Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE
Wainwright, Alberta
June 21-24, 2018
* Finning Canada Pro Rodeo Tour
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS L-14 LUSH MARGIE
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS R-20 RISQUE ELSIE
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS N-7 NUTTY CHAMPAGNE
5 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
6 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
7 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
9 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
10 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS L-124 LOGANBERRY
11 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
12 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CS X-12 XHILE HILLS
RR   NS X82 BLACK OUT
RR   NS 840 DARK REMARK
RR   NS 346 ROSE PETLE
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB VS 9 VEGAS
2 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX VS 12 BARN BURNER
3 BRODY CRESS HILLSDALE, WY JDS 6 STIX
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB VS 27 KLONDIKE
5 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
7 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
8 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB JDS X-83 E-TICKET
9 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
10 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
RR   VS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
RR   VS T1 DANCING QUEEN
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE
2 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE BS 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
3 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
4 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD BS Z20 ZODIAC
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND PTS 201 RISE AND SHINE
6 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD PTS 273 STACK EM UP
7 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY BS 711 RUBELS
8 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
9 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX BS Y11 FRUIT CUP
10 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX OS 555 ROCK STAR
11 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX BS 26 GONE FISHING
RR   OS 703 COD LIVER
RR   OS 70 SUDDEN IMPACT
RR   BS 83 PELICAN BREIF
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
2 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
3 CODY DEMOSS WATERVALLEY, AB NS X82 BLACK OUT
4 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD, SD NS 346 ROSE PETLE
5 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD NS 81 LADY BUG
6 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD NS 840 DARK REMARK
7 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD PTS 135 SPLIT DECISION
8 TATE OWENS DUBLIN, TX PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
9 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK NS 023 SUGAR KICK
10 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK PTS 635 LARAMIE
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C A-40 ALBERTA MOUNTAIN
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C X-89 XAVIER JOAN
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C W-74 WEARY JOKE
6 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C U-8 UVID BUBBLES
7 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
8 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
RR   C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
RR   N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
RR   C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
2 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB JD 724 MACKINAW
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB JD 012 BOOTLACE
4 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
5 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY V 334 UP IN SMOKE
6 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB PT 83 WILD CAT
7 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB PT 206 YESTERDAY'S WINE
RR   JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
RR   V 971 THE RITZ
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O V 142 BLUE WINGS
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB B 0 MOON LIGHT CRUSH
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
4 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY O R24 LINE PRIDE
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB B 313 MAYHEM
6 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT O 723 ICY CREEK
7 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX B 01 MR MAJOR
8 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
RR   V 29 SHEER ICE
RR   B 311 NO LIMITS
RR   N 60 REAY BAY
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB N 618 NINETY PROOF
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB PT 307 SNAP CHAT
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB PT 908 POPCORN
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB N -2 UNDERDOG
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
6 JUSTIN POLLMILLER WEATHERFORD, OK V 847 DEAL ME IN
7 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
RR   V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   V 936 TWO TIMER
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB 413 B.A.M.F.
2 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB VB 300 DAPH'S PET
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK VB 408 GREY EYES
4 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB VB -314 TEQUILA JAX
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS VB -303 WHITE TIE
7 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB VB 497 DARKNESS
8 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC VB 366 ALL ACCESS
9 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB VB V41 TWISTED
RR   VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
RR   VB 436 DEVOUR
RR   VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 BOUDREAUX CAMPBELL CROCKETT, TX VB 266 MR. LEGIT
2 TREY BENTON HUNTSVILLE, TX VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
3 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
4 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB -206 CORONA TIME
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
7 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB VB +212 MISH MASH
8 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB VB +221 JERSEY DIP
9 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
RR   VB 506 MOVES LIKE POZZY
RR   VB 015 BIG RIG
RR   VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA, AB OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
2 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB OB 22 DAN THE MAN
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK OB 022 MR.SUNSHINE
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK OB 023 CASE CLOSED
5 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX OB 912 X CON
6 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT, BC OB A22 DILLAGAF
7 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 911 2 DARK 2 C
8 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB OB 805 MEMPHIS
9 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB OB 116 CHIP SHOT
RR   OB 402 EZ TO LOVE
RR   OB 899 GRETZKY
RR   OB 281 REDMILE
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 303 PAPAS ROCK STAR
2 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB 300 DAPH'S PET
4 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
5 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB 506 MOVES LIKE POZZY
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB 23 BIO HAZARD
7 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB -314 TEQUILA JAX
8 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 015 BIG RIG
9 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB VB -206 CORONA TIME
RR   VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
RR   VB 266 MR. LEGIT
RR   VB -300 WHITE TIE
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
3 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
4 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
6 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
12 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
3 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
6 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
11 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
12 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
4 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
6 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
7 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
10 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
12 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
3 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
4 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
5 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
6 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
7 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
10 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THUR JUN 21 2018  
1 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
2 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
3 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
4 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
5 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX  
6 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
7 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
8 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX  
9 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
10 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
11 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
12 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
13 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
14 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
15 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
16 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
17 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
18 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
19 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
20 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
21 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
22 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
23 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
24 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX  
25 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
26 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUNE 20 2018  
1 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD, SK  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
3 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
4 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
6 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
8 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
10 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
11 LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
12 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
13 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
14 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
15 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
16 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
17 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
18 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
19 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
20 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
21 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
22 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
23 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
24 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
25 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
26 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
27 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
28 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
29 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
30 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
31 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
32 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
33 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
34 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
35 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
36 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
37 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
38 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
39 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
40 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
41 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
42 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
43 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
44 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
45 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
46 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
47 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
48 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
49 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX  
50 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
51 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
52 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
53 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
54 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
55 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
56 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
57 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
58 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
59 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
60 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
61 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
62 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX  
63 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
64 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
65 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX  
66 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
67 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
68 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX  
69 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
70 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
71 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
72 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
2 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
3 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
4 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
5 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
6 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
7 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
8 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
10 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
11 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
12 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK  
13 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
14 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
3 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
10 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
12 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
2 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
4 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
5 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
6 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
7 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
8 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT  
9 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
10 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
11 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
12 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
3 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
4 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
6 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
7 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
9 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THUR JUN 21 2018  
1 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
4 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
6 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
7 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
11 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
12 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
13 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
14 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
15 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
16 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
17 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
18 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUNE 20 2018  
1 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
2 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
5 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
6 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 TY LIVINGSTONE SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
9 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
10 JORDAN NESS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
12 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
13 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
14 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
15 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT  
16 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
17 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
18 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
19 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
20 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
21 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
22 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
23 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
24 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
25 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
26 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
27 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
28 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
29 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
30 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
31 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
32 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
33 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
34 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
35 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
36 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
37 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK  
38 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
39 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
40 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
41 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
42 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
43 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
44 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
45 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
46 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
47 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
48 MIKE MCGINN HAINES, OR  
49 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
50 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
51 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
52 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
53 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
54 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
55 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
56 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
57 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
58 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
59 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
60 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
61 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
62 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
63 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
64 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
65 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
66 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 VALERIE FREY ATHABASCA, AB  
2 STEVI HILLMAN WEATHERFORD, TX  
3 KELLY BRUNER MILLSAP, TX  
4 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
5 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
6 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
7 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
8 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
9 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
10 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
11 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
12 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
2 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
4 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
7 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
9 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
11 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
12 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
3 CHRISTY DAVIDSON OZONA, TX  
4 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
5 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
6 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
7 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
9 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
10 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
12 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
2 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
3 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
7 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
8 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
9 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
10 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
11 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THUR JUN 21 2018  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
2 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
4 HEATHER CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
5 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
6 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
7 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
10 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
11 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
12 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
13 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
14 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
15 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
16 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
17 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
18 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
19 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
20 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
21 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
22 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
23 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
4 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
5 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM AB  
2 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
3 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
3 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
4 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30pm THR JUN 21 2018  
1 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
2 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
4 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
5 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
8 RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
9 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
11 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
12 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUN 22 2018  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
4 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
5 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
6 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
8 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
10 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE, TX  
11 A.J. SULLIVAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
12 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
3 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
7 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
8 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
9 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
10 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUN 23 2018  
1 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
2 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
8 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
9 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
10 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
11 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
12 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THUR JUN 21 2018  
1 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 JOSHUA TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
JONATHAN TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
6 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
7 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN, TX  
8 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
9 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUNE 20 2018  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
4 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
5 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
6 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
9 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
10 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
11 JENNER MESTON STETTLER, AB  
J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
12 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
13 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
14 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
15 JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
16 DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
17 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
18 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
19 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
20 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
21 BRADON BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
COLBY BOWERS ARDMORE, AB  
22 ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
23 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
24 A.J. SULLIVAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
25 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE, TX  
26 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
27 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
28 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
29 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
30 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
31 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
32 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
33 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
34 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
35 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
36 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
37 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
38 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
39 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB  
40 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
41 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
42 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
43 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
RODDY MCNINCH PONOKA, AB  
44 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
45 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
46 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
47 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
48 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
49 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
50 TREVOR BRAZILE DECATUR, TX  
PATRICK SMITH LIPAN, TX  
51 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
52 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
53 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
54 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
55 JOSHUA TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
JONATHAN TORRES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
56 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive