Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR TEEPEE CREEK STAMPEDE
Teepee Creek, Alberta
July 13-15, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

TEEPEE CREEK STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB KKS 9 PINEAPPLE EXPRESS
3 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB KKS 357 JOURNAL KEEPER
4 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS
5 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD KKS 919 PERFECT STRANGER
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB KKS 295 AS IF
7 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB KS 632 RETRO CHICK
RR   KKS 419 COVER STORY
RR   KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER
RR   KS 146 STANDING TALL
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE KS 236 DARK SHADOW
2 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB KKS 714 DESERT WIND
3 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB KS 922 MASTER MIND
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB KKS 145 COOL STARS
5 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB KKS 534 BREAK AWAY
6 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB KS 526 JUST 4 KICKS
RR   KS 732 SPARKS FLY
RR   KS 561 TRAIL SMOKE
RR   KS 769 POCKET CHANGE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB KKS 601 DODGE CITY
2 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX KKS 264 STARS ALIVE
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB KKS 419 COVER STORY
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC KKS 633 BRAHMA BOOTS SUMMER TRIP
5 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB KKS 272 COAL BANK
7 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER
8 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX KKS 756 WHAT ABOUT ME
RR   KS 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS
RR   KS 758 AVALANCHE
RR   KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB K 885 CANDY SMILE
2 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB KK 224 MIGHTY FINE
3 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT K 537 ALLEY STREET
4 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX KK 283 STAGE FRIGHT
5 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB K 245 WICKED WAYS
6 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB K 286 CRITICAL SMILE
7 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK K 226 IRISH GOOD BYE
RR   K 7 ISLAND TIME
RR   KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN
RR   KK 181 PACIFIC COAST
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL
RR   K 263 STARBURST
RR   K 232 UPTOWN FLASH
RR   KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB K 664 WESTERN STAR
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN
3 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK K 219 BUCKLE UP
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB K 502 MILE AWAY
5 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB K 187 WINDOW STILL
6 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB KK 932 MIND GAMES
RR   KK 055 THREE WINGS
RR   K 647 BOARDWALK
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 435 WHISKEY TALKS
3 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB KKB 321 RAPID FIRE
4 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
5 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK KKB 026 SOMETHING COOL
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK KKB 333 PANAMA TWIST
7 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
8 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
9 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB KKB 496 LUMBER JACK
10 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
11 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC KKB 438 FUNNY FACE
RR   KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY
RR   KKB S211 WILD CARD
RR   KKB 346 TIMES UP
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB KKB 496 LUMBER JACK
2 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
3 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB KKB 671 PINK PANTHER
4 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE
5 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY
6 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND KKB 435 WHISKEY TALKS
7 JORY PANKONIN WESTLOCK, AB KKB S211 WILD CARD
8 ZACHERY KING CRESTON, BC KKB 321 RAPID FIRE
RR   KB 312 CHICAGO GANGSTER
RR   KKB 333 PANAMA TWIST
RR   KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK KKB 318 IVY LEAGUE
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB KKB 438 FUNNY FACE
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB KB 15 ANYTHING GOES
4 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB KB S238 BRAHMA BOOTS SMOKIN' DEAL
5 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB KB 312 CHICAGO GANGSTER
6 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX KKB S211 WILD CARD
RR   KKB 026 SOMETHING COOL
RR   KKB 194 FLIGHT PLAN
RR   KKB 346 TIMES UP
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
2 KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
2 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
9 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
2 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY, AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
5 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
6 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
10 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
11 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
12 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
7 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
4 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
6 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
7 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
9 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
11 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
2 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
2 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
3 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
2 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
4 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
5 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
6 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
8 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
9 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
10 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
2 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
3 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
4 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
6 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
9 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
10 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
3 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
4 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
6 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
7 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
8 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
9 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
2 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
3 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
5 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
6 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
7 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
8 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
9 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
12 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
13 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
14 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
15 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
16 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
17 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
18 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
19 TAYLOR COX THORSBY, AB  
20 SHIANNE KENDZE DIDSBURY, AB  
21 JENNIFER HEWKO SEXSMITH, AB  
22 SHELBY SWAIN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
23 ASHLEY LACEY SEXSMITH, AB  
24 MELISSA MACNEIL REDWATER, AB  
25 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW, AB  
26 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
27 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH, BC  
28 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
29 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
30 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
31 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
32 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
33 BROOKE SWAFFIELD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
34 CARLI WARDROP HOUSTON, BC  
35 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
36 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
3 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
4 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
5 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
2 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI JUL 13 2018  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
COLTON KLASSEN CROOKED CREEK, AB  
6 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 14 2018  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
5 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
7 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 15 2018  
1 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD AB  
ORAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB  
2 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
7 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
8 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive