Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO
Hanna, Alberta
Sept 28-30, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK C5S 44 BLUE MOON
2 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB C5S V95 TUXEDO KATE
3 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S W40 WD40
4 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB C5S 020 STARBUCKS
5 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5S 70 GILLIGAN
RR   C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
RR   C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
RR   C5S 03 VERONICA
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB C5S 1X BIFF
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB C5S G7 LITTLE ROTTEN
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S 224 BAD INTENTIONS
5 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S 2601 JUNIOR BONNER
6 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
7 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS
RR   C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR
RR   C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB OS 818 KT'S NOTEBOOK
3 ISAAC DIAZ DESDEMONA, TX OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB OS B9 CALICO GIRL
5 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC OS M40 BAR STAR
6 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN OS T97 BRAHMA BOOTS DOUBLE VISION
7 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB OS 125 ELMER FUDD
8 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
RR   OS 709 FENDER BENDER
RR   OS Z5 MAY SLIP
RR   OS 88 RED LINE
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB C5 92 MAN CALLED HORSE
RR   C5 P38 PILSNER POWER
RR   O D3 BARCELONA CITY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C5 061 ROAD CRUSH
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C5 X03 CASH N CARRY
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB C5 144 BLACK EYE
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C5 P38 PILSNER POWER
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
RR   C5 37 ESKIMO FO
RR   C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB O U3 KIT KAT
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB O 160 COPPER WIRE
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
RR   O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
RR   O R24 LINE PRIDE
RR   O D3 BARCELONA CITY
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK WGB 352 MONKEY SHOT
2 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK WGB B98 JETTER BUG
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB WGB 261 APEX
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB WGB 144 RIPPIN ROMEO
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB WGB 68 BLUE PRINT
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB WGB 145 PRIVATE RYAN
RR   WGB A3 OKLAHOMA BLUES
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB WGB 208 LACE UP
2 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB WGB 33 RAYS LAST JUMP
3 CODY FLOYD CALGARY, AB WGB Y70 CUCKOO KONG
4 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB WGB 115 GRAND TORINO
5 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA, AB WGB 133 WILLY WONKA
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK WGB 252 BLUE MONKEY
RR   WGB 11 FORT WORTH
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB ESB 62 TWO POINT OH
2 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB OB 374 HARD ROCK
3 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK OB 425 HOME GROWN
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK OB 234 STAND BACK
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 40S SLICK CAT
6 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT ESB L11 BROKEN TRIGGER
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB OB 106 CUTIE
8 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC ESB 59 HOMEBOY
9 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB ESB 0819 MINION STEWART
RR   ESB 1 DONT
RR   OB 326 CHANGE MY NAME
RR   ESB 40 SNAP SHOT
     
EVENT: TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
5 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
6 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
8 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
9 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
3 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
7 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
2 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
3 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
5 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
6 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
2 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
7 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
8 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB  
2 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
3 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
2 MELLISSA RESCH LACOMBE, AB  
3 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
4 EMILY PUGSLEY FOOTHILLS, AB  
5 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
6 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
7 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON, AB  
8 REBECCA DALLAIRE PONOKA, AB  
9 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA AB  
10 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
11 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA AB  
12 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
3 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
4 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
6 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
8 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
9 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
10 LISA ANDERSON BOZEMAN, MT  
11 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
12 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
13 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
2 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
3 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
4 RENEE RAE WILLIS PRINCETON, BC  
5 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
6 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
7 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
9 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
10 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
11 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
12 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
13 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
2 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
3 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
4 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
5 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
2 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
3 ZACHARY GLADU CHESTERMERE, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI SEPT 28 2018  
1 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
2 SCOTT DUFF FOOTHILLS, AB  
LARREN BLAKE HANNA, AB  
3 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 SAM MCKINNON CLUNY, AB  
CODY ALLISON POLLOCKVILLE, AB  
5 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB  
TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT SEPT 29 2018  
1 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
5 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
6 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY, MT  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
8 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
9 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN SEPT 30 2018  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
3 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
6 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive