Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR SUNDRE PRO RODEO
Sundre, Alberta
June 22-24, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

SUNDRE PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC FS 68 DAKOTA SMITH
2 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
3 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK FS 40 DARK SECRET
4 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
5 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX FS 811 RED POODLE
6 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
7 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE FS 74 A FINE BLUE
8 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN FS 323 BIG DREAMS
9 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
10 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 08 RANCH RASCAL
11 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
12 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB FS 19 POPPIN JONNIE
RR   FS 724 BOY OH BOY
RR   FS 45 45 BELOW
RR   FS 212 HONEY JACK
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS U- 1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS Y-37 YODELLING HILLS
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID
4 TATE OWENS DUBLIN, TX CS A -7 AUTUM BUBBLES
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS A -86 AQUILA STRAP
6 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK CS Z-27 ZORGO DELIGHT
7 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB CS Z-55 ZEKE'S WARRIOR
8 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB CS A- 87 ABSOLUTE ANGEL
9 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS Y-62 YORK ALABAMA
10 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY
11 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
12 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR
RR   CS A- 4 ABSENT SOOT
RR   CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
RR   CS A- 98 ATOMIC WARRIOR
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB CS Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
4 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS A- 82 ALOHA MARGIE
5 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB CS Z-96 ZEBRU RELEASE
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
7 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB CS A- 30 ALLOTOF MONEY
8 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
9 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
10 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD FS 23 BLUE DAWN
11 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
RR   CS A- 1 ARRIVING KAMLOOPS
RR   FS 229 SPICE GIRL
RR   CS X-15 XTREMELY FRISKY
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
3 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
4 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD, SD FS 18 TUMBLIN DICE
5 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
6 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY FS 529 EVENING MIST
7 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
8 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
9 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB FS 619 BLUES MAN
10 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB FS 644 THUNDERSTORM
11 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT
12 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK FS 532 SUPER SOX
RR   FS 14 FAR OUT JOHNNIE
RR   FS 40 DARK SECRET
RR   FS 811 RED POODLE
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB F U21 FLAT OUT
2 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB F 713 DARK NIGHT
3 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB F 84 CHINA GROVE
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB F 211 SILVER BARNES
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB F 034 STONE COLD FOX
6 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB F 102 COLT THUNDER
RR   F 03 MY SHARONA
RR   F R03 MUSKWA
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C A- 2 ADDED MONEY
3 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE
4 JUSTIN POLLMILLER WEATHERFORD, OK C Y-14 Y B FOOLISH
5 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
6 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
7 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB C Z-15 ZIPPER WHITNEY
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C Z-30 ZANY QUEST
9 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB C L-112 LABYRINTH
10 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB C X-10 XCESS SOOT
RR   C U-12 UPPER HILLS
RR   F 85 NOT THIS TIME
RR   C Z-11 ZECHIN SWAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C Z-81 ZESTLESS MARGIE
3 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C Z-13 ZORILLO ROCKET
4 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C W-84 WASKASOO SOOT
5 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY C Z-45 ZOMBIE MARGIE
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C A- 6 ANNUAL NEWS
8 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C Y-29 Y SO DUSTY
RR   C Z-62 ZION ACRES
RR   C R-81 RAPPER MARIGIE
RR   C A- 74 ARCADIC JOKE
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY F 104 BILLIE JEAN
2 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY F 16 SHADOW DANCING
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK F 034 STONE COLD FOX
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC F 713 DARK NIGHT
6 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT F U21 FLAT OUT
7 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX F 10 ULTIMATELY BLUE
RR   F 2 ULTIMATELY WOLF
RR   F 023 HILL DO IT
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK FB 923 DANNY BOY
2 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS FB 42 SLEDGEHAMMER
3 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
4 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA, AB FB 16 JAY MORTON
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
7 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
8 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
9 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
10 JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB FB 32 BANG A GONG
RR   FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
RR   FB 4939 WIND WARNING
RR   FB 230 LET'S GO
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 202 MR. JONES
4 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB FB 198 CHANGE UP
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FB 419 HAZZARD COUNTY
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
7 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
8 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
10 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
RR   FB 80 UNWOUND
RR   FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
RR   FB 420 GEAR JAMMER
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB CB 401 FRANK'N BULL
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB CB 433 LIBERTY TOWER
3 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB CB -902 GANGSTERS PARADISE
4 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB CB 431 COWBOY CAMP
5 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX CB -303 FIDGET SPINNER
6 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX FB 16 JAY MORTON
7 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT CB -301 BLACK BART
8 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB CB -11 BIG RED
9 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG
10 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB CB 949 LOWLIFE
RR   CB 416 BENCHMADE
RR   CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
RR   CB 430 EARLY DEPARTURE
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB FB 32 BANG A GONG
2 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB FB 198 CHANGE UP
3 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
4 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
5 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC FB 923 DANNY BOY
6 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
7 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID FB 230 LET'S GO
8 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB FB 202 MR. JONES
9 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND FB 80 UNWOUND
RR   FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
RR   FB 405 WHIP IT
RR   FB 47 DIAMOND BACK
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
2 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE, OK  
3 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
5 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
8 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
9 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX  
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
12 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
2 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
3 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
4 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
12 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
3 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
4 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
5 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
9 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
12 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
2 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
3 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
3 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX  
6 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
7 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
8 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
9 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
11 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
12 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
13 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
14 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
15 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX  
16 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
17 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
18 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
19 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
20 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
21 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
22 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
23 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
24 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
25 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
26 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
27 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
28 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
29 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
30 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
31 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
3 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
5 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
6 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
7 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
8 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
9 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
10 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
11 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
12 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
7 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
10 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
8 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
11 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
12 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
3 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
4 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
11 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
4 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
7 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
8 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
9 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
10 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT  
11 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
12 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
13 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
14 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
15 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
16 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
17 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
18 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
2 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
3 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB  
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
4 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
5 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
6 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 CASEY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
2 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
2 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
4 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
5 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
6 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
7 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
8 VALERIE FREY ATHABASCA, AB  
9 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
10 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
11 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
12 KELLY BRUNER MILLSAP, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
2 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
3 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
4 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
5 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
6 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS, AB  
7 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
8 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
9 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
10 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
11 BERKELEY HOLM PONOKA, AB  
12 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
3 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
8 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
9 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
12 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
5 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
6 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
7 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
8 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 JORDYN TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
10 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
11 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB  
12 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
2 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
3 HEATHER CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
4 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
5 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
6 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
7 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
9 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
10 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
11 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
13 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
14 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
15 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
16 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
17 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
18 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
19 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
20 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
21 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
22 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
23 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
24 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
25 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
26 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
27 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
28 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
29 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
30 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
31 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
32 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
33 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
34 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
35 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
36 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
37 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
38 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
39 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
40 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
41 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
42 LISA TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
43 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
44 JAYME LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
45 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
46 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
47 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
48 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
49 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
50 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
51 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
52 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
53 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
54 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
55 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
56 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON, AB  
57 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
58 KAYLA KOWALSKY EDSON, AB  
59 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
60 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
61 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
2 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
3 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
4 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
6 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
6 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
2 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
5 JOSHUA TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
JONATHAN TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
6 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
7 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
9 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
11 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
12 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
2 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
3 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB  
4 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
5 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
2 COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
7 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
12 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM SUN JUN 24 2018  
1 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
3 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
8 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
9 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
12 A.J. SULLIVAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:00AM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
2 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
4 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
6 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN, TX  
7 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE, TX  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
9 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
10 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive