 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE, AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
RR   C Y-1 YYC DEPARTING
RR   N S9 COORS ORIGINAL
RR   C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB C5B 73 HIPPIES AND COWBOYS
2 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH
3 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB C5B 40 DIRECTOR ASSISTANT
4 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
5 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK C5B 104 HOT RODDY ROAD
6 JORDAN SPEARS TERREBONNE, OR C5B 1 RECHARGE
7 CHASE DOUGHERTY WOODBURN, OR CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
8 RUGER PIVA CHALLIS, ID CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
9 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK C5B 22 ROTTEN SANDWICH
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
RR   CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
RR   C5B 304 TALLONS
RR   CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX CB 483 CLICK CLACKIN
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB CB 301 LIGHTING MCQUEEN
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB CB 425 SILK ROAD
4 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK CB 431 COWBOY CAMP
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB CB -301 BLACK BART
6 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
7 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
8 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB -11 BIG RED
9 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB 201 LEGIT
10 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
RR   CB 416 BENCHMADE
RR   CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
RR   CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB NB 308 ANFRACTUOUS
2 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB OB 104 MONSTER
5 JOE FROST RANDLETT, UT OB A32 OLS TUBS ANIKA'S PET
6 JOSH FROST RANDLETT, UT OB 421S SHOWER N A SHAVE
7 TY WALLACE COLLBRAN, CO NB 199 PLAN B
8 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
9 BRETT CUSTER ELK CITY, OK OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
10 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC OB 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE
RR   VB +212 MISH MASH
RR   OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
RR   OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 6 2018  
1 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID NB 449 CHABA
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
6 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID VB V41 TWISTED
7 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
8 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 413 B.A.M.F.
9 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
10 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
RR   CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
RR   VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
RR   NB 410 UNHOLY CONFESSION
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
2 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
5 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
8 CASEY BUTAUD HOUSTON, TX  
9 BLAIR BURK DURANT, OK  
10 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
2 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
8 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
11 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
12 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
3 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
5 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
10 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 6 2018  
1 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
2 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX  
4 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
5 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
6 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
7 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 TYSON DURFEY MILLSAP, TX  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
2 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
3 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
12 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
13 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
14 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
15 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
16 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON, MO  
17 JORDAN KETSCHER SQUAW VALLEY, CA  
18 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG, WA  
19 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
20 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
21 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK, UT  
22 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
23 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
24 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
25 JAKE HANNUM PLAIN CITY, UT  
26 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
27 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
3 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
6 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
7 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
3 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
8 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
9 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
2 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
3 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER, OR  
4 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
5 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
11 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
12 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 6 2018  
1 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
2 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
6 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
2 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
6 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
7 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
11 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
12 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
13 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS T- 46 TWILIGHT MOON
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB CS U- 24 UNSOCIAL KID
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB CS N- 57 NEEDS AJAX
4 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS L- 2 LABELED MONEY
5 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB CS S- 1 SAY SO LONG
RR   CS U- 96 UNIT DOCTOR
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB OS W 42 COME BACK RED
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB OS W 140 LITTLE BREEZE
3 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM OS W 869 ZIP CODE
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
RR   OS V 40 I SEE LITTLE
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK C U-72 UNSOFT MARSHMALLOW
2 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB C U- 28 UNCLOUDY SKIES
3 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB C L- 112 LABYRINTH
RR   C S- 55 SIMON'S WARRIOR
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB O R 240 BUCK
RR   O 116
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
4 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
5 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
6 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
7 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
8 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
9 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM, AB  
10 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
11 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
3 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
4 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
6 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
7 SHELLY ANZICK SHEPHERD, MT  
8 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
9 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
10 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 TAMMY FISCHER LEDBETTER, TX  
2 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
3 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
5 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
6 ANDREA BUSBY MILLSAP TX  
7 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
8 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
9 JESSICA TELFORD CALDWELL, ID  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 6 2018  
1 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
2 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
3 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH, TX  
4 SHERRY CERVI MARANA, AZ  
5 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
8 JESSI FISH FRANKLIN, TN  
9 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
10 MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 HAILEY KINSEL COTULLA, TX  
2 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
5 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
8 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
9 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
10 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
11 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
13 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
14 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
15 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
16 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
17 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
18 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
19 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
20 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
21 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
22 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
23 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
24 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
25 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
26 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
27 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
28 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
29 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
30 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
31 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
32 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
33 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
34 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
2 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
3 KENTON FRANCIS MAPLE CREEK, SK  
4 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
5 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
6 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
7 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
8 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
2 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
3 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
4 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
5 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
6 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
7 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
8 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
2 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
3 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
5 BUDDY HAWKINS II STEPHENVILLE, TX  
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
6 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
8 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
9 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
10 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 4 2018  
1 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
3 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 5 2018  
1 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
3 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
JEFF FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, ID  
4 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
7 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
8 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
9 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
10 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 3:00PM MON AUG 6 2018  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
3 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
4 CORY PETSKA MARANA, AZ  
DERRICK BEGAY WINSLOW, AZ  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
8 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM FRI AUG 3 2018  
1 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
2 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
7 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
QUINN KESLER HOLDEN, UT  
9 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
10 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive