Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR WILLIAMS LAKE STAMPEDE
Williams Lake, British Columbia
June 29-July 2, 2018
* Finning Canada Pro Rodeo Tour
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

WILLIAMS LAKE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
2 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY RS CB18 ALAMO
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE RS 717 SUZIE Q
4 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN JDS 6 STIX
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
RR   RS CY21 ROXXY
RR   JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD JDS 70 PATCHES
2 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD, SD JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD RS B53 GENERAL GRIEVEOUS
4 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
5 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 2L SONORA
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB RS 44 STRAWBERRY
7 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB RS K14 CON MAN
RR   JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
RR   RS 33 SUNNY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
2 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB RS 638 STARLORD
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND JDS 02 BAY STREET
4 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY RS Y151 MULLIGAN
5 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD JDS 22 CHIN LEE
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB RS CT20 ATTICUS
7 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
8 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK RS 940 BENDER
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
RR   JDS 21 RIP N ZIP
RR   RS C00 CROOKED HILLARY
RR   RS B28 MS. HEARTBREAK
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB RS K14 CON MAN
3 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB RS CB18 ALAMO
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
5 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
6 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
7 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB JDS 6 STIX
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
9 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB RS 44 STRAWBERRY
10 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM RS B53 GENERAL GRIEVEOUS
RR   RS 717 SUZIE Q
RR   JDS 2L SONORA
RR   RS C11 PEPPER POTTS
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK JDS 18 MIDGET
2 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
3 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX RS Y151 MULLIGAN
4 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC JDS 723 SMOKE SIGNAL
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB RS CT20 ATTICUS
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
7 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC RS 940 BENDER
8 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB JDS 88 MILKY WAY
RR   RS 638 STARLORD
RR   JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
RR   RS 908 GREY AREA
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB JD 012 BOOTLACE
2 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK R YB18 SUNDANCE KID
3 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB R W06 BILLY
4 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY JD 37 MOJO NIXON
5 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB R 633 SMOKIN GUN
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
7 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB R 606 SIXTH SENSE
8 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
9 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK R CY31 CHRISTIAN
RR   JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
RR   R 722 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS
RR   R A84 ALEJANDRO
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB JD 106 BLUE JEANS
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB JD 55 BLONDIE
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB R 709 THE GRADUATE
4 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB R 40 GRAFITI
5 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS, WY JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
6 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB R Y7 SWEET SURPRISE
7 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB R CW11 TABOO
RR   JD 724 MACKINAW
RR   R W5 HARLEY QUINE
RR   R 218 CAPTAIN JACK
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB JD 724 MACKINAW
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY R 99 ZOHAN
3 DEVAN REILLY SHERIDAN, WY JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB R P39 BUBBAGANOOSH
5 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
6 JUSTIN POLLMILLER WEATHERFORD, OK R CY47 GINGER
RR   R YB18 SUNDANCE KID
RR   R 218 CAPTAIN JACK
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB R 606 SIXTH SENSE
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK R 633 SMOKIN GUN
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
4 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT R W06 BILLY
5 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
RR   R Y7 SWEET SURPRISE
RR   R P39 BUBBAGANOOSH
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD, AB R 709 THE GRADUATE
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV JD 55 BLONDIE
3 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB R CY31 CHRISTIAN
4 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB R CY47 GINGER
5 CHRISTOPH MUIGG HAZELTON, BC JD 106 BLUE JEANS
RR   R CW11 TABOO
RR   R 40 GRAFITI
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB JDB 441 PIRHANA
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 31 BLUE WING
3 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB RB 152 SILVER SURFER
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB RB A30 LUNAR
5 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK RB 2913 HOLY ROLLER
RR   RB 3FJ MORPHIOUS
RR   RB 213 TIPPIN POINT
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB RB 1961 KINGS RANSOM
2 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB RB 351W RIGHT ON RED
3 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB RB 074 ILL WILL
4 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK RB 2813 SHANK
5 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB RB M40 TRIPLE CROWN
6 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB JDB 213 SKID MARK
7 THOR HOEFER SPIRIT LAKE, ID RB 4061 ELLIS'S BOO BOO
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC JDB 216 STRIKE ZONE
9 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB RB 253 STARVIN MARVIN
10 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB RB 170 BLACKLIST
RR   RB M52 RIDDICK
RR   RB 4K76 HIGH STAKES
RR   RB M50 FBB
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB JDB 303 WINCHESTER
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT RB 2079 ELLIS'S SHENANIGANS
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB RB 4J1 MIDAS
4 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB JDB 306 PIG
5 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB RB 3115 MAGIC MIKE
6 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB RB 3J1 JROC
7 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK RB A30 LUNAR
8 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK RB 453 SWERV'N MERVIN
9 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB RB 2913 HOLY ROLLER
RR   RB 251B MINION
RR   RB 251 SAM SPADE
RR   RB 074 ILL WILL
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS RB 152 SILVER SURFER
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB JDB 441 PIRHANA
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK RB 253 STARVIN MARVIN
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK RB 1961 KINGS RANSOM
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB JDB 305 POKER FACE
RR   RB 4061 ELLIS'S BOO BOO
RR   RB 4J1 MIDAS
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 TOBY COLLINS STEPHENVILLE, TX RB 453 SWERV'N MERVIN
2 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB RB 351W RIGHT ON RED
3 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB JDB 216 STRIKE ZONE
4 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE, BC RB 2079 ELLIS'S SHENANIGANS
5 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB JDB 215 FENDER BENDER
RR   RB 170 BLACKLIST
RR   RB M40 TRIPLE CROWN
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 KODY MAHAFFEY SWEETWATER, TX  
2 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB  
4 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
6 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
9 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
10 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
11 JOE KEATING SOUR LAKE, TX  
12 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
3 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
5 CODY CRAIG WENDELL, ID  
6 CIMARRON BOARDMAN JACKSON MO  
7 JORDAN KETSCHER SQUAW VALLEY, CA  
8 JAKE PRATT ELLENSBURG WA  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
12 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
13 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 BO PICKETT CALDWELL, ID  
2 TAYLOR SANTOS CRESTON, CA  
3 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT  
4 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL, TX  
8 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
12 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
13 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
14 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
15 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
3 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
8 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
12 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
13 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
3 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
6 CADE SWOR CHICO TX  
7 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 JACOB TALLEY KEATCHIE, LA  
5 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
6 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE, MT  
7 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
8 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
9 ZACK JONGBLOED IOWA, LA  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
5 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
7 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 ROWDY HAYS PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
10 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
14 JOSH CLARK MUSKOGEE, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
6 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
9 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
10 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
11 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
13 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
14 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
15 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
3 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK  
4 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
5 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 NICHOLAS JENKINS HELKIRK, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
4 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
4 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
6 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
     
EVENT: BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
2 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
3 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
4 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
6 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
7 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
8 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
9 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
10 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
11 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
12 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
13 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
2 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
4 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
5 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
6 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
7 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
8 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
9 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX  
10 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
11 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
12 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
2 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
5 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 KELLY BRUNER MILLSAP, TX  
8 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB  
9 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
10 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
11 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON, BC  
12 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
13 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
14 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
2 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
3 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
4 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE, TX  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
9 KATELYN SCOTT ODESSA, TX  
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
11 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
12 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
13 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
14 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
2 RENEE BLANC CHASE, BC  
3 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
4 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
5 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 RACHEL KERR KAMLOOPS, BC  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
3 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
4 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
6 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
7 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 12:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
2 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
6 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
8 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
9 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:45PM FRI JUN 29 2018  
1 HAYES SMITH EAGLE POINT, OR  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD, CA  
2 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT, UT  
QUINN KESLER HOLDEN, UT  
5 JACOB MINOR ELLENSBURG  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, ID  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
9 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
10 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:45PM SAT JUN 30 2018  
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
9 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 12:45PM SUN JUL 01 2018  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
LES FACCA COCHRANE, AB  
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
6 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
PERFORMANCE: #5 12:45PM MON JUL 02 2018  
1 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
KEVIN CHIPEUR BEAUVALLON, AB  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
3 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive